Tenn State Season 12 Womens

Updated 11:22pm

None.

Final

Megan Maupin (4) vs.
Tina Armstrong (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jenny Hall (1)
(bye) (16)
Sissy Tryon (9)
Court 3
Lisa Gannon (8)
Tina Poore (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Megan Maupin (4)
Stacey Barbour (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Tina Armstrong (6)
Nannie Davis (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
A
Court 6
Lisa Gannon (8)
Tina Poore (5)
B
Court 6
Megan Maupin (4)
Stacey Barbour (3)
C
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (6)
Nannie Davis (7)
D
Court 4
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
E
Court 6
Megan Maupin (4)
Tina Armstrong (6)
F
Court 3
Brooke Hocker (2)
Megan Maupin (4)
G
Court 4
Tina Armstrong (6)
Megan Maupin (4)
Tina Armstrong (6)
(bye) (16)
Sissy Tryon (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Sissy Tryon (9)
D
Court 4
Nannie Davis (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Stacey Barbour (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Tina Poore (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Lisa Gannon (8)
Nannie Davis (7)
Court 4
Stacey Barbour (3)
Tina Poore (5)
Court 5
Lisa Gannon (8)
Stacey Barbour (3)
E
Court 3
Jenny Hall (1)
Tina Poore (5)
F
Court 6
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
Court 2
Brooke Hocker (2)
Brooke Hocker (2)
G
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (6)
Tina Armstrong (6)

3rd

  Brooke Hocker (2)

4th

  Jenny Hall (1)

5th

  Stacey Barbour (3)

  Tina Poore (5)

7th

  Nannie Davis (7)

  Lisa Gannon (8)

9th

  Sissy Tryon (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Elimination Final

Brooke Hocker (2) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) W Court 5 20:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jenny Hall (1) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 2 14:40

Winners Final

Megan Maupin (4) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) L Court 4 14:03

Elimination 4

Stacey Barbour (3) L vs.
Jenny Hall (1) W Court 3 24:45

Tina Poore (5) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 6 12:25

Elimination 3

Nannie Davis (7) L vs.
Stacey Barbour (3) W Court 4 30:42

Tina Poore (5) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) L Court 5 21:28

Winners Semi-finals

Jenny Hall (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Court 6 13:51

Tina Armstrong (6) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) L Court 3 41:54

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tina Poore (5) W 02:31

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stacey Barbour (3) W 19:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) W 19:31

Sissy Tryon (9) L vs.
Nannie Davis (7) W Court 4 29:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 49:16

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 49:16

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 49:16

(bye) (16) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (9) W 02:25

Winners 1

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) L Court 6 16:47

Nannie Davis (7) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 4 14:11

Stacey Barbour (3) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) W Court 5 29:25

Tina Poore (5) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Court 6 12:16

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) W 49:16

(bye) (13) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W 49:16

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W 49:16

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:16

Nannie Davis (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 49:16

Sissy Tryon (9) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (8) W Court 3 13:01

Stacey Barbour (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:16

Tina Poore (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 49:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20