Grade 8 Period 1

Updated 3:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alix
(bye)
Ellie
Ana
Hyoin
Facundo
(bye)
Taerin
Eva
(bye)
Jizhe
Ayush
Katrina
Zosia
(bye)
Wonton
Ane
(bye)
Rea
Sigrid
Almira
Marrisha
(bye)
Elisa
Efe
(bye)
Joe
Jacky Z
Sooin
Meredith
(bye)
Sofia
Alix
A
Ellie
Facundo
B
Taerin
Eva
C
Ayush
Katrina
D
Wonton
Ane
E
Sigrid
Almira
F
Elisa
Efe
G
Joe
Sooin
H
Sofia
Alix
I
Facundo
Ayush
J
Wonton
Sigrid
K
Elisa
Efe
L
Sooin
Facundo
M
Ayush
Sigrid
N
Efe
Ayush
O
Efe
Ayush
Jizhe
Ayush
(bye)
Ana
Hyoin
(bye)
(bye)
Jizhe
Zosia
(bye)
(bye)
Rea
Marrisha
(bye)
(bye)
Jacky Z
Meredith
(bye)
Ana
H
Sofia
Hyoin
G
Joe
Jizhe
F
Almira
Zosia
E
Ane
Rea
D
Katrina
Marrisha
C
Eva
Jacky Z
B
Taerin
Meredith
A
Ellie
Ana
Joe
Jizhe
Ane
Katrina
Eva
Jacky Z
Ellie
Joe
J
Wonton
Jizhe
I
Alix
Eva
L
Sooin
Jacky Z
K
Elisa
Joe
Jizhe
Sooin
Jacky Z
Jizhe
N
Sigrid
Sooin
M
Facundo
Jizhe
Sooin
Jizhe
O
Efe
Jizhe

1st

  Ayush

2nd

  Jizhe

3rd

  Efe

4th

  Sooin

5th

  Sigrid

  Facundo

7th

  Joe

  Jacky Z

9th

  Wonton

  Alix

  Eva

  Elisa

13th

  Ana

  Ane

  Katrina

  Ellie

17th

  Sofia

  Hyoin

  Almira

  Zosia

  Rea

  Marrisha

  Taerin

  Meredith

Final

Ayush W vs.
Jizhe L 05:16

Elimination Final

Jizhe W vs.
Efe L 05:10

Elimination Semi-final

Jizhe W vs.
Sooin L 03:40

Winners Final

Ayush W vs.
Efe L 04:49

Elimination 6

Jizhe W vs.
Sigrid L 04:21

Sooin W vs.
Facundo L 03:55

Elimination 5

Joe L vs.
Jizhe W 04:21

Sooin W vs.
Jacky Z L 05:36

Winners Semi-finals

Facundo L vs.
Ayush W 03:31

Sigrid L vs.
Efe W 05:04

Elimination 4

Eva L vs.
Sooin W 05:50

Jacky Z W vs.
Elisa L 04:09

Jizhe W vs.
Alix L 03:37

Joe W vs.
Wonton L 05:00

Elimination 3

Ana L vs.
Joe W 03:40

Jacky Z W vs.
Ellie L 05:42

Jizhe W vs.
Ane L 06:24

Katrina L vs.
Eva W 04:49

Winners 2

Alix L vs.
Facundo W 00:06

Ayush W vs.
Wonton L 00:45

Efe W vs.
Sooin L 04:17

Sigrid W vs.
Elisa L 04:51

Elimination 2

Ana W vs.
Sofia L 03:47

Hyoin L vs.
Joe W 04:42

Jacky Z W vs.
Taerin L 04:24

Jizhe W vs.
Almira L 00:18

Marrisha L vs.
Eva W 04:14

Meredith L vs.
Ellie W 06:47

Rea L vs.
Katrina W 00:48

Zosia L vs.
Ane W 02:16

Winners 1

Alix W vs.
Ellie L 04:44

Almira L vs.
Elisa W 06:48

Ane L vs.
Sigrid W 02:47

Efe W vs.
Joe L 03:47

Eva L vs.
Ayush W 00:37

Facundo W vs.
Taerin L 01:24

Katrina L vs.
Wonton W 00:09

Sooin W vs.
Sofia L 04:50

Round 1

Almira W vs.
Marrisha L 07:07

Ellie W vs.
Ana L 05:54

Hyoin L vs.
Facundo W 06:34

Jizhe L vs.
Ayush W 05:41

Joe W vs.
Jacky Z L 04:19

Katrina W vs.
Zosia L 04:23

Rea L vs.
Sigrid W 05:50

Sooin W vs.
Meredith L 04:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20