Socs Week 15/2

Updated 8:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
Brian Lester // Carolyn
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
Jasper // Phillip Bradley
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
(bye)
Lundie // Ronnie Whitt
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
James Brown // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Tom Bobo
Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart
A
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
Brian Lester // Carolyn
B
Jasper // Phillip Bradley
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
C
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
James Brown // Ted Horsley
D
Tom Bobo
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
E
Brian Lester // Carolyn
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
F
Tom Bobo
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
G
Tom Bobo
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
Tom Bobo
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
(bye)
Lundie // Ronnie Whitt
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking
D
James Brown // Ted Horsley
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
C
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
Lundie // Ronnie Whitt
B
Jasper // Phillip Bradley
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
A
Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart
James Brown // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
Lundie // Ronnie Whitt
Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
E
Brian Lester // Carolyn
Lundie // Ronnie Whitt
F
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
G
Tom Bobo
Tom Bobo

1st

  Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence

2nd

  Tom Bobo

3rd

  George Bradley // Jeff Henry

4th

  Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller

5th

  Brian Lester // Carolyn

  Lundie // Ronnie Whitt

7th

  James Brown // Ted Horsley

  Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart

9th

  Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking

  Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond

  Jasper // Phillip Bradley

  Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton

Final

Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence W vs.
Tom Bobo L 24:50

Elimination Final

George Bradley // Jeff Henry L vs.
Tom Bobo W 03:18

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller L vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry W 11:12

Winners Final

Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence W vs.
Tom Bobo L 21:08

Elimination 4

Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller W vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn L 08:30

Lundie // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry W 10:27

Elimination 3

James Brown // Ted Horsley L vs.
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller W 09:40

Lundie // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart L 15:13

Winners Semi-finals

Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence W vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn L 13:10

George Bradley // Jeff Henry L vs.
Tom Bobo W 14:47

Elimination 2

Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller W 13:45

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton L vs.
Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart W 10:10

Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
James Brown // Ted Horsley W 09:35

Lundie // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Jasper // Phillip Bradley L 21:20

Winners 1

Anthony Knell // Steve Stewart L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence W 09:52

Brian Lester // Carolyn W vs.
Jasper // Phillip Bradley L 11:40

Dale Shobe // Derrick Miller L vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry W 13:29

James Brown // Ted Horsley L vs.
Tom Bobo W 14:34

Round 1

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton L vs.
James Brown // Ted Horsley W 13:24

Brian Lester // Carolyn W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond L 11:47

Charlie Smith // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Phil Spence W 07:44

Lundie // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry W 13:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20