ACO - San Diego - Doubles - 11/17/18

Updated 2:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Howell & Sheridan (1)
(bye) (32)
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)
3
Rockett & Pryor (16)
Markham & Miller (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Chacon & Michaelis (8)
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Strattman & Strattman (12)
Tscherne & Taylor (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
(bye) (30)
Arias & Robinson (19)
2
Harries & Reyes (14)
Vanasse & Atkinson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Strattman & Howell (6)
Wicks & Wicks (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Davis & DeBuhr (10)
Morgan & Christian (15)
1
Burke & Planchon (18)
(bye) (31)
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
Howell & Sheridan (1)
A
2
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)
Markham & Miller (9)
B
1
Chacon & Michaelis (8)
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
C
4
Strattman & Strattman (12)
Tscherne & Taylor (13)
D
3
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
E
3
Arias & Robinson (19)
Vanasse & Atkinson (11)
F
4
Strattman & Howell (6)
Wicks & Wicks (7)
G
1
Davis & DeBuhr (10)
Morgan & Christian (15)
H
4
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)
I
1
Chacon & Michaelis (8)
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
J
2
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
K
1
Strattman & Howell (6)
Davis & DeBuhr (10)
L
2
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
Chacon & Michaelis (8)
M
3
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
N
2
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
Biagioni & Fong (4)
O
2
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
1
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Resurreccion & Parent (2)
(bye) (32)
Rockett & Pryor (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Harries & Reyes (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Burke & Planchon (18)
(bye) (31)
Rockett & Pryor (16)
H
3
Morgan & Christian (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Wicks & Wicks (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Vanasse & Atkinson (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Arias & Robinson (19)
Harries & Reyes (14)
D
1
Tscherne & Taylor (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Strattman & Strattman (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Markham & Miller (9)
Burke & Planchon (18)
A
4
Howell & Sheridan (1)
Rockett & Pryor (16)
4
Wicks & Wicks (7)
Vanasse & Atkinson (11)
3
Arias & Robinson (19)
Tscherne & Taylor (13)
4
Strattman & Strattman (12)
Markham & Miller (9)
1
Howell & Sheridan (1)
Rockett & Pryor (16)
J
4
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
Arias & Robinson (19)
I
2
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)
Strattman & Strattman (12)
L
3
Davis & DeBuhr (10)
Howell & Sheridan (1)
K
2
Strattman & Howell (6)
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
1
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)
Strattman & Strattman (12)
3
Strattman & Howell (6)
Bentley & Cuellar (5)
N
1
Sorensen & Teets (3)
Strattman & Strattman (12)
M
2
Chacon & Michaelis (8)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
1
Strattman & Strattman (12)
Sorensen & Teets (3)
O
4
Biagioni & Fong (4)
Biagioni & Fong (4)

1st

  Resurreccion & Parent (2)

2nd

  Biagioni & Fong (4)

3rd

  Sorensen & Teets (3)

4th

  Strattman & Strattman (12)

5th

  Bentley & Cuellar (5)

  Chacon & Michaelis (8)

7th

  Reinlasoder & S Fong (17)

  Strattman & Howell (6)

9th

  Rockett & Pryor (16)

  Arias & Robinson (19)

  Davis & DeBuhr (10)

  Howell & Sheridan (1)

13th

  Wicks & Wicks (7)

  Vanasse & Atkinson (11)

  Tscherne & Taylor (13)

  Markham & Miller (9)

17th

  Morgan & Christian (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Harries & Reyes (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Burke & Planchon (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Resurreccion & Parent (2) W vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) L 1 00:06

Elimination Final

Sorensen & Teets (3) L vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) W 4 35:33

Elimination Semi-final

Sorensen & Teets (3) W vs.
Strattman & Strattman (12) L 1 12:23

Winners Final

Biagioni & Fong (4) L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent (2) W 2 16:31

Elimination 6

Bentley & Cuellar (5) L vs.
Sorensen & Teets (3) W 1 20:17

Strattman & Strattman (12) W vs.
Chacon & Michaelis (8) L 2 15:30

Elimination 5

Bentley & Cuellar (5) W vs.
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17) L 1 26:36

Strattman & Strattman (12) W vs.
Strattman & Howell (6) L 3 17:26

Winners Semi-finals

Chacon & Michaelis (8) L vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) W 3 22:00

Sorensen & Teets (3) L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent (2) W 2 16:59

Elimination 4

Arias & Robinson (19) L vs.
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17) W 2 24:03

Howell & Sheridan (1) L vs.
Strattman & Howell (6) W 2 27:49

Rockett & Pryor (16) L vs.
Bentley & Cuellar (5) W 4 15:16

Strattman & Strattman (12) W vs.
Davis & DeBuhr (10) L 3 21:57

Elimination 3

Markham & Miller (9) L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) W 1 31:34

Rockett & Pryor (16) W vs.
Wicks & Wicks (7) L 4 11:56

Tscherne & Taylor (13) L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (12) W 4 21:13

Vanasse & Atkinson (11) L vs.
Arias & Robinson (19) W 3 08:16

Winners 2

Bentley & Cuellar (5) L vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) W 2 17:18

Davis & DeBuhr (10) L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent (2) W 2 10:36

Reinlasoder & S Fong (17) L vs.
Chacon & Michaelis (8) W 1 10:46

Sorensen & Teets (3) W vs.
Strattman & Howell (6) L 1 10:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Vanasse & Atkinson (11) W 06:38

(bye) (23) L vs.
Markham & Miller (9) W 29:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wicks & Wicks (7) W 16:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (12) W 21:04

(bye) (29) L vs.
Arias & Robinson (19) W 38:06

Burke & Planchon (18) L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) W 4 17:43

Harries & Reyes (14) L vs.
Tscherne & Taylor (13) W 1 17:02

Rockett & Pryor (16) W vs.
Morgan & Christian (15) L 3 19:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 47:07

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 47:07

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 47:07

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 47:07

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 47:07

(bye) (30) L vs.
Harries & Reyes (14) W 09:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Rockett & Pryor (16) W 10:35

Burke & Planchon (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:44

Winners 1

Bentley & Cuellar (5) W vs.
Strattman & Strattman (12) L 4 14:21

Howell & Sheridan (1) L vs.
Reinlasoder & S Fong (17) W 2 21:00

Markham & Miller (9) L vs.
Chacon & Michaelis (8) W 1 10:44

Morgan & Christian (15) L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent (2) W 4 12:07

Sorensen & Teets (3) W vs.
Arias & Robinson (19) L 3 09:31

Tscherne & Taylor (13) L vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) W 3 17:22

Vanasse & Atkinson (11) L vs.
Strattman & Howell (6) W 4 19:07

Wicks & Wicks (7) L vs.
Davis & DeBuhr (10) W 1 11:15

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (12) W 47:07

(bye) (23) L vs.
Davis & DeBuhr (10) W 47:07

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chacon & Michaelis (8) W 47:07

(bye) (27) L vs.
Strattman & Howell (6) W 47:07

(bye) (29) L vs.
Biagioni & Fong (4) W 47:07

(bye) (31) L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent (2) W 47:07

Arias & Robinson (19) W vs.
Harries & Reyes (14) L 2 22:37

Bentley & Cuellar (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:07

Howell & Sheridan (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:07

Markham & Miller (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 47:07

Morgan & Christian (15) W vs.
Burke & Planchon (18) L 1 17:25

Reinlasoder & S Fong (17) W vs.
Rockett & Pryor (16) L 3 23:11

Sorensen & Teets (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:07

Tscherne & Taylor (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 47:07

Vanasse & Atkinson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 47:07

Wicks & Wicks (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 47:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20