ACO Singles SpringFling Bristol Tn 4/19/19

Updated 11:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy McGee (1)
(bye) (32)
Danny Wolfe (17)
Court 1
Jhnetta Pierce (16)
Megan Maupin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Troy Houser (8)
Shawn Dugger (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Terry Cradic (12)
Keith Hunt (13)
Court 2
Robbie Giffin (20)
(bye) (29)
Danny Martin (4)
Matt Baird (3)
(bye) (30)
Cody Hill (19)
Court 3
Daniel Sumner (14)
Sissy Tryon (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tim Kirkland (6)
Terry Tryon (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Courtney Baird (10)
Johnny Pierce (15)
Court 4
Bailey Giffin (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Dobbins (2)
Troy McGee (1)
A
Court 1
Jhnetta Pierce (16)
Megan Maupin (9)
B
Court 3
Troy Houser (8)
Shawn Dugger (5)
C
Court 3
Terry Cradic (12)
Robbie Giffin (20)
D
Court 2
Danny Martin (4)
Matt Baird (3)
E
Court 4
Cody Hill (19)
Sissy Tryon (11)
F
Court 1
Tim Kirkland (6)
Terry Tryon (7)
G
Court 2
Courtney Baird (10)
Johnny Pierce (15)
H
Court 4
Mike Dobbins (2)
Troy McGee (1)
I
Court 4
Megan Maupin (9)
Shawn Dugger (5)
J
Court 1
Danny Martin (4)
Cody Hill (19)
K
Court 2
Tim Kirkland (6)
Terry Tryon (7)
L
Court 2
Mike Dobbins (2)
Troy McGee (1)
M
Court 1
Shawn Dugger (5)
Tim Kirkland (6)
N
Court 4
Terry Tryon (7)
Troy McGee (1)
O
Court 4
Terry Tryon (7)
Terry Tryon (7)
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (5)
Shawn Dugger (5)
Court 3
Terry Tryon (7)
Shawn Dugger (5)
(bye) (32)
Danny Wolfe (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Keith Hunt (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Daniel Sumner (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Bailey Giffin (18)
(bye) (31)
Danny Wolfe (17)
H
Court 4
Johnny Pierce (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Courtney Baird (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Sissy Tryon (11)
Keith Hunt (13)
E
Court 1
Matt Baird (3)
Daniel Sumner (14)
D
Court 2
Robbie Giffin (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Terry Cradic (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Troy Houser (8)
Bailey Giffin (18)
A
Court 3
Jhnetta Pierce (16)
Johnny Pierce (15)
Court 2
Courtney Baird (10)
Sissy Tryon (11)
Court 3
Matt Baird (3)
Robbie Giffin (20)
Court 1
Terry Cradic (12)
Troy Houser (8)
Court 3
Jhnetta Pierce (16)
Johnny Pierce (15)
J
Court 2
Danny Martin (4)
Matt Baird (3)
I
Court 4
Megan Maupin (9)
Robbie Giffin (20)
L
Court 1
Mike Dobbins (2)
Jhnetta Pierce (16)
K
Court 3
Cody Hill (19)
Danny Martin (4)
Court 2
Megan Maupin (9)
Robbie Giffin (20)
Court 3
Cody Hill (19)
Danny Martin (4)
N
Court 3
Tim Kirkland (6)
Robbie Giffin (20)
M
Court 4
Shawn Dugger (5)
Tim Kirkland (6)
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (5)
Shawn Dugger (5)
O
Court 2
Troy McGee (1)
Shawn Dugger (5)

1st

  Shawn Dugger (5)

2nd

  Terry Tryon (7)

3rd

  Troy McGee (1)

4th

  Tim Kirkland (6)

5th

  Danny Martin (4)

  Robbie Giffin (20)

7th

  Megan Maupin (9)

  Cody Hill (19)

9th

  Johnny Pierce (15)

  Matt Baird (3)

  Mike Dobbins (2)

  Jhnetta Pierce (16)

13th

  Courtney Baird (10)

  Sissy Tryon (11)

  Terry Cradic (12)

  Troy Houser (8)

17th

  Danny Wolfe (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Keith Hunt (13)

  Daniel Sumner (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Bailey Giffin (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Shawn Dugger (5) W vs.
Terry Tryon (7) L Court 3 00:08

Final

Terry Tryon (7) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (5) W Court 3 00:08

Elimination Final

Shawn Dugger (5) W vs.
Troy McGee (1) L Court 2 14:41

Elimination Semi-final

Tim Kirkland (6) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (5) W Court 3 25:17

Winners Final

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Terry Tryon (7) W Court 4 11:07

Elimination 6

Danny Martin (4) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (6) W Court 3 22:04

Robbie Giffin (20) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (5) W Court 4 21:34

Elimination 5

Danny Martin (4) W vs.
Megan Maupin (9) L Court 2 18:38

Robbie Giffin (20) W vs.
Cody Hill (19) L Court 3 12:01

Winners Semi-finals

Tim Kirkland (6) L vs.
Terry Tryon (7) W Court 4 17:49

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Shawn Dugger (5) L Court 1 27:38

Elimination 4

Jhnetta Pierce (16) L vs.
Cody Hill (19) W Court 3 21:14

Johnny Pierce (15) L vs.
Danny Martin (4) W Court 2 16:28

Matt Baird (3) L vs.
Megan Maupin (9) W Court 4 16:16

Robbie Giffin (20) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) L Court 1 20:53

Elimination 3

Johnny Pierce (15) W vs.
Courtney Baird (10) L Court 2 14:05

Robbie Giffin (20) W vs.
Terry Cradic (12) L Court 1 19:03

Sissy Tryon (11) L vs.
Matt Baird (3) W Court 3 17:38

Troy Houser (8) L vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (16) W Court 3 21:32

Winners 2

Cody Hill (19) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (6) W Court 2 11:39

Shawn Dugger (5) W vs.
Danny Martin (4) L Court 1 11:17

Terry Tryon (7) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) L Court 2 21:50

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Megan Maupin (9) L Court 4 19:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (11) W 16:36

(bye) (23) L vs.
Troy Houser (8) W 31:30

(bye) (25) L vs.
Courtney Baird (10) W 24:14

(bye) (27) L vs.
Terry Cradic (12) W 15:02

Bailey Giffin (18) L vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (16) W Court 3 15:18

Daniel Sumner (14) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (20) W Court 2 10:44

Danny Wolfe (17) L vs.
Johnny Pierce (15) W Court 4 16:11

Keith Hunt (13) L vs.
Matt Baird (3) W Court 1 15:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 47:46

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 47:46

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 47:45

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 47:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
Daniel Sumner (14) W 02:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Danny Wolfe (17) W 06:47

Bailey Giffin (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 06:33

Keith Hunt (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 02:07

Winners 1

Johnny Pierce (15) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W Court 4 12:38

Matt Baird (3) L vs.
Cody Hill (19) W Court 4 14:43

Megan Maupin (9) W vs.
Troy Houser (8) L Court 3 16:20

Robbie Giffin (20) L vs.
Danny Martin (4) W Court 2 16:21

Shawn Dugger (5) W vs.
Terry Cradic (12) L Court 3 12:48

Sissy Tryon (11) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (6) W Court 1 09:22

Terry Tryon (7) W vs.
Courtney Baird (10) L Court 2 05:16

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (16) L Court 1 10:38

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Terry Cradic (12) W 47:45

(bye) (23) L vs.
Courtney Baird (10) W 47:45

(bye) (25) L vs.
Troy Houser (8) W 47:45

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (6) W 47:45

(bye) (29) L vs.
Danny Martin (4) W 47:45

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W 47:45

Cody Hill (19) W vs.
Daniel Sumner (14) L Court 3 14:14

Danny Wolfe (17) L vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (16) W Court 1 18:46

Johnny Pierce (15) W vs.
Bailey Giffin (18) L Court 4 18:19

Keith Hunt (13) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (20) W Court 2 13:16

Matt Baird (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:45

Megan Maupin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 47:45

Shawn Dugger (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:45

Sissy Tryon (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 47:45

Terry Tryon (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 47:45

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20