ACO ICEHOLE CLASSIC DOUBLES - COLUMBUS

Updated 11:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Juarez/James Keller (9)
Board 3
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
Board 1
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12)
Mindy Miller/Alan Zimmerman (13)
Board 2
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4)
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3)
Board 4
Austin Ford/Bill Smith (14)
Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11)
Board 6
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7)
Board 2
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (10)
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Board 4
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
A
Board 5
Mike Juarez/James Keller (9)
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
B
Board 5
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4)
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3)
C
Board 2
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7)
D
Board 6
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
E
Board 2
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6)
F
Board 5
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
G
Board 3
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Board 1
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
(bye) (16)
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12)
Board 4
Mindy Miller/Alan Zimmerman (13)
Austin Ford/Bill Smith (14)
Board 1
Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11)
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (10)
Board 5
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)
D
Board 4
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7)
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12)
C
Board 5
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3)
Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11)
B
Board 3
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4)
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
A
Board 1
Mike Juarez/James Keller (9)
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)
Board 6
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3)
Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11)
Board 2
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)
E
Board 1
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
F
Board 3
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6)
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
Board 6
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)
G
Board 3
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)

1st

  Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)

3rd

  Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5)

4th

  Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2)

5th

  Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8)

  Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6)

7th

  Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3)

  Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11)

9th

  Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7)

  Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12)

  John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4)

  Mike Juarez/James Keller (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Mindy Miller/Alan Zimmerman (13)

  Austin Ford/Bill Smith (14)

  Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (10)

Final - Match 2

Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) L Board 2 15:17

Final

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W Board 1 22:19

Elimination Final

Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) L vs.
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W Board 3 13:05

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) W vs.
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) L Board 6 31:49

Winners Final

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) L Board 3 18:01

Elimination 4

Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) W vs.
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6) L Board 3 12:26

Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8) L vs.
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) W Board 1 06:21

Elimination 3

Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11) L vs.
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) W Board 2 14:55

Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8) W vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3) L Board 6 09:30

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) L Board 2 23:32

Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6) L vs.
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W Board 5 15:09

Elimination 2

Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12) L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3) W Board 5 16:34

Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) W vs.
Mike Juarez/James Keller (9) L Board 1 17:35

Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11) W vs.
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) L Board 3 18:49

Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8) W vs.
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7) L Board 4 16:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8) W 17:41

Austin Ford/Bill Smith (14) L vs.
Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11) W Board 1 10:15

Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Alan Zimmerman (13) L Board 4 13:27

Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (10) L vs.
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) W Board 5 14:25

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3) L vs.
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6) W Board 2 17:30

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Mike Juarez/James Keller (9) L Board 5 12:37

Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) W vs.
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) L Board 5 21:38

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7) L vs.
Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W Board 6 15:56

Round 1

Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (3) W vs.
Austin Ford/Bill Smith (14) L Board 4 12:56

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 29:55

Dan Whittington/Bobby Stewart (5) W vs.
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (12) L Board 1 12:29

Davitt Hammer/Cory Brenning (11) L vs.
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (6) W Board 6 19:52

Jeff Oheron/Ron Cracraft (15) W vs.
Darrell Haag/Rich Leonard (2) L Board 4 05:15

Mike Juarez/James Keller (9) W vs.
Jack Smith/Ryan Bishop (8) L Board 3 21:51

Mindy Miller/Alan Zimmerman (13) L vs.
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) W Board 2 19:07

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (7) W vs.
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (10) L Board 2 07:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20