TLD Second chance

Updated 7:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck
Board 2
Ricky Dennison // Sandy Mattson
Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger
Brittany Sabatke // Cassie Schmidt
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec
Bruce Jones // James Burk
Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave
A
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck
Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger
B
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck
C
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec
Board 2
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
Ricky Dennison // Sandy Mattson
Brittany Sabatke // Cassie Schmidt
Board 2
Bruce Jones // James Burk
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
B
Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger
Bruce Jones // James Burk
A
Board 2
Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
Board 2
Bruce Jones // James Burk
John Benedict // Thea Witucki
C
Board 2
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck
John Benedict // Thea Witucki

1st

  Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec

2nd

  John Benedict // Thea Witucki

3rd

  Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck

4th

  Bruce Jones // James Burk

5th

  Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger

  Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave

7th

  Ricky Dennison // Sandy Mattson

  Brittany Sabatke // Cassie Schmidt

Final

Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec W vs.
John Benedict // Thea Witucki L Board 2 21:01

Elimination Final

John Benedict // Thea Witucki W vs.
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck L Board 2 18:07

Elimination Semi-final

John Benedict // Thea Witucki W vs.
Bruce Jones // James Burk L Board 2 18:33

Winners Final

Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck L vs.
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec W 25:27

Elimination 2

Bruce Jones // James Burk W vs.
Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave L Board 2 15:54

John Benedict // Thea Witucki W vs.
Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger L 19:30

Elimination 1

Brittany Sabatke // Cassie Schmidt L vs.
Bruce Jones // James Burk W Board 2 37:07

John Benedict // Thea Witucki W vs.
Ricky Dennison // Sandy Mattson L 45:14

Winners Semi-finals

Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec W 20:40

Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave L vs.
Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck W 28:33

Round 1

Coy Zimmerman // Dustin Finck W vs.
Ricky Dennison // Sandy Mattson L Board 2 33:34

Eric Allen // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Bruce Jones // James Burk L 24:22

Karen Piasecki // Wayne Gauger W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Cassie Schmidt L 56:08

Malarie Borth // Nikita Schave W vs.
John Benedict // Thea Witucki L 28:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20