ACO Dodge City Major Seniors

Updated 7:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Jon Waterloo (9)
3
Mark Potter (8)
Randy Johnson (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mark Smothers (4)
Tim Burnett (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Wesley Dodson (6)
Micheal Sanders (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Dan Deisher (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
A
3
Mark Potter (8)
Randy Johnson (5)
B
Center Court
Mark Smothers (4)
Tim Burnett (3)
C
2
Wesley Dodson (6)
Micheal Sanders (7)
D
4
Dan Deisher (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
E
3
Mark Smothers (4)
Wesley Dodson (6)
F
Center Court
Dan Deisher (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
G
Center Court
Dan Deisher (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
4
Mark Smothers (4)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Jon Waterloo (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jon Waterloo (9)
D
2
Micheal Sanders (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Tim Burnett (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Randy Johnson (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Mark Potter (8)
Micheal Sanders (7)
3
Tim Burnett (3)
Randy Johnson (5)
4
Mark Potter (8)
Micheal Sanders (7)
E
4
Mark Smothers (4)
Randy Johnson (5)
F
3
Wesley Dodson (6)
Mark Smothers (4)
Center Court
Wesley Dodson (6)
Mark Smothers (4)
G
2
Dan Deisher (2)
Mark Smothers (4)

1st

  Mike Schaffer Sr (1)

2nd

  Mark Smothers (4)

3rd

  Dan Deisher (2)

4th

  Wesley Dodson (6)

5th

  Micheal Sanders (7)

  Randy Johnson (5)

7th

  Tim Burnett (3)

  Mark Potter (8)

9th

  Jon Waterloo (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 4 14:12

Elimination Final

Mark Smothers (4) W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) L 2 20:49

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Smothers (4) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (6) L Center Court 16:06

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) L Center Court 37:53

Elimination 4

Micheal Sanders (7) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 4 08:46

Randy Johnson (5) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (6) W 3 15:09

Elimination 3

Micheal Sanders (7) W vs.
Tim Burnett (3) L 3 17:52

Randy Johnson (5) W vs.
Mark Potter (8) L 4 22:43

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 3 13:48

Wesley Dodson (6) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W Center Court 28:36

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Randy Johnson (5) W 42:06

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tim Burnett (3) W 45:17

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Potter (8) W 53:56

Jon Waterloo (9) L vs.
Micheal Sanders (7) W 2 10:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 21:31

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 21:31

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 21:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jon Waterloo (9) W 33:31

Winners 1

Micheal Sanders (7) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 4 13:37

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
Mark Potter (8) L 3 20:20

Randy Johnson (5) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W Center Court 19:58

Tim Burnett (3) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (6) W 2 23:27

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (6) W 21:31

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 21:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 21:31

Jon Waterloo (9) L vs.
Mark Potter (8) W 3 11:54

Micheal Sanders (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 21:31

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 21:31

Randy Johnson (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 21:31

Tim Burnett (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 21:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20