Tier 2 Skooterz 8/10

Updated 11:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker
(bye)
Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus
BOARDS 6
Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore
Aaron Dunlap // Sila
Boards 7
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords
Earnie Burns // Jennifer Mullinex
BOARDS 5
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey
BOARDS 6
Jesse Smith // John Lamb
Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts
BOARDS 5
Buddy Mckeithan // Samantha Mullinax
Lane Smith // Scott Lane
Boards 7
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
(bye)
Patty James // Shane Bailey
Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker
A
Boards 7
Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords
B
BOARDS 5
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
Jesse Smith // John Lamb
C
Boards 7
Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
D
BOARDS 6
Patty James // Shane Bailey
Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker
E
Boards 7
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
Jesse Smith // John Lamb
F
BOARDS 5
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
G
Boards 7
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
BOARDS 5
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
Danny Weikel // John Chapman
(bye)
Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore
Aaron Dunlap // Sila
BOARDS 5
Earnie Burns // Jennifer Mullinex
Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey
BOARDS 6
Buddy Mckeithan // Samantha Mullinax
Lane Smith // Scott Lane
(bye)
Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore
D
BOARDS 5
Patty James // Shane Bailey
Aaron Dunlap // Sila
C
Boards 7
Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts
Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey
B
BOARDS 6
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords
Lane Smith // Scott Lane
A
Boards 7
Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus
Patty James // Shane Bailey
BOARDS 5
Aaron Dunlap // Sila
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords
BOARDS 6
Lane Smith // Scott Lane
Patty James // Shane Bailey
E
BOARDS 5
Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords
F
BOARDS 6
Jesse Smith // John Lamb
Patty James // Shane Bailey
Boards 7
Jesse Smith // John Lamb
Patty James // Shane Bailey
G
BOARDS 5
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys

1st

  Danny Weikel // John Chapman

2nd

  Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys

3rd

  Patty James // Shane Bailey

4th

  Jesse Smith // John Lamb

5th

  Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker

  Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords

7th

  Aaron Dunlap // Sila

  Lane Smith // Scott Lane

9th

  Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore

  Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts

  Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey

  Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus

13th

  Earnie Burns // Jennifer Mullinex

  Buddy Mckeithan // Samantha Mullinax

Final

Danny Weikel // John Chapman W vs.
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys L BOARDS 5 23:16

Elimination Final

Patty James // Shane Bailey L vs.
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys W BOARDS 5 11:33

Elimination Semi-final

Patty James // Shane Bailey W vs.
Jesse Smith // John Lamb L Boards 7 13:49

Winners Final

Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys L vs.
Danny Weikel // John Chapman W Boards 7 13:02

Elimination 4

Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords L vs.
Jesse Smith // John Lamb W BOARDS 6 15:31

Patty James // Shane Bailey W vs.
Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker L BOARDS 5 10:19

Elimination 3

Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords W vs.
Lane Smith // Scott Lane L BOARDS 6 11:58

Patty James // Shane Bailey W vs.
Aaron Dunlap // Sila L BOARDS 5 18:55

Winners Semi-finals

Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker L vs.
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys W Boards 7 10:59

Jesse Smith // John Lamb L vs.
Danny Weikel // John Chapman W BOARDS 5 14:19

Elimination 2

Aaron Dunlap // Sila W vs.
Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts L Boards 7 08:51

Lane Smith // Scott Lane W vs.
Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus L Boards 7 07:37

Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey L vs.
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords W BOARDS 6 14:18

Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore L vs.
Patty James // Shane Bailey W BOARDS 5 09:56

Elimination 1

Aaron Dunlap // Sila W vs.
Earnie Burns // Jennifer Mullinex L BOARDS 5 15:40

Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey W vs.
Buddy Mckeithan // Samantha Mullinax L BOARDS 6 29:50

Winners 1

Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords L vs.
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys W BOARDS 5 14:45

Claude Blevins // Kevin Parker W vs.
Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus L Boards 7 12:37

Danny Weikel // John Chapman W vs.
Patty James // Shane Bailey L BOARDS 6 14:02

Jesse Smith // John Lamb W vs.
Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts L Boards 7 10:59

Round 1

Aaron Dunlap // Sila L vs.
Bobby Grimes // Brad Jeffords W Boards 7 15:48

Amy Gore // Barbie Malakmus W vs.
Phillip Dean // Scotty Gore L BOARDS 6 15:13

Earnie Burns // Jennifer Mullinex L vs.
Austin Nelmes // Jody Keys W BOARDS 5 17:39

Keith Arnold // Nate Roberts W vs.
Buddy Mckeithan // Samantha Mullinax L BOARDS 5 12:54

Lane Smith // Scott Lane L vs.
Danny Weikel // John Chapman W Boards 7 18:05

Lauren Hudson // Walt Bailey L vs.
Jesse Smith // John Lamb W BOARDS 6 19:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20