ACO Nor Cal Doubles $1500

Updated 7:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (8)
Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5) 19
Board 01
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21
Board 02
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) 13
(bye) (7)
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2)
JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 17
A
Board 02
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21
B
Board 01
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 2
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21
C
Board 02
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 12
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Board 03
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2)
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21
Board 02
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 18
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2)
(bye) (8)
Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5)
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)
(bye) (7)
Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5) 5
B
Board 01
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) 18
A
Board 03
JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 21
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21
Board 02
JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 13
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21
C
Board 03
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 7
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2)

1st

  Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2)

2nd

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)

3rd

  Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4)

4th

  JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1)

5th

  Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5)

  Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final - Match 2

Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 18 L Board 02 00:34

Final

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) L vs.
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) W Board 03 00:17

Elimination Final

Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21 W vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 7 L Board 03 20:21

Elimination Semi-final

Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21 W vs.
JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 13 L Board 02 28:01

Winners Final

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 12 W Board 02 23:39

Elimination 2

Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5) 5 L vs.
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 21 W Board 01 16:37

Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) 18 L vs.
JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 21 W Board 03 25:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5) W 38:38

Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 34:38

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21 W vs.
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) 2 L Board 01 13:50

JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) 17 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21 W Board 02 15:25

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Ken Jones / Brett Holland (2) W 16:13

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) 13 L Board 02 18:09

Jeff Shepard / Kang Cutes (5) 19 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (4) 21 W Board 01 22:01

JR Williams / Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 16:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20