ACO Regional Holeidays Singles

Updated 11:13am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Hansen (9)
2
Tim Anderson (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
4
Spencer Robbins (12)
Ryan Craft (13)
1
Mike Schaffer (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
3
Leslie Hansen (14)
Ted Wiley (11)
1
Barry Hempy (6)
Justin Cruse (7)
5
Paul Copeland (10)
(bye) (15)
Darrell Haag (2)
Russ Funk (1)
A
5
Tim Anderson (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
B
2
Mike Schaffer (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
C
1
Barry Hempy (6)
Paul Copeland (10)
D
3
Darrell Haag (2)
Russ Funk (1)
E
2
Rex Uhrig (5)
Barry Hempy (6)
F
3
Darrell Haag (2)
Russ Funk (1)
G
2
Barry Hempy (6)
Russ Funk (1)
4
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
2
Russ Funk (1)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
(bye) (16)
Chris Hansen (9)
Spencer Robbins (12)
4
Ryan Craft (13)
Leslie Hansen (14)
4
Ted Wiley (11)
Justin Cruse (7)
(bye) (15)
Chris Hansen (9)
D
3
Paul Copeland (10)
Spencer Robbins (12)
C
5
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
Ted Wiley (11)
B
5
Mike Schaffer (4)
Justin Cruse (7)
A
4
Tim Anderson (8)
Chris Hansen (9)
5
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
Mike Schaffer (4)
4
Tim Anderson (8)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
E
3
Rex Uhrig (5)
Tim Anderson (8)
F
1
Darrell Haag (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
1
Tim Anderson (8)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
G
4
Barry Hempy (6)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)

1st

  Jeremiah Ellis (3)

2nd

  Russ Funk (1)

3rd

  Barry Hempy (6)

4th

  Tim Anderson (8)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (5)

  Darrell Haag (2)

7th

  Chris Hansen (9)

  Mike Schaffer (4)

9th

  Paul Copeland (10)

  Spencer Robbins (12)

  Ted Wiley (11)

  Justin Cruse (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Ryan Craft (13)

  Leslie Hansen (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
Russ Funk (1) L 2 00:04

Final

Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (3) W 4 00:03

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
Barry Hempy (6) L 4 41:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
Tim Anderson (8) L 1 25:01

Winners Final

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Barry Hempy (6) L 2 31:29

Elimination 4

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 3 17:37

Tim Anderson (8) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 1 13:05

Elimination 3

Chris Hansen (9) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (3) W 5 09:01

Mike Schaffer (4) L vs.
Tim Anderson (8) W 4 17:37

Winners Semi-finals

Barry Hempy (6) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 3 19:54

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 2 25:01

Elimination 2

Chris Hansen (9) W vs.
Paul Copeland (10) L 3 12:32

Justin Cruse (7) L vs.
Tim Anderson (8) W 4 19:43

Spencer Robbins (12) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (3) W 5 11:04

Ted Wiley (11) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 5 07:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Chris Hansen (9) W 56:44

Justin Cruse (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:59

Leslie Hansen (14) L vs.
Ted Wiley (11) W 4 08:41

Spencer Robbins (12) W vs.
Ryan Craft (13) L 4 00:37

Winners 1

Jeremiah Ellis (3) L vs.
Barry Hempy (6) W 1 18:57

Paul Copeland (10) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 3 14:08

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 2 19:23

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Tim Anderson (8) L 5 22:21

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 42:19

Chris Hansen (9) L vs.
Tim Anderson (8) W 2 13:07

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
Leslie Hansen (14) L 3 12:52

Justin Cruse (7) L vs.
Paul Copeland (10) W 5 15:03

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) L 4 18:17

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:19

Ryan Craft (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 1 01:40

Ted Wiley (11) L vs.
Barry Hempy (6) W 1 24:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20