ACO Doubles - 1/07/17

Updated 8:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Howell & Sheridan (1)
(bye) (32)
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21
3
Ornelas & Hall (16) 2
Fong & Teets (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Bentley & Bentley (8)
Keough & Pecson (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Wagner & Faszholz (12)
Sorensen & Sorensen (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
McCaleb & Hernandez (4)
Chacon & Reinlasoder (3)
(bye) (30)
Neal & Allison (19) 11
4
McClure & Schmid (14) 24
Sharoff & Petracca (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Fears & Dunn (6)
Biagioni & Gaipa (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Strattman & Castillo (10)
Morse & Morse (15) 21
2
Elder & Hixon (18) 8
(bye) (31)
Strattman & Howell (2)
Howell & Sheridan (1) 24
A
2
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 18
Fong & Teets (9) 22
B
5
Bentley & Bentley (8) 15
Keough & Pecson (5) 2
C
1
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 24
Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 15
D
1
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 21
Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 21
E
5
McClure & Schmid (14) 18
Sharoff & Petracca (11) 9
F
3
Fears & Dunn (6) 21
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 21
G
4
Strattman & Castillo (10) 7
Morse & Morse (15) 21
H
1
Strattman & Howell (2) 14
Howell & Sheridan (1) 24
I
3
Fong & Teets (9) 14
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 21
J
5
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 12
Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 9
K
4
Fears & Dunn (6) 23
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 22
L
5
Morse & Morse (15) 14
Howell & Sheridan (1) 24
M
3
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 10
Fears & Dunn (6) 21
N
2
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 12
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 21
O
1
Fears & Dunn (6) 11
Wagner & Faszholz (12)
4
Fears & Dunn (6)
Fears & Dunn (6)
2
Wagner & Faszholz (12)
Wagner & Faszholz (12)
(bye) (32)
Ornelas & Hall (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Neal & Allison (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Elder & Hixon (18)
(bye) (31)
Ornelas & Hall (16) 21
H
1
Strattman & Howell (2) 20
(bye) (25)
G
Strattman & Castillo (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Sharoff & Petracca (11)
(bye) (29)
E
McClure & Schmid (14)
Neal & Allison (19) 9
D
3
Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 22
(bye) (27)
C
Keough & Pecson (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Bentley & Bentley (8)
Elder & Hixon (18) 23
A
5
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 9
Ornelas & Hall (16) 26
4
Strattman & Castillo (10) 17
Sharoff & Petracca (11) 12
2
McClure & Schmid (14) 21
Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 22
2
Keough & Pecson (5) 7
Bentley & Bentley (8) 17
4
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21
Ornelas & Hall (16) 1
J
4
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 21
McClure & Schmid (14)
I
1
Fong & Teets (9)
Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 19
L
5
Morse & Morse (15) 21
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21
K
1
Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 3
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 23
2
Fong & Teets (9) 15
Morse & Morse (15) 7
4
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 17
N
3
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 21
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 4
M
5
Howell & Sheridan (1) 22
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 12
1
Howell & Sheridan (1) 21
Howell & Sheridan (1) 6
O
5
Fears & Dunn (6) 22
Fears & Dunn (6)

1st

  Wagner & Faszholz (12)

2nd

  Fears & Dunn (6)

3rd

  Howell & Sheridan (1)

4th

  Biagioni & Gaipa (7)

5th

  McCaleb & Hernandez (4)

  Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17)

7th

  Fong & Teets (9)

  Morse & Morse (15)

9th

  Ornelas & Hall (16)

  McClure & Schmid (14)

  Sorensen & Sorensen (13)

  Chacon & Reinlasoder (3)

13th

  Strattman & Castillo (10)

  Sharoff & Petracca (11)

  Keough & Pecson (5)

  Bentley & Bentley (8)

17th

  Strattman & Howell (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Neal & Allison (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Elder & Hixon (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Fears & Dunn (6) L vs.
Wagner & Faszholz (12) W 2 00:05

Final

Wagner & Faszholz (12) L vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) W 4 00:06

Elimination Final

Howell & Sheridan (1) 6 L vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) 22 W 5 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 12 L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) 21 W 1 16:34

Winners Final

Wagner & Faszholz (12) 21 W vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) 11 L 1 38:47

Elimination 6

Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 4 L vs.
Howell & Sheridan (1) 22 W 5 10:35

McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 17 L vs.
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 21 W 3 16:23

Elimination 5

McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 23 W vs.
Fong & Teets (9) 15 L 2 18:44

Morse & Morse (15) 7 L vs.
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21 W 4 09:06

Winners Semi-finals

Fears & Dunn (6) 21 W vs.
Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 12 L 2 15:00

Howell & Sheridan (1) 24 L vs.
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 10 W 3 15:59

Elimination 4

Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21 W vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 3 L 1 10:31

McClure & Schmid (14) L vs.
Fong & Teets (9) W 1 03:29

Ornelas & Hall (16) 1 L vs.
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 21 W 4 12:51

Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 19 L vs.
Morse & Morse (15) 21 W 5 23:47

Elimination 3

Bentley & Bentley (8) 17 L vs.
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21 W 4 14:21

Ornelas & Hall (16) 26 W vs.
Strattman & Castillo (10) 17 L 4 15:59

Sharoff & Petracca (11) 12 L vs.
McClure & Schmid (14) 21 W 2 31:27

Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 22 W vs.
Keough & Pecson (5) 7 L 2 12:11

Winners 2

Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 22 W vs.
Morse & Morse (15) 14 L 5 20:50

Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 9 L vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) 23 W 4 10:01

Howell & Sheridan (1) 24 W vs.
Fong & Teets (9) 14 L 3 30:48

Wagner & Faszholz (12) 21 W vs.
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 12 L 5 17:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Sharoff & Petracca (11) W 21:54

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bentley & Bentley (8) W 09:08

(bye) (25) L vs.
Strattman & Castillo (10) W 28:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Keough & Pecson (5) W 05:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
McClure & Schmid (14) W 28:52

Elder & Hixon (18) 23 L vs.
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 9 W 5 08:08

Neal & Allison (19) 9 L vs.
Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 22 W 3 20:08

Ornelas & Hall (16) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) 20 L 1 31:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 54:23

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 54:23

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 54:23

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 54:23

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 54:23

(bye) (30) L vs.
Neal & Allison (19) W 08:10

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ornelas & Hall (16) W 06:54

Elder & Hixon (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 14:16

Winners 1

Biagioni & Gaipa (7) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Castillo (10) 7 L 4 18:16

Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) 21 W vs.
McClure & Schmid (14) 18 L 5 19:23

Fong & Teets (9) 22 W vs.
Bentley & Bentley (8) 15 L 5 14:20

Howell & Sheridan (1) 24 W vs.
Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 18 L 2 14:58

Keough & Pecson (5) 2 L vs.
Wagner & Faszholz (12) 24 W 1 10:08

Morse & Morse (15) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) 14 L 1 15:06

Sharoff & Petracca (11) 9 L vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) 21 W 3 14:41

Sorensen & Sorensen (13) 15 L vs.
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) 21 W 1 16:17

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Wagner & Faszholz (12) W 54:23

(bye) (23) L vs.
Strattman & Castillo (10) W 54:23

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bentley & Bentley (8) W 54:23

(bye) (27) L vs.
Fears & Dunn (6) W 54:23

(bye) (29) L vs.
McCaleb & Hernandez (4) W 54:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) W 54:23

Biagioni & Gaipa (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 54:23

Chacon & Reinlasoder (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 54:23

Eld & "Elder & Hixon 2" Hix (17) 21 W vs.
Ornelas & Hall (16) 2 L 3 12:19

Fong & Teets (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 54:23

Howell & Sheridan (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 54:23

Keough & Pecson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 54:23

Morse & Morse (15) 21 W vs.
Elder & Hixon (18) 8 L 2 19:50

Neal & Allison (19) 11 L vs.
McClure & Schmid (14) 24 W 4 13:30

Sharoff & Petracca (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 54:23

Sorensen & Sorensen (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 54:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20