Boston's December 2

Updated 10:42am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -8
Golden Tee #1
Jade "Point Whor !" -23
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Golden Tee #4
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Eric Raber -18
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -23
Jade "Point Whor !"
A
Golden Tee #3
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
B
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -15
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
C
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Golden Tee #1
Eric Raber -19
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27
B
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -23
Eric Raber -13
A
Golden Tee #4
Jade "Point Whor !" -24
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22
Golden Tee #4
Jade "Point Whor !" -24
Jade "Point Whor !" -19
C
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

1st

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

3rd

  Jade "Point Whor !"

4th

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

5th

  Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr

  Eric Raber

7th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 L Golden Tee #3 34:07

Elimination Final

Jade "Point Whor !" -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 W Golden Tee #2 26:10

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22 L vs.
Jade "Point Whor !" -24 W Golden Tee #4 25:22

Winners Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 L Golden Tee #1 27:41

Elimination 2

Eric Raber -13 L vs.
Jade "Point Whor !" -24 W Golden Tee #4 27:39

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -27 W vs.
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -23 L Golden Tee #3 24:48

Elimination 1

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W Golden Tee #2 32:18

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L vs.
Eric Raber -19 W Golden Tee #1 31:51

Winners Semi-finals

Jade "Point Whor !" L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27 W Golden Tee #3 24:24

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W vs.
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -15 L Golden Tee #4 20:02

Round 1

Eric Raber -18 L vs.
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -23 W Golden Tee #3 30:41

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -22 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W Golden Tee #2 45:23

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -8 L vs.
Jade "Point Whor !" -23 W Golden Tee #1 26:18

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L Golden Tee #4 27:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20