Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament Oct 22nd 2019

Updated 4:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allen Lalic A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 08
Hale Bumgarner A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Minh Lien A
(bye)
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Kevin Nguyen A*
(bye)
(bye)
Johnny Gerasimov A*
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
Table 06
Ted Lai A
Yoli A++
(bye)
(bye)
Luis Abanto A
JP A
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 03
Mike Holt A*
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Allen Lalic A
A
Table 09
Paulo Naranjo B
Piper Iwan B
B
Table 11
Kevin Scheper A
Minh Lien A
C
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Kevin Nguyen A*
D
Table 04
Johnny Gerasimov A*
Rene Loria A
E
Table 02
Arthur Yee A
Yoli A++
F
Table 05
Luis Abanto A
JP A
G
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Brandon Seguerre A
H
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Allen Lalic A
I
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A
J
Table 03
Kevin Nguyen A*
Rene Loria A
K
Table 09
Luis Abanto A
Brian Theberge A+
L
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Allen Lalic A
M
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Luis Abanto A
N
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Allen Lalic A
O
Table 09
Ben Yu A
Ben Yu A
Table 04
Andi Iwan A
Ben Yu A
(bye)
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Holt A*
(bye)
Hale Bumgarner A
H
Table 04
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
G
JP A
(bye)
F
Yoli A++
(bye)
E
Arthur Yee A
Ted Lai A
D
Table 05
Johnny Gerasimov A*
(bye)
C
Minh Lien A
(bye)
B
Piper Iwan B
Mike Holt A*
A
Table 11
Paulo Naranjo B
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 04
JP A
Yoli A++
Table 08
Arthur Yee A
Ted Lai A
Table 08
Minh Lien A
Piper Iwan B
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Brandon Seguerre A
J
Table 11
Kevin Nguyen A*
Yoli A++
I
Table 06
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
L
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Paulo Naranjo B
K
Table 05
Rene Loria A
Kevin Nguyen A*
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Rene Loria A
Kevin Nguyen A*
N
Table 02
Luis Abanto A
Ted Lai A
M
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Luis Abanto A
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
O
Table 08
Allen Lalic A
Andi Iwan A

1st

  Ben Yu A

2nd

  Andi Iwan A

3rd

  Allen Lalic A

4th

  Luis Abanto A

5th

  Kevin Nguyen A*

  Ted Lai A

7th

  Kevin Scheper A

  Rene Loria A

9th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Yoli A++

  Brian Theberge A+

  Paulo Naranjo B

13th

  JP A

  Arthur Yee A

  Minh Lien A

  Piper Iwan B

17th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Johnny Gerasimov A*

  Mike Holt A*

Final

Ben Yu A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 04 18:33

Elimination Final

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Allen Lalic A L Table 08 11:33

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 15:32

Winners Final

Allen Lalic A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 09 26:01

Elimination 6

Kevin Nguyen A* L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 02 16:06

Ted Lai A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 16:52

Elimination 5

Kevin Nguyen A* W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 09 20:59

Ted Lai A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 04 28:46

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Lalic A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 05 18:23

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 03 12:46

Elimination 4

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Kevin Nguyen A* W Table 11 18:45

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Rene Loria A W Table 05 00:48

Ted Lai A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 09 16:21

Yoli A++ L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 06 17:29

Elimination 3

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
JP A L Table 04 17:37

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 03 18:05

Ted Lai A W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 08 12:00

Yoli A++ W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 08 11:46

Winners 2

Allen Lalic A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 02 18:35

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Kevin Nguyen A* L Table 03 09:26

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 06 16:24

Rene Loria A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 09 12:41

Elimination 2

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 04 11:38

Mike Holt A* L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 11 16:56

Ted Lai A W vs.
Johnny Gerasimov A* L Table 05 29:43

Winners 1

Allen Lalic A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 09 15:39

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 06 19:24

JP A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 18:49

Kevin Nguyen A* W vs.
Johnny Gerasimov A* L Table 04 27:23

Minh Lien A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 18:36

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 11 19:47

Rene Loria A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 02 21:23

Yoli A++ L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 05 16:07

Round 1

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 06 19:30

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Mike Holt A* L Table 03 18:54

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 08 21:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20