Bostons September 12

Updated 12:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (8)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -21
Tito
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -22
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -24
Jackie
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -20
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -3
Michael
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -29
A
Michael
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -17
B
Jackie
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -26
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22
C
Marlon
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -24
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -23
Tito
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -12
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2)
(bye) (8)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -19
Marlon
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -7
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -17
B
Tito
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -17
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -22
A
Michael
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -23
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -25
Jackie
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -20
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -24
C
Michael
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

1st

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2)

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

3rd

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (5)

4th

  Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4)

5th

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7)

Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -23 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -12 L Tito 26:18

Elimination Final

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -24 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27 W Michael 27:09

Elimination Semi-final

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -25 W vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -20 L Jackie 28:31

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -24 W Marlon 35:06

Elimination 2

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -17 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -17 L Tito 25:44

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -22 L vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -23 W Michael 28:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) W 00:59

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -19 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -7 L Marlon 28:48

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -17 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -26 W Jackie 22:33

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -29 W vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -23 L Michael 29:03

Round 1

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (7) -3 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (2) -20 W Michael 24:00

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -21 L vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (4) -22 W Tito 25:29

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -24 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -20 L Jackie 22:28

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 35:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20