Sherry Hoyer Benefit Pool Tournament

Updated 12:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ashley
Dante
Lauralee
Jack B
Andy
(bye)
(bye)
Jolynn
Alex A
(bye)
Becky
Roger
Britt
Josh H
(bye)
Don T
Lin C
(bye)
Nate S
Frankie
Dave
(bye)
(bye)
Julie
Mike H
(bye)
(bye)
Brian B
Tyler
Mary B
(bye)
Jerrod
Dante
A
Jack B
Andy
B
Jolynn
Alex A
C
Roger
Britt
D
Don T
Lin C
E
Nate S
Dave
F
Julie
Mike H
G
Brian B
Tyler
H
Jerrod
Jack B
I
Andy
Roger
J
Britt
Nate S
K
Julie
Brian B
L
Jerrod
Jack B
M
Britt
Julie
N
Brian B
Britt
O
Brian B
Brian B
Roger
Roger
Brian B
Brian B
Ashley
Lauralee
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Becky
Josh H
(bye)
(bye)
Frankie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mary B
(bye)
Lauralee
H
Tyler
(bye)
G
Mike H
Becky
F
Dave
Josh H
E
Lin C
Frankie
D
Don T
(bye)
C
Alex A
(bye)
B
Jolynn
Mary B
A
Dante
Tyler
Mike H
Dave
Josh H
Frankie
Alex A
Jolynn
Mary B
Mike H
J
Roger
Josh H
I
Andy
Frankie
L
Jerrod
Jolynn
K
Nate S
Roger
Josh H
Jerrod
Nate S
Roger
N
Julie
Jerrod
M
Jack B
Roger
Jack B
Roger
O
Britt
Roger

1st

  Brian B

2nd

  Roger

3rd

  Britt

4th

  Jack B

5th

  Julie

  Jerrod

7th

  Josh H

  Nate S

9th

  Mike H

  Andy

  Frankie

  Jolynn

13th

  Tyler

  Dave

  Alex A

  Mary B

17th

  Lauralee

  Becky

  Lin C

  Don T

  Dante

25th

  Ashley

Final - Match 2

Roger L vs.
Brian B W 00:04

Final

Brian B L vs.
Roger W 42:00

Elimination Final

Roger W vs.
Britt L 36:51

Elimination Semi-final

Roger W vs.
Jack B L 00:05

Winners Final

Britt L vs.
Brian B W 01:02:46

Elimination 6

Jerrod L vs.
Jack B W 00:06

Roger W vs.
Julie L 40:26

Elimination 5

Jerrod W vs.
Nate S L 39:35

Roger W vs.
Josh H L 23:59

Winners Semi-finals

Jack B L vs.
Britt W 38:46

Julie L vs.
Brian B W 18:17

Elimination 4

Frankie L vs.
Jerrod W 45:37

Jolynn L vs.
Nate S W 01:34:55

Josh H W vs.
Andy L 37:35

Mike H L vs.
Roger W 28:49

Elimination 3

Dave L vs.
Josh H W 45:01

Frankie W vs.
Alex A L 35:34

Jolynn W vs.
Mary B L 01:00:04

Tyler L vs.
Mike H W 20:09

Winners 2

Brian B W vs.
Jerrod L 30:33

Jack B W vs.
Andy L 38:27

Nate S L vs.
Julie W 58:17

Roger L vs.
Britt W 35:27

Elimination 2

Becky L vs.
Dave W 44:35

Frankie W vs.
Don T L 00:06

Josh H W vs.
Lin C L 30:34

Lauralee L vs.
Tyler W 46:58

Mary B W vs.
Dante L 34:56

Elimination 1

Ashley L vs.
Lauralee W 12:50

Winners 1

Alex A L vs.
Roger W 13:49

Andy W vs.
Jolynn L 30:46

Britt W vs.
Don T L 42:07

Dante L vs.
Jack B W 00:08

Dave L vs.
Julie W 36:38

Lin C L vs.
Nate S W 01:23:47

Mike H L vs.
Brian B W 27:47

Tyler L vs.
Jerrod W 17:45

Round 1

Ashley L vs.
Dante W 01:26:24

Becky L vs.
Roger W 42:21

Britt W vs.
Josh H L 43:53

Lauralee L vs.
Jack B W 47:35

Nate S W vs.
Frankie L 45:34

Tyler W vs.
Mary B L 01:00:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20