Line Creek Blind Draw 11.9.20

Updated 5:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Byars // William Plunkett
(bye)
Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski
Board 1
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark
Gerard Volpe // James McClure
Board 3
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
Board 4
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton
Eric Dearing // Matt Heath
Board 6
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
Caleb Addison // Noah Black
Board 5
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan
Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack
Board 2
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
(bye)
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic
Jason Byars // William Plunkett
A
Board 2
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector
B
Board 5
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
C
Board 6
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
D
Board 3
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark
E
Board 4
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
F
Board 2
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark
G
Board 3
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
Board 2
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver
(bye)
Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski
Gerard Volpe // James McClure
Board 4
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
Eric Dearing // Matt Heath
Board 1
Caleb Addison // Noah Black
Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack
(bye)
Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski
D
Board 1
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
C
Board 5
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan
Caleb Addison // Noah Black
B
Board 6
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton
Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack
A
Board 3
Jason Byars // William Plunkett
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic
Board 2
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
Caleb Addison // Noah Black
Board 1
Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
E
Board 1
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector
Caleb Addison // Noah Black
F
Board 3
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless
Board 2
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran
G
Board 5
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran

1st

  Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver

2nd

  Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran

3rd

  Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark

4th

  Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless

5th

  James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector

  Caleb Addison // Noah Black

7th

  Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic

  Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack

9th

  Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski

  Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan

  Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton

  Jason Byars // William Plunkett

13th

  Gerard Volpe // James McClure

  Eric Dearing // Matt Heath

Final

Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver W vs.
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran L Board 2 23:57

Elimination Final

Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran W vs.
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark L Board 5 12:02

Elimination Semi-final

Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless L vs.
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran W Board 2 15:33

Winners Final

Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark L vs.
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver W Board 3 19:08

Elimination 4

Caleb Addison // Noah Black L vs.
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran W Board 3 15:08

Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless W vs.
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector L Board 1 12:48

Elimination 3

Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic L vs.
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless W Board 2 15:09

Caleb Addison // Noah Black W vs.
Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack L Board 1 20:38

Winners Semi-finals

Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark W vs.
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector L Board 4 16:24

Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran L vs.
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver W Board 2 12:46

Elimination 2

Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski L vs.
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic W Board 1 20:54

Caleb Addison // Noah Black W vs.
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton L Board 6 15:07

Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack W vs.
Jason Byars // William Plunkett L Board 3 14:38

Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless W vs.
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan L Board 5 20:39

Elimination 1

Eric Dearing // Matt Heath L vs.
Caleb Addison // Noah Black W Board 1 07:10

Gerard Volpe // James McClure L vs.
Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless W Board 4 13:14

Winners 1

Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver W vs.
Arkinwole McCleary // Karey Koscevic L Board 3 12:47

James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector W vs.
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton L Board 5 13:01

Jason Byars // William Plunkett L vs.
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark W Board 2 14:51

Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran W vs.
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan L Board 6 12:39

Round 1

Aaron McKeithan // Chris Salaski L vs.
Donald "Chop" Crankshaw // Joe Clark W Board 1 15:19

Caleb Addison // Noah Black L vs.
Jeff Patterson // Joe Morgan W Board 5 16:17

Dustin Lewis // Timothy Womack L vs.
Chris Cull // Jakob Shiver W Board 2 13:29

Eric Dearing // Matt Heath L vs.
Ken Chambless // Preston Cochran W Board 6 14:31

Gerard Volpe // James McClure L vs.
James Jefferson // Jeremiah Hector W Board 3 10:45

Rick Pressel // Robbie Chambless L vs.
Christian Gaston // Matt Shelton W Board 4 16:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20