Singles Aco Icehole Bristol Tn 2/23/18

Updated 2:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy McGee (1)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Sumner (17)
Court 1
Cole Whitehead (16)
Daniel Sumner (9)
Court 5
Andrew Worley (24)
(bye) (25)
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
(bye) (28)
Tiny Barbour (21)
Court 1
Spencer Crawford (12)
Tim Kirkland (13)
Court 3
Megan Maupin (20)
(bye) (29)
Troy Houser (4)
Terry Tryon (3)
(bye) (30)
Larry Whitehead (19)
Court 4
Billy Breedon (14)
Alec Ryon (11)
Court 2
Sissy Tryon (22)
(bye) (27)
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
(bye) (26)
Cody Hill (23)
Court 3
Todd Ferguson (10)
Lisa Sartin (15)
Court 2
Teddy Partin (18)
(bye) (31)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Troy McGee (1)
A
Court 4
Cole Whitehead (16)
Daniel Sumner (9)
B
Court 1
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
C
Court 4
Spencer Crawford (12)
Megan Maupin (20)
D
Court 5
Troy Houser (4)
Terry Tryon (3)
E
Court 3
Larry Whitehead (19)
Alec Ryon (11)
F
Court 1
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
G
Court 2
Todd Ferguson (10)
Teddy Partin (18)
H
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (2)
Cole Whitehead (16)
I
Court 2
Todd Sumner (8)
Spencer Crawford (12)
J
Court 2
Megan Maupin (20)
Larry Whitehead (19)
K
Court 4
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
L
Court 1
Shawn Dugger (2)
Cole Whitehead (16)
M
Court 1
Megan Maupin (20)
Nick Dobbins (6)
N
Court 2
Shawn Dugger (2)
Megan Maupin (20)
O
Court 4
Shawn Dugger (2)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Court 4
Cole Whitehead (16)
Cole Whitehead (16)
Court 5
Shawn Dugger (2)
Cole Whitehead (16)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Sumner (17)
Andrew Worley (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Tiny Barbour (21)
Tim Kirkland (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Billy Breedon (14)
Sissy Tryon (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Cody Hill (23)
Lisa Sartin (15)
(bye) (31)
Brandon Sumner (17)
H
Court 5
Teddy Partin (18)
Andrew Worley (24)
G
Court 4
Todd Ferguson (10)
Tiny Barbour (21)
F
Court 1
Alec Ryon (11)
Tim Kirkland (13)
E
Court 5
Terry Tryon (3)
Billy Breedon (14)
D
Court 3
Troy Houser (4)
Sissy Tryon (22)
C
Court 4
Matt Baird (5)
Cody Hill (23)
B
Court 2
Daniel Sumner (9)
Lisa Sartin (15)
A
Court 2
Troy McGee (1)
Teddy Partin (18)
Court 5
Todd Ferguson (10)
Tiny Barbour (21)
Court 2
Terry Tryon (3)
Troy Houser (4)
Court 5
Matt Baird (5)
Daniel Sumner (9)
Court 4
Troy McGee (1)
Teddy Partin (18)
J
Court 5
Spencer Crawford (12)
Terry Tryon (3)
I
Court 1
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
L
Court 3
Mike Dobbins (7)
Troy McGee (1)
K
Court 4
Larry Whitehead (19)
Spencer Crawford (12)
Court 3
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
Court 1
Larry Whitehead (19)
Spencer Crawford (12)
N
Court 3
Nick Dobbins (6)
Matt Baird (5)
M
Court 5
Cole Whitehead (16)
Spencer Crawford (12)
Court 5
Cole Whitehead (16)
Cole Whitehead (16)
O
Court 3
Megan Maupin (20)
Cole Whitehead (16)

1st

  Cole Whitehead (16)

2nd

  Shawn Dugger (2)

3rd

  Megan Maupin (20)

4th

  Spencer Crawford (12)

5th

  Nick Dobbins (6)

  Matt Baird (5)

7th

  Todd Sumner (8)

  Larry Whitehead (19)

9th

  Teddy Partin (18)

  Terry Tryon (3)

  Mike Dobbins (7)

  Troy McGee (1)

13th

  Todd Ferguson (10)

  Tiny Barbour (21)

  Troy Houser (4)

  Daniel Sumner (9)

17th

  Brandon Sumner (17)

  Andrew Worley (24)

  Alec Ryon (11)

  Tim Kirkland (13)

  Billy Breedon (14)

  Sissy Tryon (22)

  Cody Hill (23)

  Lisa Sartin (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Cole Whitehead (16) W vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) L Court 5 11:08

Final

Shawn Dugger (2) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (16) W Court 4 00:08

Elimination Final

Cole Whitehead (16) W vs.
Megan Maupin (20) L Court 3 34:33

Elimination Semi-final

Spencer Crawford (12) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (16) W Court 5 14:26

Winners Final

Megan Maupin (20) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 4 21:28

Elimination 6

Matt Baird (5) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (16) W Court 5 18:33

Spencer Crawford (12) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) L Court 3 08:49

Elimination 5

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
Larry Whitehead (19) L Court 1 11:18

Spencer Crawford (12) W vs.
Todd Sumner (8) L Court 3 16:21

Winners Semi-finals

Cole Whitehead (16) L vs.
Megan Maupin (20) W Court 1 16:52

Nick Dobbins (6) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 2 19:01

Elimination 4

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (7) L Court 3 13:47

Teddy Partin (18) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (12) W Court 5 10:12

Terry Tryon (3) L vs.
Todd Sumner (8) W Court 1 15:56

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Larry Whitehead (19) W Court 4 25:26

Elimination 3

Daniel Sumner (9) L vs.
Troy McGee (1) W Court 4 16:04

Teddy Partin (18) W vs.
Todd Ferguson (10) L Court 5 12:45

Tiny Barbour (21) L vs.
Terry Tryon (3) W Court 2 09:13

Troy Houser (4) L vs.
Matt Baird (5) W Court 5 15:06

Winners 2

Cole Whitehead (16) W vs.
Todd Sumner (8) L Court 2 09:05

Larry Whitehead (19) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W Court 4 13:17

Mike Dobbins (7) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 1 18:27

Spencer Crawford (12) L vs.
Megan Maupin (20) W Court 2 16:29

Elimination 2

Andrew Worley (24) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (10) W Court 4 11:09

Billy Breedon (14) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W Court 3 22:28

Brandon Sumner (17) L vs.
Teddy Partin (18) W Court 5 06:48

Cody Hill (23) L vs.
Daniel Sumner (9) W Court 2 19:40

Lisa Sartin (15) L vs.
Troy McGee (1) W Court 2 05:52

Sissy Tryon (22) L vs.
Matt Baird (5) W Court 4 09:18

Tim Kirkland (13) L vs.
Terry Tryon (3) W Court 5 08:41

Tiny Barbour (21) W vs.
Alec Ryon (11) L Court 1 16:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Cody Hill (23) W 04:24

(bye) (28) L vs.
Tiny Barbour (21) W 19:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
Billy Breedon (14) W 11:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brandon Sumner (17) W 02:25

Andrew Worley (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 18:29

Lisa Sartin (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:25

Sissy Tryon (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 09:33

Tim Kirkland (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:46

Winners 1

Alec Ryon (11) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W Court 1 18:08

Daniel Sumner (9) L vs.
Todd Sumner (8) W Court 1 09:32

Matt Baird (5) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (12) W Court 4 13:17

Megan Maupin (20) W vs.
Troy Houser (4) L Court 5 19:13

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
Todd Ferguson (10) L Court 2 11:20

Teddy Partin (18) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 3 10:13

Terry Tryon (3) L vs.
Larry Whitehead (19) W Court 3 14:53

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (16) W Court 4 13:09

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Todd Sumner (8) W 54:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W 54:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W 54:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W 54:16

Alec Ryon (11) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (22) L Court 2 13:24

Brandon Sumner (17) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (16) W Court 1 07:50

Cody Hill (23) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (10) W Court 3 09:23

Daniel Sumner (9) W vs.
Andrew Worley (24) L Court 5 23:12

Larry Whitehead (19) W vs.
Billy Breedon (14) L Court 4 14:40

Lisa Sartin (15) L vs.
Teddy Partin (18) W Court 2 10:46

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 54:16

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 54:16

Terry Tryon (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 54:16

Tim Kirkland (13) L vs.
Megan Maupin (20) W Court 3 12:14

Tiny Barbour (21) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (12) W Court 1 16:49

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 54:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20