Weatherburn Heights 2017

Updated 2:53pm

Winners 1

E Schlingloff/J Giesler vs.
B Braunstein/R Jackson Court 3 05:47:35

Elimination 6

B Eperson/L Gehr vs.
E Schlingloff/J Giesler Court 2 02:01:44

Round 1

A Graham/A Faulkner vs.
B Eperson/L Gehr

D Buterbaugh/R Shandrick vs.
Placeholder #2

D Denk/T Swackhammer vs.
P Bostic/D Hess

J Chomicki/J Hendricks vs.
L Raible/K Gales

J Snyder/K Schlingloff vs.
M Braunstein/S Gehr

J Virag/B Slavicek vs.
Z Sutter/R Woessner

Winners 1

D Campbell/K Leininger vs.
K Hagan/Kirby

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

T Lapina/S Pruss
(bye)
J Virag/B Slavicek
Z Sutter/R Woessner
E Schlingloff/J Giesler
(bye)
(bye)
B Braunstein/R Jackson
B Giesler/N Martin
(bye)
D Denk/T Swackhammer
P Bostic/D Hess
A Graham/A Faulkner
B Eperson/L Gehr
(bye)
B Chomicki/MJ Chomicki
C Denk/M Borgoyn
(bye)
J Chomicki/J Hendricks
L Raible/K Gales
D Buterbaugh/R Shandrick
Placeholder #2
(bye)
R Rumph/B Borgoyn
D Campbell/K Leininger
(bye)
(bye)
K Hagan/Kirby
J Snyder/K Schlingloff
M Braunstein/S Gehr
(bye)
C Martin/E Gales
T Lapina/S Pruss
A
E Schlingloff/J Giesler
B
Court 3
B Braunstein/R Jackson
B Giesler/N Martin
C
D
B Chomicki/MJ Chomicki
C Denk/M Borgoyn
E
F
R Rumph/B Borgoyn
D Campbell/K Leininger
G
K Hagan/Kirby
H
C Martin/E Gales
I
J
K
L
E Schlingloff/J Giesler
M
Court 2
D Denk/T Swackhammer
N
D Denk/T Swackhammer
O
Court 3
J Snyder/K Schlingloff
J Snyder/K Schlingloff
Court 3
Z Sutter/R Woessner
Z Sutter/R Woessner
Court 2
J Snyder/K Schlingloff
Z Sutter/R Woessner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
H
(bye)
G
F
E
D
C
(bye)
B
A
J
R Rumph/B Borgoyn
I
Court 1
Z Sutter/R Woessner
L
K
J Virag/B Slavicek
Court 1
Z Sutter/R Woessner
B Eperson/L Gehr
Court 3
C Denk/M Borgoyn
Z Sutter/R Woessner
N
Court 3
D Remy/S Slavicek
B Eperson/L Gehr
M
Court 2
E Schlingloff/J Giesler
Z Sutter/R Woessner
Court 3
B Eperson/L Gehr
Z Sutter/R Woessner
O
Court 2
D Denk/T Swackhammer
Z Sutter/R Woessner

1st

  Z Sutter/R Woessner

2nd

  J Snyder/K Schlingloff

3rd

  D Denk/T Swackhammer

4th

  B Eperson/L Gehr

5th

  D Remy/S Slavicek

7th

  J Virag/B Slavicek

  C Denk/M Borgoyn

9th

  R Rumph/B Borgoyn

Final - Match 2

Z Sutter/R Woessner W vs.
J Snyder/K Schlingloff L Court 2 00:31

Final

J Snyder/K Schlingloff L vs.
Z Sutter/R Woessner W Court 3 00:36

Elimination Final

Z Sutter/R Woessner W vs.
D Denk/T Swackhammer L Court 2 00:17

Elimination Semi-final

Z Sutter/R Woessner W vs.
B Eperson/L Gehr L Court 3 23:48

Winners Final

D Denk/T Swackhammer L vs.
J Snyder/K Schlingloff W Court 3 17:46

Elimination 6

Z Sutter/R Woessner W vs.
D Remy/S Slavicek L Court 3 19:28

Elimination 5

B Eperson/L Gehr W vs.
C Denk/M Borgoyn L Court 3 27:22

J Virag/B Slavicek L vs.
Z Sutter/R Woessner W Court 1 21:09

Winners Semi-finals

E Schlingloff/J Giesler L vs.
D Denk/T Swackhammer W Court 2 25:47

Elimination 4

R Rumph/B Borgoyn L vs.
Z Sutter/R Woessner W Court 1 17:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20