ACO Cornhole Classic - World Singles - Vinton - 9-4-16

Updated 7:39am

Winners 1

Toby Smith vs.
Bradley Smith Court 5 21:08:46

Elimination 2

Chad Crouch vs.
Jack Stevens Court 10 20:56:16

Zac Hart vs.
Jay Yopp Court 3 20:48:38

Elimination 3

Jerry Wright vs.
Stephen Stout Court 2 20:52:25

Winners 2

Earl Kent vs.
Tyler Hardin Court 4 20:48:49

RJ Avery vs.
Buddy Biagi Court 7 20:47:25

Elimination 2

Nicholas Page vs.
Paula Stevens

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wayne Lawhorn
(bye)
Nicholas Page
Court 10
Ben Preece
Chad Crouch
Court 7
Devin Page
Sean Streng
Court 9
Shanta Sandidge
James Washington Jr
Court 4
Travis Thornton
Roy Griffith
Court 6
Brian Sweeney
Toby Smith
Court 3
Mitch Kerr
Zac Hart
Court 4
Bradley Smith
Jay Yopp
(bye)
Hazel Muse
Court 8
Earl Kent
Charlie Fulcher
Court 1
KK Mattox
Tyler Hardin
Court 5
Steve Wimmer
Jack Stevens
Court 8
Michael Kirby
RJ Avery
Court 9
Jerry Wright
Buddy Biagi
Court 8
Stephen Stout
(bye)
Paula Stevens
Wayne Lawhorn
A
Court 6
Ben Preece
Devin Page
B
Court 1
Sean Streng
James Washington Jr
C
Court 10
Brian Sweeney
Toby Smith
D
Court 5
Bradley Smith
Jay Yopp
E
Court 1
Earl Kent
KK Mattox
F
Court 5
Tyler Hardin
Jack Stevens
G
Court 3
RJ Avery
Buddy Biagi
H
Court 6
Paula Stevens
Ben Preece
I
Court 3
Sean Streng
James Washington Jr
J
Earl Kent
K
Court 4
Tyler Hardin
RJ Avery
L
Court 7
Buddy Biagi
Sean Streng
M
Court 8
James Washington Jr
Tyler Hardin
N
Court 10
RJ Avery
Sean Streng
O
Court 6
Tyler Hardin
Sean Streng
Court 3
RJ Avery
RJ Avery
Court 2
Sean Streng
Sean Streng
(bye)
Nicholas Page
Chad Crouch
Court 2
Shanta Sandidge
Travis Thornton
Court 3
Roy Griffith
Mitch Kerr
Court 10
Zac Hart
(bye)
Hazel Muse
Charlie Fulcher
Court 9
Steve Wimmer
Michael Kirby
Court 7
Jerry Wright
Stephen Stout
(bye)
Nicholas Page
H
Paula Stevens
Chad Crouch
G
Court 10
Jack Stevens
Travis Thornton
F
Court 9
KK Mattox
Zac Hart
E
Court 3
Jay Yopp
Hazel Muse
D
Steve Wimmer
C
Court 8
Brian Sweeney
Jerry Wright
B
Court 7
Devin Page
Stephen Stout
A
Court 4
Wayne Lawhorn
Nicholas Page
Court 2
Jack Stevens
KK Mattox
Toby Smith
Court 4
Steve Wimmer
Jerry Wright
Court 2
Stephen Stout
Nicholas Page
J
Court 7
Bradley Smith
KK Mattox
I
Court 7
Ben Preece
Toby Smith
L
Court 9
Buddy Biagi
Jerry Wright
K
Court 3
Earl Kent
Nicholas Page
Court 5
KK Mattox
Toby Smith
Court 3
Jerry Wright
Nicholas Page
N
Court 6
RJ Avery
Jerry Wright
M
Court 5
James Washington Jr
RJ Avery
Court 3
Jerry Wright
RJ Avery
O
Court 4
Tyler Hardin
RJ Avery

1st

  Sean Streng

2nd

  RJ Avery

3rd

  Tyler Hardin

4th

  Jerry Wright

5th

  Nicholas Page

  James Washington Jr

7th

  KK Mattox

  Toby Smith

9th

  Bradley Smith

  Ben Preece

  Buddy Biagi

  Earl Kent

13th

  Jack Stevens

  Steve Wimmer

17th

  Travis Thornton

  Brian Sweeney

  Devin Page

  Wayne Lawhorn

25th

  Shanta Sandidge

  Roy Griffith

  Mitch Kerr

  Charlie Fulcher

  Michael Kirby

Final - Match 2

RJ Avery L vs.
Sean Streng W Court 2 03:52

Final

Sean Streng L vs.
RJ Avery W Court 3 34:29

Elimination Final

RJ Avery W vs.
Tyler Hardin L Court 4 06:34

Elimination Semi-final

RJ Avery W vs.
Jerry Wright L Court 3 13:12

Winners Final

Sean Streng W vs.
Tyler Hardin L Court 6 09:04

Elimination 6

Jerry Wright W vs.
James Washington Jr L Court 5 23:26

Nicholas Page L vs.
RJ Avery W Court 6 07:52

Elimination 5

Nicholas Page W vs.
KK Mattox L Court 5 14:06

Toby Smith L vs.
Jerry Wright W Court 3 27:58

Winners Semi-finals

Sean Streng W vs.
James Washington Jr L Court 8 09:08

Tyler Hardin W vs.
RJ Avery L Court 10 10:41

Elimination 4

Jerry Wright W vs.
Earl Kent L Court 3 15:18

KK Mattox W vs.
Ben Preece L Court 7 14:33

Nicholas Page W vs.
Bradley Smith L Court 7 19:15

Toby Smith W vs.
Buddy Biagi L Court 9 14:35

Elimination 3

Nicholas Page W vs.
Jack Stevens L Court 2 20:17

Toby Smith W vs.
Steve Wimmer L Court 4 16:41

Winners 2

Ben Preece L vs.
Sean Streng W Court 3 15:56

Elimination 2

Jerry Wright W vs.
Devin Page L Court 7 10:41

Stephen Stout W vs.
Wayne Lawhorn L Court 4 15:05

Steve Wimmer W vs.
Brian Sweeney L Court 8 11:49

Travis Thornton L vs.
KK Mattox W Court 9 10:14

Elimination 1

Chad Crouch W vs.
Shanta Sandidge L Court 2 20:49

Charlie Fulcher L vs.
Steve Wimmer W Court 9 12:49

Michael Kirby L vs.
Jerry Wright W Court 7 15:20

Mitch Kerr L vs.
Zac Hart W Court 10 13:04

Travis Thornton W vs.
Roy Griffith L Court 3 12:10

Winners 1

Buddy Biagi W vs.
Paula Stevens L Court 6 26:45

Devin Page L vs.
Sean Streng W Court 1 07:44

Jack Stevens L vs.
RJ Avery W Court 3 11:05

James Washington Jr W vs.
Brian Sweeney L Court 10 15:17

Jay Yopp L vs.
Earl Kent W Court 1 18:57

KK Mattox L vs.
Tyler Hardin W Court 5 12:47

Wayne Lawhorn L vs.
Ben Preece W Court 6 14:26

Round 1

Buddy Biagi W vs.
Stephen Stout L Court 8 14:10

Chad Crouch L vs.
Devin Page W Court 7 24:19

Charlie Fulcher L vs.
KK Mattox W Court 1 17:14

Hazel Muse L vs.
Earl Kent W Court 8 09:52

Jack Stevens W vs.
Michael Kirby L Court 8 12:02

James Washington Jr W vs.
Travis Thornton L Court 4 11:56

Nicholas Page L vs.
Ben Preece W Court 10 13:34

RJ Avery W vs.
Jerry Wright L Court 9 14:45

Roy Griffith L vs.
Brian Sweeney W Court 6 11:08

Sean Streng W vs.
Shanta Sandidge L Court 9 05:21

Toby Smith W vs.
Mitch Kerr L Court 3 12:37

Tyler Hardin W vs.
Steve Wimmer L Court 5 20:19

Zac Hart L vs.
Bradley Smith W Court 4 17:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20