Bostons Jan 20

Updated 5:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
(bye)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Golden Tee #3
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
(bye)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
Slank
(bye)
(bye)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11
Golden Tee #2
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -20
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23
A
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
B
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -8
Slank -2
C
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25
D
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -24
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
E
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
F
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
G
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
(bye)
Brent "Go Blue" Couch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
(bye)
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -22
D
Golden Tee #4
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
(bye)
C
Slank
(bye)
B
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18
A
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -18
Golden Tee #3
Slank -6
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -19
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -21
E
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -18
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17
F
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -21
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -24
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
G
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

1st

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

3rd

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

4th

  Brent "Go Blue" Couch

5th

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

7th

  Slank

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

9th

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 L Golden Tee #2 29:03

Elimination Final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28 W Golden Tee #4 21:42

Elimination Semi-final

Brent "Go Blue" Couch -21 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -24 W Golden Tee #1 21:49

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W Golden Tee #1 30:51

Elimination 4

Brent "Go Blue" Couch -21 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -18 L Golden Tee #2 26:07

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 W Golden Tee #3 28:56

Elimination 3

Brent "Go Blue" Couch -18 W vs.
Slank -6 L Golden Tee #3 30:40

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -19 L Golden Tee #4 31:54

Winners Semi-finals

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -23 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -20 L Golden Tee #3 24:02

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W Golden Tee #2 29:56

Elimination 2

Brent "Go Blue" Couch -22 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 L Golden Tee #4 28:25

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W Golden Tee #1 25:19

Winners 1

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -24 W Golden Tee #1 26:06

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 W Golden Tee #2 25:12

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -8 L Golden Tee #1 31:45

Slank -2 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16 W Golden Tee #4 36:29

Round 1

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -20 W Golden Tee #2 31:28

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch -23 L Golden Tee #3 19:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20