ACO Febuary Singles

Updated 8:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jay Corley (1)
(bye) (32)
Bill Walker (17) 8
3
Gerald Gray (16) 21
Ted Cecil (9) 21
3
Duane Hardy (24) 12
Ricky Raikes (25) 10
2
Ronnie Coates (8) 21
Scotty Mahone (5)
(bye) (28)
Dale Hudgins (21)
4
Brian Roth (12) 21
Dave Wright (13) 21
1
Nick Stump (20) 5
(bye) (29)
Mike Robinson (4)
Chris Borkey (3)
(bye) (30)
Andy Kennedy (19) 3
3
Trae Kelly (14) 21
Jeff Stephenson (11) 13
4
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Katherine Kennedy (6)
Doug Gasser (7) 21
2
Dalton Hardy (26) 8
Donnie Crist (23) 21
1
Dawn Kennedy (10) 13
Trevor Kelly (15) 21
1
Mike Webster (18) 10
(bye) (31)
Matt Corley (2)
Jay Corley (1) 21
A
1
Gerald Gray (16) 6
Ted Cecil (9) 21
B
4
Ronnie Coates (8) 12
Scotty Mahone (5)
C
4
Brian Roth (12) 21
Dave Wright (13) 21
D
2
Mike Robinson (4) 3
Chris Borkey (3) 21
E
1
Trae Kelly (14) 11
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21
F
2
Katherine Kennedy (6) 6
Doug Gasser (7) 5
G
4
Donnie Crist (23) 21
Trevor Kelly (15) 19
H
3
Matt Corley (2) 21
Jay Corley (1) 19
I
1
Ted Cecil (9) 21
Brian Roth (12) 11
J
3
Dave Wright (13) 21
Chris Borkey (3) 12
K
4
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21
Donnie Crist (23) 15
L
2
Matt Corley (2) 21
Ted Cecil (9) 2
M
1
Dave Wright (13) 21
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21
N
1
Matt Corley (2) 9
Dave Wright (13) 21
O
2
Kurt Lindsay (22) 18
Dave Wright (13)
2
Kurt Lindsay (22)
Dave Wright (13)
(bye) (32)
Bill Walker (17)
Duane Hardy (24) 21
3
Ricky Raikes (25) 7
(bye) (28)
Dale Hudgins (21)
Nick Stump (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Andy Kennedy (19)
Jeff Stephenson (11)
(bye) (27)
Dalton Hardy (26) 11
1
Dawn Kennedy (10) 21
Mike Webster (18)
(bye) (31)
Bill Walker (17) 20
H
2
Trevor Kelly (15) 21
Duane Hardy (24) 21
G
1
Doug Gasser (7) 8
Dale Hudgins (21) 20
F
4
Katherine Kennedy (6) 21
Nick Stump (20) 17
E
3
Trae Kelly (14) 21
Andy Kennedy (19) 1
D
3
Mike Robinson (4) 21
Jeff Stephenson (11) 21
C
2
Scotty Mahone (5) 3
Dawn Kennedy (10) 3
B
4
Ronnie Coates (8) 21
Mike Webster (18) 2
A
1
Gerald Gray (16) 21
Trevor Kelly (15) 15
2
Duane Hardy (24) 21
Katherine Kennedy (6) 21
1
Trae Kelly (14) 10
Mike Robinson (4) 21
4
Jeff Stephenson (11) 12
Ronnie Coates (8) 21
3
Gerald Gray (16) 12
Duane Hardy (24) 21
J
4
Brian Roth (12) 17
Katherine Kennedy (6)
I
1
Jay Corley (1) 21
Mike Robinson (4) 21
L
2
Donnie Crist (23) 19
Ronnie Coates (8) 21
K
3
Chris Borkey (3) 14
Duane Hardy (24) 6
3
Jay Corley (1) 21
Mike Robinson (4) 17
2
Ronnie Coates (8) 21
Jay Corley (1) 21
N
4
Matt Corley (2) 9
Ronnie Coates (8) 18
M
3
Ted Cecil (9) 21
Jay Corley (1) 21
4
Ted Cecil (9) 20
Jay Corley (1)
O
2
Kurt Lindsay (22)
Kurt Lindsay (22)

1st

  Dave Wright (13)

2nd

  Kurt Lindsay (22)

3rd

  Jay Corley (1)

4th

  Ted Cecil (9)

5th

  Matt Corley (2)

  Ronnie Coates (8)

7th

  Duane Hardy (24)

  Mike Robinson (4)

9th

  Brian Roth (12)

  Katherine Kennedy (6)

  Donnie Crist (23)

  Chris Borkey (3)

13th

  Trevor Kelly (15)

  Trae Kelly (14)

  Jeff Stephenson (11)

  Gerald Gray (16)

17th

  Bill Walker (17)

  Doug Gasser (7)

  Dale Hudgins (21)

  Nick Stump (20)

  Andy Kennedy (19)

  Scotty Mahone (5)

  Dawn Kennedy (10)

  Mike Webster (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Ricky Raikes (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Dalton Hardy (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dave Wright (13) W vs.
Kurt Lindsay (22) L 2 00:03

Elimination Final

Jay Corley (1) L vs.
Kurt Lindsay (22) W 2 20:10

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Ted Cecil (9) 20 L 4 28:14

Winners Final

Dave Wright (13) 21 W vs.
Kurt Lindsay (22) 18 L 2 18:45

Elimination 6

Jay Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Matt Corley (2) 9 L 4 16:08

Ronnie Coates (8) 18 L vs.
Ted Cecil (9) 21 W 3 20:31

Elimination 5

Duane Hardy (24) 6 L vs.
Jay Corley (1) 21 W 3 10:41

Mike Robinson (4) 17 L vs.
Ronnie Coates (8) 21 W 2 22:10

Winners Semi-finals

Kurt Lindsay (22) 21 W vs.
Matt Corley (2) 9 L 1 10:26

Ted Cecil (9) 2 L vs.
Dave Wright (13) 21 W 1 07:25

Elimination 4

Duane Hardy (24) 21 W vs.
Brian Roth (12) 17 L 4 19:02

Katherine Kennedy (6) L vs.
Jay Corley (1) 21 W 1 07:12

Mike Robinson (4) 21 W vs.
Donnie Crist (23) 19 L 2 15:53

Ronnie Coates (8) 21 W vs.
Chris Borkey (3) 14 L 3 18:10

Elimination 3

Katherine Kennedy (6) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly (14) 10 L 1 17:40

Mike Robinson (4) 21 W vs.
Jeff Stephenson (11) 12 L 4 18:19

Ronnie Coates (8) 21 W vs.
Gerald Gray (16) 12 L 3 18:08

Trevor Kelly (15) 15 L vs.
Duane Hardy (24) 21 W 2 15:41

Winners 2

Brian Roth (12) 11 L vs.
Dave Wright (13) 21 W 3 14:41

Chris Borkey (3) 12 L vs.
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21 W 4 13:11

Donnie Crist (23) 15 L vs.
Matt Corley (2) 21 W 2 16:55

Jay Corley (1) 19 L vs.
Ted Cecil (9) 21 W 1 19:48

Elimination 2

Andy Kennedy (19) 1 L vs.
Mike Robinson (4) 21 W 3 13:17

Bill Walker (17) 20 L vs.
Trevor Kelly (15) 21 W 2 13:50

Dale Hudgins (21) 20 L vs.
Katherine Kennedy (6) 21 W 4 18:28

Dawn Kennedy (10) 3 L vs.
Ronnie Coates (8) 21 W 4 10:53

Duane Hardy (24) 21 W vs.
Doug Gasser (7) 8 L 1 14:03

Jeff Stephenson (11) 21 W vs.
Scotty Mahone (5) 3 L 2 14:18

Mike Webster (18) 2 L vs.
Gerald Gray (16) 21 W 1 12:34

Nick Stump (20) 17 L vs.
Trae Kelly (14) 21 W 3 17:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Dale Hudgins (21) W 38:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
Andy Kennedy (19) W 41:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bill Walker (17) W 55:31

Dalton Hardy (26) 11 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (10) 21 W 1 14:02

Duane Hardy (24) 21 W vs.
Ricky Raikes (25) 7 L 3 09:48

Jeff Stephenson (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 07:22

Mike Webster (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:51

Nick Stump (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 03:20

Winners 1

Chris Borkey (3) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly (14) 11 L 1 13:40

Dave Wright (13) 21 W vs.
Mike Robinson (4) 3 L 2 12:35

Doug Gasser (7) 5 L vs.
Donnie Crist (23) 21 W 4 12:50

Jay Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Gerald Gray (16) 6 L 1 10:09

Kurt Lindsay (22) 21 W vs.
Katherine Kennedy (6) 6 L 2 14:10

Scotty Mahone (5) L vs.
Brian Roth (12) 21 W 4 08:15

Ted Cecil (9) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Coates (8) 12 L 4 13:38

Trevor Kelly (15) 19 L vs.
Matt Corley (2) 21 W 3 10:59

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Katherine Kennedy (6) W 01:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Robinson (4) W 01:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Matt Corley (2) W 01:05

Andy Kennedy (19) 3 L vs.
Trae Kelly (14) 21 W 3 14:54

Bill Walker (17) 8 L vs.
Gerald Gray (16) 21 W 3 00:05

Chris Borkey (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 01:05

Dale Hudgins (21) L vs.
Brian Roth (12) 21 W 4 11:06

Dave Wright (13) 21 W vs.
Nick Stump (20) 5 L 1 10:01

Donnie Crist (23) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy (10) 13 L 1 10:43

Doug Gasser (7) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (26) 8 L 2 15:34

Jay Corley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 01:05

Jeff Stephenson (11) 13 L vs.
Kurt Lindsay (22) 21 W 4 15:24

Ricky Raikes (25) 10 L vs.
Ronnie Coates (8) 21 W 2 17:55

Scotty Mahone (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 01:05

Ted Cecil (9) 21 W vs.
Duane Hardy (24) 12 L 3 21:58

Trevor Kelly (15) 21 W vs.
Mike Webster (18) 10 L 1 14:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20