July 2 Handicaped 8 Ball

Updated 6:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Gadd C
(bye)
Brenda Parker C 1
Bobby Ballard A 7
Jason Weldon A
(bye)
(bye)
Dallas Brockmiller B
Jackie Doerfner D+
(bye)
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2
Sharon Yoder C+ 3
Reji Ravindan C+ 2
Ray Pulido B 4
(bye)
Brad Mittan C
Lonnie Lane B
(bye)
Frank Lorenz A 5
Pat Brown B+ 4
Caleb Frame C+ 3
Ray Loomis C 3
(bye)
Will Semans B
Brad Brewer A+
(bye)
Cody Dulude C+ 3
Don Smith B+ 4
Mark Osman A+ 8
Jeff Emard C
(bye)
Willis Semans II B
Dave Gadd C 1
A
Bobby Ballard A 7
Jason Weldon A 6
B
Dallas Brockmiller B 1
Jackie Doerfner D+ 1
C
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2
Ray Pulido B 4
D
Brad Mittan C 1
Lonnie Lane B 4
E
Pat Brown B+ 4
Ray Loomis C 1
F
Will Semans B 4
Brad Brewer A+ 8
G
Cody Dulude C+ 1
Mark Osman A+ 7
H
Willis Semans II B 2
Bobby Ballard A 2
I
Jason Weldon A 5
Don Vanhorrick D+
J
Ray Pulido B 4
Lonnie Lane B 4
K
Will Semans B
Brad Brewer A+ 5
L
Mark Osman A+ 2
Jason Weldon A 6
M
Ray Pulido B 2
Lonnie Lane B 3
N
Brad Brewer A+ 7
Jason Weldon A 2
O
Brad Brewer A+ 6
Brad Brewer A+ 4
Jason Weldon A 5
Jason Weldon A
Brad Brewer A+
Brad Brewer A+
(bye)
Brenda Parker C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sharon Yoder C+
Reji Ravindan C+
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Lorenz A
Caleb Frame C+
(bye)
(bye)
Don Smith B+
Jeff Emard C
(bye)
Brenda Parker C 3
H
Willis Semans II B
(bye)
G
Cody Dulude C+
Sharon Yoder C+ 3
F
Ray Loomis C 3
Reji Ravindan C+ 3
E
Pat Brown B+ 3
Frank Lorenz A
D
Brad Mittan C 3
Caleb Frame C+ 3
C
Jackie Doerfner D+ 2
Don Smith B+ 4
B
Dallas Brockmiller B 4
Jeff Emard C 3
A
Dave Gadd C 2
Brenda Parker C 3
Cody Dulude C+ 1
Ray Loomis C
Reji Ravindan C+ 4
Brad Mittan C
Jackie Doerfner D+ 2
Dallas Brockmiller B 1
Jeff Emard C 3
Brenda Parker C
J
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2
Reji Ravindan C+ 3
I
Bobby Ballard A 6
Jackie Doerfner D+ 1
L
Mark Osman A+ 9
Jeff Emard C 2
K
Will Semans B 4
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2
Reji Ravindan C+
Mark Osman A+ 7
Will Semans B
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2
N
Lonnie Lane B 1
Mark Osman A+ 7
M
Ray Pulido B
Don Vanhorrick D+
Mark Osman A+ 9
Mark Osman A+ 3
O
Jason Weldon A 5
Jason Weldon A

1st

  Brad Brewer A+

2nd

  Jason Weldon A

3rd

  Mark Osman A+

4th

  Don Vanhorrick D+

5th

  Lonnie Lane B

  Ray Pulido B

7th

  Reji Ravindan C+

  Will Semans B

9th

  Brenda Parker C

  Bobby Ballard A

  Jackie Doerfner D+

  Jeff Emard C

13th

  Cody Dulude C+

  Ray Loomis C

  Brad Mittan C

  Dallas Brockmiller B

17th

  Willis Semans II B

  Sharon Yoder C+

  Pat Brown B+

  Frank Lorenz A

  Caleb Frame C+

  Don Smith B+

  Dave Gadd C

Final - Match 2

Jason Weldon A L vs.
Brad Brewer A+ W 00:12

Final

Brad Brewer A+ 4 L vs.
Jason Weldon A 5 W 49:55

Elimination Final

Mark Osman A+ 3 L vs.
Jason Weldon A 5 W 01:24:17

Elimination Semi-final

Don Vanhorrick D+ L vs.
Mark Osman A+ 9 W 42:35

Winners Final

Jason Weldon A 2 L vs.
Brad Brewer A+ 6 W 59:36

Elimination 6

Don Vanhorrick D+ 2 W vs.
Lonnie Lane B 1 L 21:23

Mark Osman A+ 7 W vs.
Ray Pulido B L 42:54

Elimination 5

Don Vanhorrick D+ 2 W vs.
Reji Ravindan C+ L 22:37

Mark Osman A+ 7 W vs.
Will Semans B L 39:37

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Weldon A 6 W vs.
Ray Pulido B 2 L 01:24:07

Lonnie Lane B 3 L vs.
Brad Brewer A+ 7 W 58:37

Elimination 4

Brenda Parker C L vs.
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2 W 24:01

Jackie Doerfner D+ 1 L vs.
Mark Osman A+ 9 W 01:18:13

Jeff Emard C 2 L vs.
Will Semans B 4 W 46:44

Reji Ravindan C+ 3 W vs.
Bobby Ballard A 6 L 01:31:49

Elimination 3

Brad Mittan C L vs.
Jackie Doerfner D+ 2 W 28:23

Brenda Parker C 3 W vs.
Cody Dulude C+ 1 L 01:14:12

Dallas Brockmiller B 1 L vs.
Jeff Emard C 3 W 29:26

Ray Loomis C L vs.
Reji Ravindan C+ 4 W 31:05

Winners 2

Bobby Ballard A 2 L vs.
Jason Weldon A 5 W 01:23:09

Brad Brewer A+ 5 W vs.
Mark Osman A+ 2 L 47:26

Don Vanhorrick D+ L vs.
Ray Pulido B 4 W 28:02

Lonnie Lane B 4 W vs.
Will Semans B L 43:07

Elimination 2

Brenda Parker C 3 W vs.
Willis Semans II B L 45:07

Caleb Frame C+ 3 L vs.
Jackie Doerfner D+ 2 W 46:06

Don Smith B+ 4 L vs.
Dallas Brockmiller B 4 W 01:02:44

Frank Lorenz A L vs.
Brad Mittan C 3 W 21:16

Jeff Emard C 3 W vs.
Dave Gadd C 2 L 43:55

Reji Ravindan C+ 3 W vs.
Pat Brown B+ 3 L 53:24

Sharon Yoder C+ 3 L vs.
Ray Loomis C 3 W 01:02:22

Winners 1

Brad Brewer A+ 8 W vs.
Cody Dulude C+ 1 L 32:28

Dave Gadd C 1 L vs.
Bobby Ballard A 7 W 01:06:24

Jackie Doerfner D+ 1 L vs.
Don Vanhorrick D+ 2 W 24:57

Jason Weldon A 6 W vs.
Dallas Brockmiller B 1 L 01:13:05

Lonnie Lane B 4 W vs.
Pat Brown B+ 4 L 01:01:52

Mark Osman A+ 7 W vs.
Willis Semans II B 2 L 01:16:31

Ray Loomis C 1 L vs.
Will Semans B 4 W 54:05

Ray Pulido B 4 W vs.
Brad Mittan C 1 L 31:04

Round 1

Brenda Parker C 1 L vs.
Bobby Ballard A 7 W 01:14:26

Caleb Frame C+ 3 L vs.
Ray Loomis C 3 W 58:53

Cody Dulude C+ 3 W vs.
Don Smith B+ 4 L 01:15:37

Don Vanhorrick D+ 2 W vs.
Sharon Yoder C+ 3 L 52:23

Frank Lorenz A 5 L vs.
Pat Brown B+ 4 W 01:17:44

Mark Osman A+ 8 W vs.
Jeff Emard C L 31:55

Reji Ravindan C+ 2 L vs.
Ray Pulido B 4 W 52:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20