ACO Spring Fling Roxboro Singles

Updated 5:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erick Davis (1)
(bye) (32)
Courtney Whitlock (17) 21
Board 1
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 18
Matthew Morris (9) 21
Board 3
Dwayne O'Brien (24) 9
Ron Oakes (25) 7
Branden Davis (8) 21
Ronald Brooks Jr (5)
(bye) (28)
Dawson Patterson (21) 13
Carpet Board
Lloyd Clark (12) 21
Jason Wilborn (13) 21
Board 2
William Arrington Jr (20)
(bye) (29)
Greg Stanley (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Richard Cornelius (19) 7
Board 3
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Robbie Davis (11) 21
Board 1
Donna Bowling (22) 11
Glory Cornelius (27) 3
Board 2
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 21
Chris Clark (7) 21
Kim Potts (26) 4
Thomas Palmer (23) 13
Board 4
Jimmy Long (10) 21
Joe Patterson (15) 21
David Shaw (18) 15
(bye) (31)
Zach Phillips (2)
Erick Davis (1) 21
A
Board 4
Courtney Whitlock (17) 2
Matthew Morris (9) 21
B
Board 2
Branden Davis (8) 19
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
C
Lloyd Clark (12)
Jason Wilborn (13) 21
D
Board 4
Greg Stanley (4) 13
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
E
Board 3
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Robbie Davis (11) 20
F
Carpet Board
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 21
Chris Clark (7) 10
G
Carpet Board
Jimmy Long (10) 21
Joe Patterson (15) 21
H
Board 2
Zach Phillips (2) 7
Erick Davis (1) 15
I
Board 1
Matthew Morris (9) 21
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
J
Board 1
Jason Wilborn (13) 1
Wesley Winston (14) 21
K
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 12
Jimmy Long (10) 2
L
Joe Patterson (15) 21
Matthew Morris (9) 21
M
Board 4
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 13
Wesley Winston (14) 15
N
Carpet Board
Joe Patterson (15) 21
Matthew Morris (9)
O
Board 4
Joe Patterson (15) 21
Joe Patterson (15) 15
Carpet Board
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Board 1
Joe Patterson (15) 12
Wesley Winston (14)
(bye) (32)
Kenneth Hubbard (16)
Dwayne O'Brien (24) 4
Board 1
Ron Oakes (25) 21
(bye) (28)
Dawson Patterson (21)
William Arrington Jr (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Richard Cornelius (19)
Donna Bowling (22) 21
Glory Cornelius (27) 2
Kim Potts (26) 5
Thomas Palmer (23) 21
David Shaw (18)
(bye) (31)
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 5
H
Board 1
Zach Phillips (2) 21
Ron Oakes (25) 3
G
Board 4
Chris Clark (7) 21
Dawson Patterson (21)
F
Board 4
Robbie Davis (11) 21
William Arrington Jr (20) 3
E
Board 3
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
Richard Cornelius (19) 2
D
Greg Stanley (4) 21
Donna Bowling (22) 21
C
Board 4
Lloyd Clark (12) 6
Thomas Palmer (23) 1
B
Board 2
Branden Davis (8) 21
David Shaw (18) 6
A
Courtney Whitlock (17) 21
Zach Phillips (2) 21
Board 3
Chris Clark (7) 14
Robbie Davis (11) 14
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
Greg Stanley (4) 21
Donna Bowling (22) 1
Branden Davis (8) 21
Carpet Board
Courtney Whitlock (17) 11
Zach Phillips (2) 21
J
Board 3
Jason Wilborn (13)
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
I
Board 2
Erick Davis (1) 15
Greg Stanley (4) 21
L
Board 2
Jimmy Long (10) 1
Branden Davis (8) 21
K
Board 1
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 16
Zach Phillips (2) 21
Carpet Board
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 6
Greg Stanley (4) 20
Board 3
Branden Davis (8) 21
Zach Phillips (2) 11
N
Board 4
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Branden Davis (8) 13
M
Board 3
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
Wesley Winston (14) 21
Board 2
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 18
Wesley Winston (14) 21
O
Board 4
Matthew Morris (9) 10
Wesley Winston (14)

1st

  Wesley Winston (14)

2nd

  Joe Patterson (15)

3rd

  Matthew Morris (9)

4th

  Ronald Brooks Jr (5)

5th

  Zach Phillips (2)

  Branden Davis (8)

7th

  Mike Arrington Sr (3)

  Greg Stanley (4)

9th

  Jason Wilborn (13)

  Erick Davis (1)

  Jimmy Long (10)

  Lyndsee Mabe (6)

13th

  Chris Clark (7)

  Robbie Davis (11)

  Donna Bowling (22)

  Courtney Whitlock (17)

17th

  Kenneth Hubbard (16)

  Ron Oakes (25)

  Dawson Patterson (21)

  William Arrington Jr (20)

  Richard Cornelius (19)

  Lloyd Clark (12)

  Thomas Palmer (23)

  David Shaw (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Dwayne O'Brien (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Glory Cornelius (27)

  Kim Potts (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Wesley Winston (14) 21 W vs.
Joe Patterson (15) 12 L Board 1 00:19

Final

Joe Patterson (15) 15 L vs.
Wesley Winston (14) 21 W Carpet Board 21:56

Elimination Final

Wesley Winston (14) 21 W vs.
Matthew Morris (9) 10 L Board 4 17:29

Elimination Semi-final

Wesley Winston (14) 21 W vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 18 L Board 2 19:30

Winners Final

Matthew Morris (9) L vs.
Joe Patterson (15) 21 W Board 4 08:51

Elimination 6

Branden Davis (8) 13 L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W Board 3 17:46

Zach Phillips (2) 11 L vs.
Wesley Winston (14) 21 W Board 4 12:19

Elimination 5

Greg Stanley (4) 20 L vs.
Branden Davis (8) 21 W Board 3 24:34

Zach Phillips (2) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 6 L Carpet Board 12:50

Winners Semi-finals

Matthew Morris (9) 21 W vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 13 L Board 4 19:30

Wesley Winston (14) 15 L vs.
Joe Patterson (15) 21 W Carpet Board 17:27

Elimination 4

Branden Davis (8) 21 W vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 16 L Board 1 16:19

Greg Stanley (4) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Long (10) 1 L Board 2 13:09

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis (1) 15 L Board 2 16:14

Zach Phillips (2) 21 W vs.
Jason Wilborn (13) L Board 3 05:45

Elimination 3

Branden Davis (8) 21 W vs.
Courtney Whitlock (17) 11 L Carpet Board 13:29

Greg Stanley (4) 21 W vs.
Donna Bowling (22) 1 L 07:49

Robbie Davis (11) 14 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W 15:56

Zach Phillips (2) 21 W vs.
Chris Clark (7) 14 L Board 3 18:40

Winners 2

Erick Davis (1) 15 L vs.
Matthew Morris (9) 21 W Board 1 12:53

Jimmy Long (10) 2 L vs.
Joe Patterson (15) 21 W 08:17

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Jason Wilborn (13) 1 L Board 1 08:23

Wesley Winston (14) 21 W vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 12 L 20:07

Elimination 2

David Shaw (18) 6 L vs.
Courtney Whitlock (17) 21 W 11:38

Dawson Patterson (21) L vs.
Robbie Davis (11) 21 W Board 4 06:13

Donna Bowling (22) 21 W vs.
Lloyd Clark (12) 6 L Board 4 12:13

Kenneth Hubbard (16) 5 L vs.
Zach Phillips (2) 21 W Board 1 09:52

Richard Cornelius (19) 2 L vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 21 W 07:43

Ron Oakes (25) 3 L vs.
Chris Clark (7) 21 W Board 4 06:49

Thomas Palmer (23) 1 L vs.
Branden Davis (8) 21 W Board 2 09:38

William Arrington Jr (20) 3 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W Board 3 08:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Dawson Patterson (21) W 59:48

(bye) (30) L vs.
Richard Cornelius (19) W 01:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) W 51:06

David Shaw (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:25

Donna Bowling (22) 21 W vs.
Glory Cornelius (27) 2 L 11:40

Dwayne O'Brien (24) 4 L vs.
Ron Oakes (25) 21 W Board 1 09:18

Kim Potts (26) 5 L vs.
Thomas Palmer (23) 21 W 10:24

William Arrington Jr (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 55:24

Winners 1

Chris Clark (7) 10 L vs.
Jimmy Long (10) 21 W Carpet Board 09:40

Erick Davis (1) 21 W vs.
Courtney Whitlock (17) 2 L Board 4 07:57

Jason Wilborn (13) 21 W vs.
Greg Stanley (4) 13 L Board 4 14:53

Joe Patterson (15) 21 W vs.
Zach Phillips (2) 7 L Board 2 11:55

Matthew Morris (9) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis (8) 19 L Board 2 21:06

Mike Arrington Sr (3) L vs.
Wesley Winston (14) 21 W Board 3 13:53

Robbie Davis (11) 20 L vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 21 W Carpet Board 26:32

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Lloyd Clark (12) L 10:24

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Greg Stanley (4) W 35:59

(bye) (31) L vs.
Zach Phillips (2) W 35:59

Chris Clark (7) 21 W vs.
Kim Potts (26) 4 L 11:51

Courtney Whitlock (17) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (16) 18 L Board 1 11:57

Dawson Patterson (21) 13 L vs.
Lloyd Clark (12) 21 W Carpet Board 21:02

Erick Davis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 35:59

Glory Cornelius (27) 3 L vs.
Lyndsee Mabe (6) 21 W Board 2 08:05

Jason Wilborn (13) 21 W vs.
William Arrington Jr (20) L Board 2 07:57

Joe Patterson (15) 21 W vs.
David Shaw (18) 15 L 14:40

Matthew Morris (9) 21 W vs.
Dwayne O'Brien (24) 9 L Board 3 09:46

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 35:59

Richard Cornelius (19) 7 L vs.
Wesley Winston (14) 21 W Board 3 11:46

Robbie Davis (11) 21 W vs.
Donna Bowling (22) 11 L Board 1 11:02

Ron Oakes (25) 7 L vs.
Branden Davis (8) 21 W 09:53

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 35:59

Thomas Palmer (23) 13 L vs.
Jimmy Long (10) 21 W Board 4 12:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20