ACO Kentucky State Airmail Box

Updated 7:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd
(bye)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy
5
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey
6
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis
Scott Shelly & Chris Schmitt
6
Charles True & Noel True
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria
6
Tracy Gregory & Teresa Gregory
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington
5
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
Hunter Keeling & Kenny Fint
4
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
Stanley Hale & Max Easley
4
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee
Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd
A
4
Bret Guy & Matt Guy
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis
B
4
Charles True & Noel True
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria
C
6
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
D
4
Stanley Hale & Max Easley
Bret Guy & Matt Guy
E
6
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington
F
5
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
Bret Guy & Matt Guy
G
6
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
6
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
4
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
(bye)
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey
5
Scott Shelly & Chris Schmitt
Tracy Gregory & Teresa Gregory
6
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
Hunter Keeling & Kenny Fint
5
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele
D
5
Stanley Hale & Max Easley
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey
C
4
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
B
6
Charles True & Noel True
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee
A
6
Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele
4
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
5
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria
E
5
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
F
5
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis
4
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson
G
4
Bret Guy & Matt Guy
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson

1st

  Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson

2nd

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein

3rd

  Bret Guy & Matt Guy

4th

  Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis

5th

  CL Thomas & Tony Ostria

  Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington

7th

  Brad Tucker & Taz Steele

  Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee

9th

  Stanley Hale & Max Easley

  Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey

  Charles True & Noel True

  Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd

13th

  Scott Shelly & Chris Schmitt

  Tracy Gregory & Teresa Gregory

  Hunter Keeling & Kenny Fint

Final - Match 2

Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein L 4 00:06

Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W 6 01:03:15

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy L 4 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W 4 13:51

Winners Final

Bret Guy & Matt Guy L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein W 6 15:39

Elimination 4

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria L vs.
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis W 5 11:30

Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington L 5 06:41

Elimination 3

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele L vs.
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria W 4 11:05

Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W vs.
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee L 5 06:45

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy & Matt Guy W vs.
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis L 6 17:06

Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein W 5 08:29

Elimination 2

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley L 5 05:48

Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W vs.
Charles True & Noel True L 6 05:55

Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd L 6 11:17

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey L vs.
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria W 4 17:48

Elimination 1

Hunter Keeling & Kenny Fint L vs.
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee W 5 12:07

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey W vs.
Scott Shelly & Chris Schmitt L 5 14:19

Tracy Gregory & Teresa Gregory L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson W 6 07:52

Winners 1

Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis W vs.
Charles True & Noel True L 4 12:30

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington W 6 10:15

Clinton Lucas & Jeff Shepherd L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy W 4 09:49

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley L 4 08:32

Round 1

Bret Guy & Matt Guy W vs.
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele L 5 10:56

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria W vs.
Tracy Gregory & Teresa Gregory L 6 10:57

Hunter Keeling & Kenny Fint L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein W 4 13:58

Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington W vs.
Daymon Dennis & Ron Wilson L 5 14:48

Scott Shelly & Chris Schmitt L vs.
Charles True & Noel True W 6 08:01

Stanley Hale & Max Easley W vs.
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee L 4 12:04

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey L vs.
Chris Jantzen & Terry Mathis W 6 09:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20