ACO South Bend - Season 16 - Seniors

Updated 1:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Dawson (1)
(bye) (32)
Daniel Mead (17) 21
Michael Smyth (16) 9
Steve Mullis (9) 18
Gene Quilter (24) 21
Michael Harris (25) 21
Rex Uhrig (8) 18
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 20
Gregory Kinsey (21) 1
Keith Blair (12) 21
Steve Heath (13) 21
Darrell Haag (20) 7
(bye) (29)
Dan Deisher (4)
Michael Wolters (3)
(bye) (30)
Tony Pena (19) 21
Gary Wenzel (14) 4
Gary Choban (11) 21
Jimmy Krauser (22) 14
Steve Wenger (27) 3
Tom Bobo (6) 21
Terry Mathis (7) 21
Ray Miller (26) 13
Thomas Selvage (23)
Wayne Rau (10) 21
Terry Howard (15) 21
Randy Clemens (18) 15
(bye) (31)
Jr Williams (2)
Terry Dawson (1) 21
A
Daniel Mead (17) 4
Gene Quilter (24) 3
B
Center Court
Michael Harris (25) 21
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 13
C
Keith Blair (12) 21
Steve Heath (13) 21
D
Dan Deisher (4) 7
Michael Wolters (3) 21
E
Tony Pena (19) 9
Gary Choban (11) 14
F
Tom Bobo (6) 21
Terry Mathis (7) 21
G
Wayne Rau (10) 10
Terry Howard (15) 21
H
Center Court
Jr Williams (2) 2
Terry Dawson (1) 21
I
Center Court
Michael Harris (25) 4
Keith Blair (12)
J
Steve Heath (13) 21
Michael Wolters (3) 21
K
Tom Bobo (6) 15
Terry Mathis (7) 21
L
Terry Howard (15) 12
Terry Dawson (1) 21
M
Center Court
Steve Heath (13) 9
Michael Wolters (3) 5
N
Center Court
Terry Mathis (7) 21
Terry Dawson (1)
O
Center Court
Terry Mathis (7) 21
Terry Mathis (7) 21
Center Court
Michael Wolters (3) 17
Terry Mathis (7)
(bye) (32)
Michael Smyth (16)
Steve Mullis (9) 2
Rex Uhrig (8) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 21
Gregory Kinsey (21) 13
Darrell Haag (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Gary Wenzel (14)
Jimmy Krauser (22) 9
Steve Wenger (27) 21
Ray Miller (26) 21
Thomas Selvage (23) 1
Randy Clemens (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Smyth (16)
H
Jr Williams (2) 21
Rex Uhrig (8) 18
G
Wayne Rau (10) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 21
F
Gary Choban (11) 15
Darrell Haag (20) 9
E
Tony Pena (19) 21
Gary Wenzel (14) 21
D
Dan Deisher (4) 16
Steve Wenger (27)
C
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21
Ray Miller (26) 21
B
Gene Quilter (24) 10
Randy Clemens (18) 8
A
Daniel Mead (17) 21
Jr Williams (2) 3
Wayne Rau (10) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 21
Tony Pena (19) 14
Gary Wenzel (14) 5
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21
Ray Miller (26) 21
Daniel Mead (17) 8
Wayne Rau (10) 9
J
Keith Blair (12) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 21
I
Michael Harris (25) 7
Gary Wenzel (14) 21
L
Terry Howard (15) 1
Ray Miller (26) 16
K
Tom Bobo (6) 21
Keith Blair (12) 21
Terry Wiseman (28) 14
Gary Wenzel (14) 3
Tom Bobo (6) 21
Keith Blair (12) 15
N
18
Michael Wolters (3) 21
Tom Bobo (6) 21
M
Center Court
Steve Heath (13) 12
Michael Wolters (3) 21
Center Court
Tom Bobo (6) 13
Michael Wolters (3) 21
O
18
Terry Dawson (1) 6
Michael Wolters (3)

1st

  Terry Mathis (7)

2nd

  Michael Wolters (3)

3rd

  Terry Dawson (1)

4th

  Tom Bobo (6)

5th

  Keith Blair (12)

  Steve Heath (13)

7th

  Terry Wiseman (28)

  Gary Wenzel (14)

9th

  Wayne Rau (10)

  Michael Harris (25)

  Terry Howard (15)

  Ray Miller (26)

13th

   Jr Williams (2)

  Tony Pena (19)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (5)

  Daniel Mead (17)

17th

  Michael Smyth (16)

  Rex Uhrig (8)

  Gary Choban (11)

  Darrell Haag (20)

  Dan Deisher (4)

  Steve Wenger (27)

  Gene Quilter (24)

  Randy Clemens (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Steve Mullis (9)

  Gregory Kinsey (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Jimmy Krauser (22)

  Thomas Selvage (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Terry Mathis (7) 21 W vs.
Michael Wolters (3) 17 L Center Court 42:45

Elimination Final

Michael Wolters (3) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (1) 6 L 18 20:20

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Wolters (3) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 13 L Center Court 30:26

Winners Final

Terry Dawson (1) L vs.
Terry Mathis (7) 21 W Center Court 15:20

Elimination 6

Keith Blair (12) 15 L vs.
Michael Wolters (3) 21 W 18 34:56

Tom Bobo (6) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (13) 12 L Center Court 27:44

Elimination 5

Gary Wenzel (14) 3 L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 16:05

Keith Blair (12) 21 W vs.
Terry Wiseman (28) 14 L 25:14

Winners Semi-finals

Michael Wolters (3) 5 L vs.
Terry Mathis (7) 21 W Center Court 21:11

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (13) 9 L Center Court 25:54

Elimination 4

Gary Wenzel (14) 21 W vs.
Terry Howard (15) 1 L 24:56

Ray Miller (26) 16 L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 22:09

Terry Wiseman (28) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (25) 7 L 23:50

Wayne Rau (10) 9 L vs.
Keith Blair (12) 21 W 20:57

Elimination 3

Jr Williams (2) 3 L vs.
Wayne Rau (10) 21 W 19:45

Gary Wenzel (14) 5 W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21 L 15:28

Ray Miller (26) 21 W vs.
Daniel Mead (17) 8 L 19:14

Terry Wiseman (28) 21 W vs.
Tony Pena (19) 14 L 27:17

Winners 2

Keith Blair (12) L vs.
Steve Heath (13) 21 W 15:34

Michael Wolters (3) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 15 L 27:06

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (25) 4 L Center Court 21:38

Terry Mathis (7) 21 W vs.
Terry Howard (15) 12 L 15:19

Elimination 2

Darrell Haag (20) 9 L vs.
Tony Pena (19) 21 W 18:54

Gary Wenzel (14) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 16 L 35:09

Michael Smyth (16) L vs.
Jr Williams (2) 21 W 12:49

Randy Clemens (18) 8 L vs.
Daniel Mead (17) 21 W 18:55

Ray Miller (26) 21 W vs.
Gene Quilter (24) 10 L 19:23

Rex Uhrig (8) 18 L vs.
Wayne Rau (10) 21 W 21:28

Steve Wenger (27) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21 W 09:12

Terry Wiseman (28) 21 W vs.
Gary Choban (11) 15 L 26:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (14) W 10:02

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Smyth (16) W 42:18

Darrell Haag (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 49:40

Jimmy Krauser (22) 9 L vs.
Steve Wenger (27) 21 W 17:43

Randy Clemens (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 11:35

Ray Miller (26) 21 W vs.
Thomas Selvage (23) 1 L 37:27

Steve Mullis (9) 2 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (8) 21 W 15:22

Terry Wiseman (28) 21 W vs.
Gregory Kinsey (21) 13 L 22:59

Winners 1

Gary Choban (11) 14 L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 21:05

Gene Quilter (24) 3 L vs.
Michael Harris (25) 21 W Center Court 18:42

Michael Wolters (3) 21 W vs.
Tony Pena (19) 9 L 20:21

Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 13 L vs.
Keith Blair (12) 21 W 16:32

Steve Heath (13) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 7 L 28:51

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Daniel Mead (17) 4 L 18:21

Terry Howard (15) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (2) 2 L Center Court 18:32

Terry Mathis (7) 21 W vs.
Wayne Rau (10) 10 L 13:56

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) W 21:22

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jr Williams (2) W 21:22

Daniel Mead (17) 21 W vs.
Michael Smyth (16) 9 L 20:36

Gary Choban (11) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (22) 14 L 22:19

Gregory Kinsey (21) 1 L vs.
Keith Blair (12) 21 W 11:01

Michael Harris (25) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (8) 18 L 36:58

Michael Wolters (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 21:22

Mike Schaffer Sr (5) 21 W vs.
Terry Wiseman (28) 20 L 20:30

Steve Heath (13) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (20) 7 L 21:23

Steve Mullis (9) 18 L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) 21 W 22:43

Steve Wenger (27) 3 L vs.
Tom Bobo (6) 21 W 21:34

Terry Dawson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:22

Terry Howard (15) 21 W vs.
Randy Clemens (18) 15 L 28:34

Terry Mathis (7) 21 W vs.
Ray Miller (26) 13 L 19:36

Thomas Selvage (23) L vs.
Wayne Rau (10) 21 W 07:01

Tony Pena (19) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (14) 4 L 11:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20