MCO Singles Competitive

Updated 1:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Charles Navidad
(bye)
BJ Parker
9
Mark Hord
Scotty Burroughs
8
Steve Bessling
Dale Hoskinson
12
Augie Loetz
Bobby Pearson
7
Lori Eline
Leston Allen
6
Keith Stafford
Glenn Myers
6
Mike Jacoby
(bye)
John Kitchen
Phillip Nelson
(bye)
Matt Godwin
5
Mike Hess
Brittany Emge
6
Charles Stewart
Mike Cromer
9
James Neal
Ray Homsher
10
Bob Mallonee
Bryan "Cuz" Ireland
11
Chad Stringer
Brandon Brooks
4
Brian Fitzsimmons
(bye)
Ryan Smith
Charles Navidad
A
9
Mark Hord
Steve Bessling
B
1
Augie Loetz
Bobby Pearson
C
4
Leston Allen
Glenn Myers
D
11
John Kitchen
Phillip Nelson
E
2
Mike Hess
Charles Stewart
F
7
Mike Cromer
Ray Homsher
G
3
Chad Stringer
Brandon Brooks
H
8
Ryan Smith
Mark Hord
I
2
Steve Bessling
Leston Allen
J
4
John Kitchen
Phillip Nelson
K
8
Mike Cromer
Ray Homsher
L
1
Ryan Smith
Mark Hord
M
8
John Kitchen
Mike Cromer
N
7
Ryan Smith
Mark Hord
O
5
Mike Cromer
Mike Cromer
11
Ryan Smith
Mike Cromer
(bye)
BJ Parker
Scotty Burroughs
9
Dale Hoskinson
Lori Eline
7
Keith Stafford
Mike Jacoby
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Godwin
Brittany Emge
5
James Neal
Bob Mallonee
2
Bryan "Cuz" Ireland
Brian Fitzsimmons
(bye)
BJ Parker
H
12
Brandon Brooks
Dale Hoskinson
G
10
Chad Stringer
Lori Eline
F
8
Charles Stewart
Mike Jacoby
E
2
Mike Hess
Matt Godwin
D
10
Glenn Myers
Brittany Emge
C
3
Bobby Pearson
Bob Mallonee
B
1
Augie Loetz
Brian Fitzsimmons
A
11
Charles Navidad
Brandon Brooks
3
Chad Stringer
Charles Stewart
8
Mike Hess
Glenn Myers
4
Bobby Pearson
Bob Mallonee
6
Charles Navidad
Brandon Brooks
J
1
Leston Allen
Charles Stewart
I
2
Steve Bessling
Bobby Pearson
L
4
Ray Homsher
Bob Mallonee
K
7
Phillip Nelson
Brandon Brooks
5
Steve Bessling
Ray Homsher
4
Bob Mallonee
Brandon Brooks
N
4
Ryan Smith
Bob Mallonee
M
6
John Kitchen
Ryan Smith
3
John Kitchen
Ryan Smith
O
8
Mark Hord
Ryan Smith

1st

  Mike Cromer

2nd

  Ryan Smith

3rd

  Mark Hord

4th

  John Kitchen

5th

  Brandon Brooks

  Bob Mallonee

7th

  Steve Bessling

  Ray Homsher

9th

  Leston Allen

  Charles Stewart

  Bobby Pearson

  Phillip Nelson

13th

  Chad Stringer

  Mike Hess

  Glenn Myers

  Charles Navidad

17th

  BJ Parker

  Dale Hoskinson

  Lori Eline

  Mike Jacoby

  Matt Godwin

  Brittany Emge

  Augie Loetz

  Brian Fitzsimmons

25th

  Scotty Burroughs

  Keith Stafford

  James Neal

  Bryan "Cuz" Ireland

Final

Mike Cromer W vs.
Ryan Smith L 11 00:05

Elimination Final

Ryan Smith W vs.
Mark Hord L 8 22:27

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Smith W vs.
John Kitchen L 3 10:22

Winners Final

Mark Hord L vs.
Mike Cromer W 5 24:33

Elimination 6

Bob Mallonee L vs.
John Kitchen W 6 17:24

Brandon Brooks L vs.
Ryan Smith W 4 10:03

Elimination 5

Brandon Brooks W vs.
Steve Bessling L 5 09:07

Ray Homsher L vs.
Bob Mallonee W 4 09:53

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Hord W vs.
John Kitchen L 8 11:52

Mike Cromer W vs.
Ryan Smith L 7 19:22

Elimination 4

Bob Mallonee W vs.
Phillip Nelson L 7 17:50

Bobby Pearson L vs.
Ray Homsher W 4 09:17

Brandon Brooks W vs.
Leston Allen L 1 09:28

Charles Stewart L vs.
Steve Bessling W 2 14:59

Elimination 3

Bob Mallonee W vs.
Charles Navidad L 6 14:16

Brandon Brooks W vs.
Chad Stringer L 3 09:18

Charles Stewart W vs.
Mike Hess L 8 14:48

Glenn Myers L vs.
Bobby Pearson W 4 10:59

Winners 2

Leston Allen L vs.
John Kitchen W 4 12:44

Mark Hord W vs.
Steve Bessling L 2 15:58

Phillip Nelson L vs.
Mike Cromer W 8 10:19

Ray Homsher L vs.
Ryan Smith W 1 16:43

Elimination 2

BJ Parker L vs.
Brandon Brooks W 12 12:34

Bob Mallonee W vs.
Augie Loetz L 1 15:52

Brian Fitzsimmons L vs.
Charles Navidad W 11 14:44

Brittany Emge L vs.
Bobby Pearson W 3 09:31

Dale Hoskinson L vs.
Chad Stringer W 10 08:36

Lori Eline L vs.
Charles Stewart W 8 01:13

Matt Godwin L vs.
Glenn Myers W 10 11:40

Mike Jacoby L vs.
Mike Hess W 2 19:47

Elimination 1

Bob Mallonee W vs.
Bryan "Cuz" Ireland L 2 24:03

Brittany Emge W vs.
James Neal L 5 00:07

Lori Eline W vs.
Keith Stafford L 7 21:06

Scotty Burroughs L vs.
Dale Hoskinson W 9 10:05

Winners 1

Bobby Pearson L vs.
Leston Allen W 4 14:39

Brandon Brooks L vs.
Ryan Smith W 8 10:07

Charles Navidad L vs.
Mark Hord W 9 15:14

Charles Stewart L vs.
Mike Cromer W 7 09:15

Glenn Myers L vs.
John Kitchen W 11 16:00

Phillip Nelson W vs.
Mike Hess L 2 19:36

Ray Homsher W vs.
Chad Stringer L 3 14:34

Steve Bessling W vs.
Augie Loetz L 1 10:36

Round 1

BJ Parker L vs.
Mark Hord W 9 16:23

Bobby Pearson W vs.
Lori Eline L 7 16:58

Brandon Brooks W vs.
Brian Fitzsimmons L 4 16:05

Brittany Emge L vs.
Charles Stewart W 6 12:07

Bryan "Cuz" Ireland L vs.
Chad Stringer W 11 18:11

Dale Hoskinson L vs.
Augie Loetz W 12 11:54

Glenn Myers W vs.
Mike Jacoby L 6 12:51

Leston Allen W vs.
Keith Stafford L 6 11:03

Matt Godwin L vs.
Mike Hess W 5 13:01

Mike Cromer W vs.
James Neal L 9 07:08

Ray Homsher W vs.
Bob Mallonee L 10 25:55

Scotty Burroughs L vs.
Steve Bessling W 8 17:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20