Kentucky ACO State Doubles Tournament

Updated 4:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16)
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12)
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6)
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15)
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
(bye) (31)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
A
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9)
B
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)
C
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12)
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13)
D
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)
E
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11)
F
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6)
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7)
G
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
H
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
I
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9)
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12)
J
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)
K
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6)
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)
L
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
M
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)
N
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
O
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15)
(bye) (31)
Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16)
H
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13)
(bye) (27)
C
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8)
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15)
A
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7)
Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11)
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
J
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12)
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
I
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)
L
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
K
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
N
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
M
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)
O
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)

1st

  Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)

2nd

  Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18)

3rd

  Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17)

4th

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)

5th

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3)

  Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4)

7th

  Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14)

  Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10)

9th

  Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12)

  Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9)

  David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5)

  Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6)

13th

  Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7)

  Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11)

  Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13)

  Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8)

17th

  Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) L 00:07

Final

Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W 30:45

Elimination Final

Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W 21:41

Elimination Semi-final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) L vs.
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W 16:15

Winners Final

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) W 28:04

Elimination 6

Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4) L 21:44

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3) L 13:35

Elimination 5

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) L 08:52

Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10) L vs.
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W 16:20

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4) L 16:21

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) W 15:00

Elimination 4

Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W vs.
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6) L 10:44

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10) W 15:00

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12) L 14:00

Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) W vs.
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9) L 12:50

Elimination 3

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13) L vs.
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5) W 10:18

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7) L 14:12

Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11) L vs.
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) W 11:09

Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8) L vs.
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W 11:29

Winners 2

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9) L 14:34

Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) W 17:22

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3) W vs.
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6) L 12:52

Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4) W 16:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13) W 28:53

(bye) (21) L vs.
Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11) W 26:09

(bye) (23) L vs.
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8) W 22:27

(bye) (25) L vs.
Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7) W 37:48

(bye) (27) L vs.
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5) W 29:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) W 15:58

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15) L vs.
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W 11:16

Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W 08:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 04:50

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 04:50

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 04:50

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 04:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 04:50

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 04:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16) W 26:23

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 17:14

Winners 1

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4) W 22:42

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) L 16:31

Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) W vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) L 22:01

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5) L vs.
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12) W 23:47

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3) W vs.
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) L 09:33

Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10) W 20:22

Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9) W vs.
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8) L 16:37

Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11) L vs.
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6) W 10:03

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Steve Beck & Andrea Wilcher (14) W 04:50

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kenny Fint & David Hurd (12) W 04:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Russell Tabers (10) W 04:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Teresa Gregory & Linda Maree (8) W 04:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (6) W 04:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (4) W 04:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W 04:50

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 04:50

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 04:50

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (15) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Jordan Langworthy (18) W 11:53

Dale Smith & Cody Clark (17) W vs.
Ricky Dennis & Gaines Shoffner (16) L 21:16

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 04:50

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 04:50

Robert Booker & Ron Heibert (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 04:50

Stanley Hale & Hunter Keeling (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 04:50

Stephanie Eakes & Erin Stephens (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 04:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20