Robinhood Weekly 6/1/18

Updated 3:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Phil Arnold 747
Table 2
Frank Perez 674
George Sayegh 77
Table 1
Mark Waheed 55
Lilo Daher 77
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 45
Tyler Lippincott
(bye)
Jacob Munoz 77
Table 3
Sarah Weissman 44
Luis Cervantes
Table 3
Peter Lippincott 77
(bye)
Jacob Weissman
Alex Ortiz
A
Table 2
Phil Arnold 77
George Sayegh 64
B
Table 1
Lilo Daher 77
Tyler Lippincott 677
C
Table 3
Jacob Munoz 762
Peter Lippincott 473
D
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 747
Phil Arnold 77
E
Table 3
Lilo Daher 45
Tyler Lippincott 55
F
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 77
Phil Arnold 45
G
Table 3
Jacob Weissman 77
Jacob Weissman 277
Table 1
Phil Arnold 734
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
Frank Perez
Mark Waheed 77
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 44
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
Luis Cervantes
(bye)
Frank Perez 26
D
Table 2
Peter Lippincott 77
Mark Waheed 677
C
Table 1
Jacob Munoz 711
Sarah Weissman 64
B
Table 2
George Sayegh 77
Luis Cervantes
A
Table 3
Alex Ortiz 77
Peter Lippincott 77
Table 2
Mark Waheed 33
George Sayegh 77
Table 3
Alex Ortiz
Peter Lippincott 747
E
Table 1
Lilo Daher 674
George Sayegh 77
F
Table 1
Tyler Lippincott 45
Peter Lippincott 752
Table 3
George Sayegh 677
George Sayegh 746
G
Table 2
Phil Arnold 377
Phil Arnold

1st

  Jacob Weissman

2nd

  Phil Arnold

3rd

  George Sayegh

4th

  Peter Lippincott

5th

  Lilo Daher

  Tyler Lippincott

7th

  Mark Waheed

  Alex Ortiz

9th

  Frank Perez

  Jacob Munoz

  Sarah Weissman

  Luis Cervantes

13th

  Elahe Montazeri

Final

Jacob Weissman 277 W vs.
Phil Arnold 734 L Table 1 16:07

Elimination Final

George Sayegh 746 L vs.
Phil Arnold 377 W Table 2 22:31

Elimination Semi-final

Peter Lippincott 752 L vs.
George Sayegh 677 W Table 3 14:06

Winners Final

Phil Arnold 45 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 77 W Table 3 11:56

Elimination 4

George Sayegh 77 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 45 L Table 1 05:12

Peter Lippincott 747 W vs.
Lilo Daher 674 L Table 1 13:40

Elimination 3

George Sayegh 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz L Table 3 00:41

Peter Lippincott 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 33 L Table 2 10:19

Winners Semi-finals

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Lilo Daher 45 L Table 3 21:20

Tyler Lippincott 55 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 77 W Table 1 04:35

Elimination 2

Frank Perez 26 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 2 10:04

Luis Cervantes L vs.
Alex Ortiz 77 W Table 3 01:25

Mark Waheed 677 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 711 L Table 1 21:18

Sarah Weissman 64 L vs.
George Sayegh 77 W Table 2 10:09

Elimination 1

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 44 L Table 1 08:25

Winners 1

Alex Ortiz L vs.
Phil Arnold 77 W Table 2 06:31

George Sayegh 64 L vs.
Lilo Daher 77 W Table 1 10:51

Peter Lippincott 473 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 747 W Table 1 15:48

Tyler Lippincott 677 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 762 L Table 3 14:02

Round 1

George Sayegh 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 55 L Table 1 20:21

Jacob Munoz 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 44 L Table 3 13:26

Lilo Daher 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 45 L Table 2 12:06

Luis Cervantes L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 3 15:54

Phil Arnold 747 W vs.
Frank Perez 674 L Table 2 20:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20