Turkey Shoot Mens Singles 501 11/11/18

Updated 6:59pm

None.

None.

Mark Meares
(bye)
Arij Larkin
Board 6
Greg Manze
Michael Werner
Board 3
Rick Paez
Chris Kennedy
Board 7
Keith Switzer
John Everett
(bye)
Gabriel Herman
Board 12
John Lengyel
Paul Friedrich
Board 2
Garry Wunderlich
(bye)
Buzz Carocci
Norman Fialkowsky
(bye)
Michael Rannazzisi
Board 13
Mike Comiskey
Tucker Davey
Board 3
Mike Kasemeyer
(bye)
Brian Lewis
Bethel Strode
(bye)
Barry Nance
Board 8
Charles Brennan
Michael Neuman
Board 15
Marc Raiche
(bye)
Aaron Campbell
Mark Meares
Board 7
Arij Larkin
Rick Paez
Board 8
Keith Switzer
John Everett
Board 13
John Lengyel
Garry Wunderlich
Board 6
Buzz Carocci
Norman Fialkowsky
Board 11
Mike Comiskey
Tucker Davey
Board 7
Brian Lewis
Bethel Strode
Board 15
Charles Brennan
Michael Neuman
Board 3
Aaron Campbell
Mark Meares
Board 6
Rick Paez
John Everett
Board 8
Buzz Carocci
Mike Comiskey
Board 14
Tucker Davey
Bethel Strode
Board 9
Michael Neuman
Rick Paez
Board 11
John Everett
Tucker Davey
Board 8
Bethel Strode
John Everett
Board 11
Bethel Strode
Bethel Strode

Final

John Everett L vs.
Bethel Strode W Board 11 29:51

Semi-finals

Rick Paez L vs.
John Everett W Board 11 22:15

Tucker Davey L vs.
Bethel Strode W Board 8 09:50

Quarter-finals

Bethel Strode W vs.
Michael Neuman L Board 9 23:11

John Everett W vs.
Buzz Carocci L Board 8 24:40

Mark Meares L vs.
Rick Paez W Board 6 14:02

Mike Comiskey L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 14 20:39

Round 2

Bethel Strode W vs.
Charles Brennan L Board 15 16:25

Garry Wunderlich L vs.
Buzz Carocci W Board 6 54:42

John Everett W vs.
John Lengyel L Board 13 22:48

Mark Meares W vs.
Arij Larkin L Board 7 20:27

Michael Neuman W vs.
Aaron Campbell L Board 3 16:37

Norman Fialkowsky L vs.
Mike Comiskey W Board 11 31:18

Rick Paez W vs.
Keith Switzer L Board 8 15:45

Tucker Davey W vs.
Brian Lewis L Board 7 18:10

Round 1

Arij Larkin W vs.
Greg Manze L Board 6 18:25

Barry Nance L vs.
Charles Brennan W Board 8 25:31

Chris Kennedy L vs.
Keith Switzer W Board 7 21:47

Gabriel Herman L vs.
John Lengyel W Board 12 15:24

Michael Neuman W vs.
Marc Raiche L Board 15 21:37

Michael Rannazzisi L vs.
Mike Comiskey W Board 13 15:31

Michael Werner L vs.
Rick Paez W Board 3 11:57

Paul Friedrich L vs.
Garry Wunderlich W Board 2 16:32

Tucker Davey W vs.
Mike Kasemeyer L Board 3 18:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20