ACO Chatt Doubles 2/16

Updated 10:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)
Court 3
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)
James Stump/Dennis Powers (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8)
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12)
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4)
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
(bye) (30)
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19)
Court 2
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6)
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)
Court 4
Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18)
(bye) (31)
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2)
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
A
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)
James Stump/Dennis Powers (9)
B
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8)
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)
C
Court 1
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12)
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
D
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4)
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
E
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
F
Court 4
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6)
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7)
G
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)
H
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2)
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)
I
Court 2
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8)
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)
J
Court 2
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
K
Court 3
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6)
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)
L
Court 1
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)
M
Court 4
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
N
Court 4
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
O
Court 3
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
Court 1
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)
(bye) (32)
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18)
(bye) (31)
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)
H
Court 4
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19)
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)
D
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12)
(bye) (23)
B
James Stump/Dennis Powers (9)
Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18)
A
Court 3
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)
Court 1
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19)
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12)
James Stump/Dennis Powers (9)
Court 3
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)
J
Court 1
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
I
Court 2
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8)
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)
L
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
K
Court 3
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6)
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)
Court 1
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)
Court 2
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
N
Court 1
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
M
Court 1
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)
Court 1
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)
O
Court 2
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)

1st

  Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13)

2nd

  Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3)

3rd

  Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1)

4th

  Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11)

5th

  Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10)

  Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17)

7th

  Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5)

  Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15)

9th

  Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16)

  Don Cross/Randy Marler (8)

  Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14)

  Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6)

13th

  Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7)

  Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19)

  Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12)

  James Stump/Dennis Powers (9)

17th

  Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  John Mansfield/David Rankin (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W vs.
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) L Court 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) W Court 2 38:32

Elimination Semi-final

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W Court 1 15:55

Winners Final

Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W vs.
Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) L Court 3 24:43

Elimination 6

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W vs.
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10) L Court 1 12:06

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17) L Court 1 15:49

Elimination 5

Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W Court 2 14:18

Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5) L vs.
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W Court 1 12:01

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) W vs.
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10) L Court 4 09:37

Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17) L vs.
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W Court 4 18:15

Elimination 4

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W vs.
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8) L Court 2 13:25

Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16) L vs.
Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5) W Court 1 17:47

Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14) L vs.
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15) W 15:59

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6) L Court 3 18:59

Elimination 3

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W vs.
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19) L 12:32

James Stump/Dennis Powers (9) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W Court 3 10:02

Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16) W vs.
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7) L Court 1 15:57

Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14) W vs.
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12) L 11:50

Winners 2

Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) W vs.
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6) L Court 3 11:49

Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10) W vs.
Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15) L Court 1 12:47

Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5) L vs.
Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W Court 2 17:00

Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17) W vs.
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8) L Court 2 11:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W 44:34

(bye) (23) L vs.
James Stump/Dennis Powers (9) W 24:12

(bye) (25) L vs.
Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7) W 24:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12) W 29:51

(bye) (29) L vs.
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19) W 44:01

Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W Court 3 06:44

Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16) W vs.
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2) L Court 4 18:34

Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14) W vs.
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4) L 12:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 09:39

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 09:39

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 09:39

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 09:39

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 09:39

(bye) (30) L vs.
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14) W 27:11

(bye) (32) L vs.
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16) W 54:07

Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 19:45

Winners 1

Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15) W vs.
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2) L 11:45

Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) W vs.
Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19) L 16:47

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) L vs.
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6) W Court 4 23:40

James Stump/Dennis Powers (9) L vs.
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8) W 13:26

Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W vs.
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4) L 14:01

Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7) L vs.
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10) W 10:59

Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12) L Court 1 18:40

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17) W 18:54

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Derrick Parker/Jason Saylors (12) W 09:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Michael Martin/Dennie Vaughn (10) W 09:39

(bye) (25) L vs.
Don Cross/Randy Marler (8) W 09:39

(bye) (27) L vs.
Matt Loney/Brad Sullivan (6) W 09:39

(bye) (29) L vs.
John Mansfield/David Rankin (4) W 09:39

(bye) (31) L vs.
Cody Thacker/Jeremy Evans (2) W 09:39

Blake Carter/Richard Felty (15) W vs.
Kelly Lewis/Randy Caldwell (18) L Court 4 09:20

Chad Reel/Justin Davenport (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 09:39

Chip Garrett/Chad Jackson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 09:39

James Stump/Dennis Powers (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 09:39

Josh Janeway/Steve Sharp (19) W vs.
Trey Bain/Royce Bain (14) L Court 2 17:18

Kyle Fugatt/Ezell Ballinger (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 09:39

Marcus Whybrew/Torry Benninght (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 09:39

Nathan Stokes/Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 09:39

Terry Tryon/Cole Whitehead (17) W vs.
Todd Anderson/Jody Bray (16) L Court 3 11:05

Troy Catlin/Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 09:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20