Tri County Cornhole - 05/09/19 - BYOP

Updated 3:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Thomas & Tommy Hughes
(bye)
Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin
1
Brandon & Austin Scott
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Randall Barnes & RJ
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
(bye)
(bye)
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Casey Taylor & Sam Reid
(bye)
(bye)
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
(bye)
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
(bye)
(bye)
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
(bye)
(bye)
James Suggs & Jack Mann
Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
7
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
(bye)
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
James Thomas & Tommy Hughes
A
1
Brandon & Austin Scott
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland
B
8
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell
C
7
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
D
4
Randall Barnes & RJ
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
E
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
F
4
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Casey Taylor & Sam Reid
G
2
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
H
8
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
I
7
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
J
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
K
5
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom
L
3
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
M
2
James Suggs & Jack Mann
Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris
N
6
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
O
3
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
P
2
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Brandon & Austin Scott
Q
7
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
R
1
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
S
8
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
T
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
U
6
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
V
3
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
W
4
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
X
8
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Brandon & Austin Scott
Y
4
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Z
3
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
AA
6
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
AB
8
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Brandon & Austin Scott
AC
3
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AD
8
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Brandon & Austin Scott
AE
8
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
3
Brandon & Austin Scott
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
(bye)
Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin
P
2
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
(bye)
O
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison
(bye)
N
Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris
(bye)
M
James Suggs & Jack Mann
(bye)
L
Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom
(bye)
K
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
(bye)
J
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
I
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
(bye)
H
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
(bye)
G
Casey Taylor & Sam Reid
(bye)
F
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
(bye)
E
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
(bye)
D
Randall Barnes & RJ
(bye)
C
Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell
(bye)
B
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
A
1
James Thomas & Tommy Hughes
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
2
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison
Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris
2
James Suggs & Jack Mann
Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom
7
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
7
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
4
Casey Taylor & Sam Reid
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
5
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
Randall Barnes & RJ
6
Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
1
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
T
1
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
James Suggs & Jack Mann
S
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
R
3
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Q
2
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
X
7
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
W
4
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Randall Barnes & RJ
V
6
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
U
5
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
1
James Suggs & Jack Mann
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
2
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
4
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Randall Barnes & RJ
3
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
James Suggs & Jack Mann
AB
3
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
AA
2
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Z
4
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
Y
3
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
James Suggs & Jack Mann
3
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
4
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
AC
3
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
AD
4
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
4
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
AE
4
Brandon & Austin Scott
Brandon & Austin Scott

1st

  Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk

2nd

  Brandon & Austin Scott

3rd

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

4th

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

5th

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

  Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg

7th

  James Suggs & Jack Mann

  Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson

9th

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Kip Smith & Cam Beasley

  Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette

  Jeff Keith & David Sanchez

13th

  Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell

  Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland

  Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate

  Randall Barnes & RJ

17th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

  Steve Smith & Ethan Smith

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

  Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning

  Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler

25th

  Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison

  Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris

  Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom

  Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin

  Casey Taylor & Sam Reid

  Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner

  Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell

  Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt

33th

  Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin

  James Thomas & Tommy Hughes

Final

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott L 3 23:12

Elimination Final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott W 4 16:58

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 4 05:54

Winners Final

Brandon & Austin Scott L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 8 10:03

Elimination 8

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 3 13:09

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 4 11:27

Elimination 7

James Suggs & Jack Mann L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 3 13:53

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W vs.
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson L 4 15:26

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 3 10:16

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 8 11:53

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley L 2 12:53

James Suggs & Jack Mann W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 3 12:11

Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson W vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L 3 15:00

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette L 4 16:11

Elimination 5

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L vs.
James Suggs & Jack Mann W 1 09:02

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland L 2 15:44

Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L vs.
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W 4 14:02

Randall Barnes & RJ L vs.
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson W 3 13:34

Winners 3

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L 4 14:23

Kip Smith & Cam Beasley L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 12:13

Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 3 14:43

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 8 08:57

Elimination 4

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 1 35:12

James Suggs & Jack Mann W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 5 12:23

Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L 5 15:18

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 4 11:46

Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate W vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L 7 20:42

Randall Barnes & RJ W vs.
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning L 6 11:10

Steve Smith & Ethan Smith L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 3 12:27

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland W 2 15:54

Elimination 3

Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris L vs.
James Suggs & Jack Mann W 2 09:03

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W vs.
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison L 2 10:07

Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 1 15:33

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner L 5 15:35

Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom L vs.
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith W 7 17:15

Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate W vs.
Casey Taylor & Sam Reid L 4 10:20

Randall Barnes & RJ W vs.
Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell L 6 18:39

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin L 7 09:51

Winners 2

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland L 7 13:09

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W 8 17:58

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 4 16:30

Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 1 14:10

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning L 3 09:43

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 5 15:25

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L vs.
Kip Smith & Cam Beasley W 6 12:36

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W 8 12:20

Elimination 2

Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt W vs.
James Thomas & Tommy Hughes L 1 14:45

Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 2 07:59

Winners 1

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L 8 16:13

Brett Johnson & Taylor Harris L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 6 13:27

Casey Taylor & Sam Reid L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 2 08:04

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Randall Barnes & RJ L 4 12:29

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Mandy Pate & Cheree Morrison L 3 15:50

Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 5 10:40

James Thomas & Tommy Hughes L vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott W 1 12:04

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
James Suggs & Jack Mann L 2 12:46

Joe Faulk & Joshua Wintzell L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 7 08:02

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith L 5 14:51

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Chad Burnette W 4 10:52

Kip Smith & Cam Beasley W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 6 18:06

Luther Garrison & Troy Calhoom L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Jake Manning W 3 15:43

Ron Moreland & Brian Moreland W vs.
Kevin Jones & Clint Hanson L 8 09:27

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L 2 16:32

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Lexie Chandler & Katie Griffin L 7 09:49

Round 1

Michael Mest & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott W 1 10:13

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 7 09:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20