ACO Regional March Madness, Salem, VA - World Doubles

Updated 7:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (16)
Lee W - George T (9)
Board 4
Carl A - Tony (8)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4)
Chad C - Stephen C (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7)
Board 5
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10)
(bye) (15)
Todd C - Brianna C (2)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 1
Carl A - Tony (8)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5)
B
Board 2
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4)
Chad C - Stephen C (3)
C
Board 3
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10)
D
Board 3
Todd C - Brianna C (2)
Carl A - Tony (8)
E
Board 5
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5)
Chad C - Stephen C (3)
F
Board 1
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10)
Carl A - Tony (8)
G
Board 2
Chad C - Stephen C (3)
Carl A - Tony (8)
Board 2
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
Carl A - Tony (8)
(bye) (16)
Lee W - George T (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7)
(bye) (15)
Lee W - George T (9)
D
Board 2
Todd C - Brianna C (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7)
A
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Lee W - George T (9)
Board 3
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4)
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
E
Board 5
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
F
Board 3
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
Board 1
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)
G
Board 4
Chad C - Stephen C (3)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)

1st

  Carl A - Tony (8)

2nd

  Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6)

3rd

  Chad C - Stephen C (3)

4th

  Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)

5th

  Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5)

  Peggy C - Kenzie B (10)

7th

  Lee W - George T (9)

  Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4)

9th

  Todd C - Brianna C (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Carl A - Tony (8) W vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) L Board 2 18:50

Elimination Final

Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W vs.
Chad C - Stephen C (3) L Board 4 24:59

Elimination Semi-final

Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L Board 1 16:21

Winners Final

Carl A - Tony (8) W vs.
Chad C - Stephen C (3) L Board 2 20:05

Elimination 4

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10) L Board 3 12:29

Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5) L Board 5 18:04

Elimination 3

Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W Board 4 11:19

Lee W - George T (9) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W Board 3 09:41

Winners Semi-finals

Carl A - Tony (8) W vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5) L Board 5 15:15

Chad C - Stephen C (3) W vs.
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10) L Board 1 19:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4) W 03:06

(bye) (13) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W 04:36

Lee W - George T (9) W vs.
Todd C - Brianna C (2) L Board 2 09:39

Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W Board 4 14:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 49:13

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 49:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Lee W - George T (9) W 03:59

Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:06

Winners 1

Chad C - Stephen C (3) W vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) L Board 3 14:31

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Carl A - Tony (8) W Board 1 10:29

Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4) L Board 2 12:37

Peggy C - Kenzie B (10) W vs.
Todd C - Brianna C (2) L Board 3 09:34

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (6) W 49:13

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (4) W 49:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Todd C - Brianna C (2) W 49:13

Chad C - Stephen C (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:13

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:13

Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 49:13

Lee W - George T (9) L vs.
Carl A - Tony (8) W Board 4 14:45

Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (7) L vs.
Peggy C - Kenzie B (10) W Board 5 17:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20