2nd Chance Fun Lod

Updated 1:22pm

Elimination 2

Davey Mervyn // Spenser Robers vs.
Chris Cortright // Jessica Doede Board 2 15:20:47

Elimination 4

Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson Board 5 14:53:38

Winners Final

Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman vs.
Bryan Montag* // John Olson Board 3 14:53:26

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Cortright // Jessica Doede
(bye)
Danni Will // Malarie Montag
Board 1
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson
Chris Rehwinkel // Missy Kieper
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner
Bryan Montag* // John Olson
Board 3
Davey Mervyn // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Matt Kieper // Randi Will
Chris Cortright // Jessica Doede
A
Board 5
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson
Chris Rehwinkel // Missy Kieper
B
Board 6
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz
C
Board 2
Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner
Bryan Montag* // John Olson
D
Board 5
Matt Kieper // Randi Will
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson
E
Board 3
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman
Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner
F
Board 2
Bryan Montag* // John Olson
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman
G
Board 3
Bryan Montag* // John Olson
(bye)
Danni Will // Malarie Montag
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Davey Mervyn // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Danni Will // Malarie Montag
D
Board 7
Matt Kieper // Randi Will
(bye)
C
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz
(bye)
B
Chris Rehwinkel // Missy Kieper
Davey Mervyn // Spenser Robers
A
Board 2
Chris Cortright // Jessica Doede
Matt Kieper // Randi Will
Board 7
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz
Chris Rehwinkel // Missy Kieper
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz
E
Board 5
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson
F
Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner
G

7th

  Matt Kieper // Randi Will

9th

  Danni Will // Malarie Montag

Elimination 3

Matt Kieper // Randi Will L vs.
Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz W Board 7 29:35

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson L vs.
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman W Board 3 24:54

Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Bryan Montag* // John Olson W Board 2 27:41

Elimination 2

Danni Will // Malarie Montag L vs.
Matt Kieper // Randi Will W Board 7 38:50

Winners 1

Bill Holden // Nikki Elsholtz L vs.
Jim Schreiner // Sarah Schreiner W Board 2 28:21

Bryan Montag* // John Olson W vs.
Matt Kieper // Randi Will L Board 5 27:41

Chris Cortright // Jessica Doede L vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson W Board 5 32:55

Chris Rehwinkel // Missy Kieper L vs.
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischman W Board 6 01:15:29

Round 1

Bryan Montag* // John Olson W vs.
Davey Mervyn // Spenser Robers L Board 3 28:16

Danni Will // Malarie Montag L vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Randy Robinson W Board 1 33:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20