Denver Fair Cornhole Tournament

Updated 5:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Leisey/Amsbaugh
(bye)
Beamesderfer/lesher
Stauffer/lapp
Auker/Auker
(bye)
(bye)
Padula/Fox
Hauser Hauser
(bye)
(bye)
Emry/buckwalter
Smith/Sauer
Horning/Witwer
(bye)
Martin/Bawell
Harsh/morris
(bye)
Bartholomew/Shaefer
Board1
Eby/high
The losers
(bye)
(bye)
Kehler/Herr
Bartholomew/Fritsch
(bye)
(bye)
Hoover/Hoover
Hoover/Hershberger
Board 2
Sinibaldi/thomas
(bye)
Dougherty/Zemeski
Waite/Lindey
(bye)
Williams/Fry
Siegal/Brennenman
Eberly/Wolf
(bye)
(bye)
Zega/Zega
Mentzer/Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Sattazahn/sattazahn
Hertzog/hall
Stauffer/Martin
(bye)
Belisario Brown
Mulholland/albright
(bye)
Wenger/martin
Board4
Weaver/Martin
Griffith Waltman
(bye)
(bye)
Summers/sechrist
Ferguson/Ferguson
(bye)
(bye)
Steph/Brie
Brown Brown
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
(bye)
Bucks County
Leisey/Amsbaugh
A
Beamesderfer/lesher
Auker/Auker
B
Board5
Padula/Fox
Hauser Hauser
C
Emry/buckwalter
Smith/Sauer
D
Martin/Bawell
Harsh/morris
E
Eby/high
The losers
F
Board1
Kehler/Herr
Bartholomew/Fritsch
G
Hoover/Hoover
Hoover/Hershberger
H
Dougherty/Zemeski
Waite/Lindey
I
Board3
Williams/Fry
Eberly/Wolf
J
Board3
Zega/Zega
Mentzer/Miller
K
Board4
Sattazahn/sattazahn
Hertzog/hall
L
Board5
Belisario Brown
Mulholland/albright
M
Board5
Wenger/martin
Griffith Waltman
N
Board 2
Summers/sechrist
Ferguson/Ferguson
O
Steph/Brie
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
P
Bucks County
Beamesderfer/lesher
Q
Board4
Auker/Auker
Hauser Hauser
R
Smith/Sauer
Eby/high
S
Board 2
The losers
Hoover/Hoover
T
Board3
Hoover/Hershberger
Williams/Fry
U
Board1
Zega/Zega
Mentzer/Miller
V
Belisario Brown
Wenger/martin
W
Board4
Griffith Waltman
Steph/Brie
X
Board4
Bucks County
Beamesderfer/lesher
Y
Board3
Smith/Sauer
Eby/high
Z
Hoover/Hershberger
Williams/Fry
AA
Board5
Mentzer/Miller
Griffith Waltman
AB
Bucks County
Smith/Sauer
AC
Board5
Eby/high
Mentzer/Miller
AD
Bucks County
Smith/Sauer
AE
Mentzer/Miller
Mentzer/Miller
Board1
Smith/Sauer
Mentzer/Miller
(bye)
Stauffer/lapp
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Horning/Witwer
(bye)
(bye)
Bartholomew/Shaefer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sinibaldi/thomas
(bye)
(bye)
Siegal/Brennenman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stauffer/Martin
(bye)
(bye)
Weaver/Martin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brown Brown
(bye)
Stauffer/lapp
P
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
(bye)
O
Ferguson/Ferguson
(bye)
N
Summers/sechrist
Horning/Witwer
M
Board5
Mulholland/albright
Bartholomew/Shaefer
L
Board3
Hertzog/hall
(bye)
K
Sattazahn/sattazahn
(bye)
J
Eberly/Wolf
Sinibaldi/thomas
I
Waite/Lindey
Siegal/Brennenman
H
Dougherty/Zemeski
(bye)
G
Bartholomew/Fritsch
(bye)
F
Kehler/Herr
Stauffer/Martin
E
Harsh/morris
Weaver/Martin
D
Board 2
Martin/Bawell
(bye)
C
Emry/buckwalter
(bye)
B
Padula/Fox
Brown Brown
A
Board4
Leisey/Amsbaugh
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
Ferguson/Ferguson
Summers/sechrist
Board5
Horning/Witwer
Hertzog/hall
Sattazahn/sattazahn
Eberly/Wolf
Board1
Waite/Lindey
Siegal/Brennenman
Bartholomew/Fritsch
Kehler/Herr
Board3
Stauffer/Martin
Weaver/Martin
Emry/buckwalter
Padula/Fox
Board 2
Brown Brown
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
T
Hoover/Hoover
Horning/Witwer
S
The losers
Hertzog/hall
R
Hauser Hauser
Waite/Lindey
Q
Board4
Auker/Auker
Siegal/Brennenman
X
Board1
Steph/Brie
Kehler/Herr
W
Wenger/martin
Emry/buckwalter
V
Board3
Belisario Brown
Brown Brown
U
Zega/Zega
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
The losers
Hertzog/hall
Board 2
Waite/Lindey
Siegal/Brennenman
Board4
Kehler/Herr
Belisario Brown
Zega/Zega
Shaeffer/Mcmullen
AB
Board3
Griffith Waltman
Hertzog/hall
AA
Williams/Fry
Kehler/Herr
Z
Hoover/Hershberger
Belisario Brown
Y
Beamesderfer/lesher
Griffith Waltman
Board3
Hertzog/hall
Kehler/Herr
Board 2
Beamesderfer/lesher
Hertzog/hall
AC
Board4
Eby/high
Beamesderfer/lesher
AD
Board5
Bucks County
Hertzog/hall
Board1
Beamesderfer/lesher
Beamesderfer/lesher
AE
Board 2
Smith/Sauer
Smith/Sauer

1st

  Mentzer/Miller

2nd

  Smith/Sauer

3rd

  Beamesderfer/lesher

4th

  Hertzog/hall

5th

  Eby/high

  Bucks County

7th

  Griffith Waltman

  Kehler/Herr

9th

  Shaeffer/Mcmullen

  Williams/Fry

  Hoover/Hershberger

  Belisario Brown

13th

  The losers

  Waite/Lindey

  Siegal/Brennenman

  Zega/Zega

17th

  Hoover/Hoover

  Horning/Witwer

  Hauser Hauser

  Auker/Auker

  Steph/Brie

  Wenger/martin

  Emry/buckwalter

  Brown Brown

25th

  Ferguson/Ferguson

  Summers/sechrist

  Sattazahn/sattazahn

  Eberly/Wolf

  Bartholomew/Fritsch

  Stauffer/Martin

  Weaver/Martin

  Padula/Fox

33th

  Stauffer/lapp

  Mulholland/albright

  Bartholomew/Shaefer

  Sinibaldi/thomas

  Dougherty/Zemeski

  Harsh/morris

  Martin/Bawell

  Leisey/Amsbaugh

Final

Mentzer/Miller W vs.
Smith/Sauer L Board1 00:07

Elimination Final

Beamesderfer/lesher L vs.
Smith/Sauer W Board 2 08:26

Elimination Semi-final

Hertzog/hall L vs.
Beamesderfer/lesher W Board1 09:32

Winners Final

Smith/Sauer L vs.
Mentzer/Miller W 09:13

Elimination 8

Beamesderfer/lesher W vs.
Bucks County L Board5 08:09

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Eby/high L Board4 12:09

Elimination 7

Griffith Waltman L vs.
Hertzog/hall W Board3 10:44

Kehler/Herr L vs.
Beamesderfer/lesher W Board 2 06:53

Winners Semi-finals

Mentzer/Miller W vs.
Bucks County L 12:24

Smith/Sauer W vs.
Eby/high L Board5 11:42

Elimination 6

Belisario Brown L vs.
Beamesderfer/lesher W 06:55

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Williams/Fry L 15:00

Kehler/Herr W vs.
Hoover/Hershberger L 09:16

Shaeffer/Mcmullen L vs.
Griffith Waltman W Board3 13:56

Elimination 5

Belisario Brown W vs.
Zega/Zega L 20:18

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Waite/Lindey L Board 2 08:52

Shaeffer/Mcmullen W vs.
The losers L 19:51

Siegal/Brennenman L vs.
Kehler/Herr W Board4 15:10

Winners 3

Beamesderfer/lesher L vs.
Smith/Sauer W Board3 12:24

Eby/high W vs.
Hoover/Hershberger L 14:11

Griffith Waltman L vs.
Bucks County W 09:32

Williams/Fry L vs.
Mentzer/Miller W Board5 12:08

Elimination 4

Brown Brown L vs.
Zega/Zega W 16:46

Emry/buckwalter L vs.
Belisario Brown W Board3 07:31

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Hauser Hauser L 12:52

Horning/Witwer L vs.
The losers W 21:52

Kehler/Herr W vs.
Wenger/martin L 10:23

Shaeffer/Mcmullen W vs.
Hoover/Hoover L 07:19

Siegal/Brennenman W vs.
Steph/Brie L Board1 16:46

Waite/Lindey W vs.
Auker/Auker L Board4 12:33

Elimination 3

Eberly/Wolf L vs.
Waite/Lindey W Board1 14:59

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Sattazahn/sattazahn L 13:07

Kehler/Herr W vs.
Stauffer/Martin L Board3 06:16

Padula/Fox L vs.
Brown Brown W Board 2 08:52

Shaeffer/Mcmullen W vs.
Ferguson/Ferguson L 17:48

Siegal/Brennenman W vs.
Bartholomew/Fritsch L 18:08

Summers/sechrist L vs.
Horning/Witwer W Board5 13:42

Weaver/Martin L vs.
Emry/buckwalter W 17:17

Winners 2

Beamesderfer/lesher W vs.
Auker/Auker L Board4 07:50

Eby/high W vs.
The losers L Board 2 19:36

Hauser Hauser L vs.
Smith/Sauer W 08:42

Hoover/Hoover L vs.
Hoover/Hershberger W Board3 12:56

Mentzer/Miller W vs.
Belisario Brown L 08:20

Steph/Brie L vs.
Bucks County W Board4 07:42

Wenger/martin L vs.
Griffith Waltman W Board4 11:11

Williams/Fry W vs.
Zega/Zega L Board1 10:33

Elimination 2

Bartholomew/Shaefer L vs.
Hertzog/hall W Board3 13:51

Brown Brown W vs.
Leisey/Amsbaugh L Board4 08:18

Horning/Witwer W vs.
Mulholland/albright L Board5 16:41

Siegal/Brennenman W vs.
Dougherty/Zemeski L 10:32

Sinibaldi/thomas L vs.
Waite/Lindey W 12:33

Stauffer/lapp L vs.
Shaeffer/Mcmullen W 17:22

Stauffer/Martin W vs.
Harsh/morris L 08:36

Weaver/Martin W vs.
Martin/Bawell L Board 2 10:17

Winners 1

Auker/Auker W vs.
Padula/Fox L Board5 07:31

Bartholomew/Fritsch L vs.
Hoover/Hoover W 14:16

Eberly/Wolf L vs.
Zega/Zega W Board3 09:49

Ferguson/Ferguson L vs.
Steph/Brie W 14:36

Griffith Waltman W vs.
Summers/sechrist L Board 2 13:51

Harsh/morris L vs.
Eby/high W 13:27

Hauser Hauser W vs.
Emry/buckwalter L 14:47

Hertzog/hall L vs.
Belisario Brown W Board5 11:42

Hoover/Hershberger W vs.
Dougherty/Zemeski L 11:58

Leisey/Amsbaugh L vs.
Beamesderfer/lesher W 10:18

Mentzer/Miller W vs.
Sattazahn/sattazahn L Board4 10:58

Mulholland/albright L vs.
Wenger/martin W Board5 10:53

Shaeffer/Mcmullen L vs.
Bucks County W 11:12

Smith/Sauer W vs.
Martin/Bawell L 09:40

The losers W vs.
Kehler/Herr L Board1 17:47

Waite/Lindey L vs.
Williams/Fry W Board3 09:21

Round 1

Bartholomew/Shaefer L vs.
Eby/high W Board1 16:53

Beamesderfer/lesher W vs.
Stauffer/lapp L 05:43

Brown Brown L vs.
Shaeffer/Mcmullen W 21:12

Hertzog/hall W vs.
Stauffer/Martin L 06:51

Hoover/Hershberger W vs.
Sinibaldi/thomas L Board 2 14:17

Smith/Sauer W vs.
Horning/Witwer L 10:24

Wenger/martin W vs.
Weaver/Martin L Board4 10:44

Williams/Fry W vs.
Siegal/Brennenman L 12:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20