01/19/2020 ACO Mid Mitten Doubles

Updated 9:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
2
Kurt Ellis/Bryan Frazzini (8)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5)
3
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
4
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
Danielle Losey/William Garza (7)
1
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
A
2
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4)
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
B
1
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
C
4
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
1
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
Kurt Ellis/Bryan Frazzini (8)
3
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
4
Danielle Losey/William Garza (7)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5)
B
2
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
A
3
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4)
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
1
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)
C
4
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)

1st

  Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)

2nd

  Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6)

3rd

  Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)

4th

  James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)

5th

  Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5)

  Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4)

7th

  Kurt Ellis/Bryan Frazzini (8)

  Danielle Losey/William Garza (7)

Final

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) L 1 17:56

Elimination Final

Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) L 4 20:50

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) W vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) L 1 16:52

Winners Final

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) L 4 28:00

Elimination 2

Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5) L vs.
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) W 2 19:26

James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) W vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4) L 3 18:16

Elimination 1

James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) W vs.
Danielle Losey/William Garza (7) L 4 10:58

Kurt Ellis/Bryan Frazzini (8) L vs.
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5) W 3 17:29

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) W 1 39:40

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4) L 2 20:30

Round 1

Danielle Losey/William Garza (7) L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) W 1 06:17

Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Losey Shetenhelm (5) L vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (4) W 3 40:20

James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) L vs.
Dan Mead/Troy Amon (6) W 4 24:19

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Kurt Ellis/Bryan Frazzini (8) L 2 13:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20