ACO Regional VFW Singles A

Updated 1:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

TJ Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Joey Persinger (17)
Board 2
Skyler Seibert (16)
Tim Miller (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Rodney Gaddis (8)
Doug McClure (5)
(bye) (28)
Blake Swofford (21)
Board 2
Paul Shock (12)
Kyle Sauls (13)
Board 1
Charlana Wayland (20)
(bye) (29)
Russell Carlisle (4)
Kathy Harrison (3)
(bye) (30)
Josh Hackleman (19)
Board 1
Ronnie Brown (14)
Larry Wissel (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Steve Hayes (6)
Kyle Garrard (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeff Moffett (10)
James Williams (15)
Board 3
Mike Rehkemper (18)
(bye) (31)
Matt Burnett (2)
TJ Miller (1)
A
Board 1
Skyler Seibert (16)
Tim Miller (9)
B
Board 1
Rodney Gaddis (8)
Doug McClure (5)
C
Board 1
Blake Swofford (21)
Kyle Sauls (13)
D
Board 2
Russell Carlisle (4)
Kathy Harrison (3)
E
Board 1
Ronnie Brown (14)
Larry Wissel (11)
F
Board 1
Steve Hayes (6)
Kyle Garrard (7)
G
Board 2
Jeff Moffett (10)
James Williams (15)
H
Board 2
Matt Burnett (2)
TJ Miller (1)
I
Board 3
Rodney Gaddis (8)
Doug McClure (5)
J
Board 1
Russell Carlisle (4)
Ronnie Brown (14)
K
Board 1
Steve Hayes (6)
Jeff Moffett (10)
L
Board 2
Matt Burnett (2)
TJ Miller (1)
M
Board 3
Doug McClure (5)
Ronnie Brown (14)
N
Board 1
Jeff Moffett (10)
Doug McClure (5)
O
Board 3
Ronnie Brown (14)
Doug McClure (5)
Board 2
TJ Miller (1)
TJ Miller (1)
Board 2
Doug McClure (5)
TJ Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Joey Persinger (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Paul Shock (12)
Charlana Wayland (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Josh Hackleman (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Rehkemper (18)
(bye) (31)
Joey Persinger (17)
H
Board 2
James Williams (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Kyle Garrard (7)
Paul Shock (12)
F
Board 1
Larry Wissel (11)
Charlana Wayland (20)
E
Board 1
Kathy Harrison (3)
Josh Hackleman (19)
D
Board 2
Kyle Sauls (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Blake Swofford (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Tim Miller (9)
Mike Rehkemper (18)
A
Board 2
Skyler Seibert (16)
Joey Persinger (17)
Board 2
Kyle Garrard (7)
Paul Shock (12)
Board 2
Kathy Harrison (3)
Kyle Sauls (13)
Board 1
Blake Swofford (21)
Tim Miller (9)
Board 1
Skyler Seibert (16)
Joey Persinger (17)
J
Board 1
Russell Carlisle (4)
Paul Shock (12)
I
Board 2
Rodney Gaddis (8)
Kyle Sauls (13)
L
Board 2
Matt Burnett (2)
Skyler Seibert (16)
K
Board 3
Steve Hayes (6)
Russell Carlisle (4)
Board 2
Rodney Gaddis (8)
Matt Burnett (2)
Board 2
Skyler Seibert (16)
Rodney Gaddis (8)
N
Board 1
Jeff Moffett (10)
Skyler Seibert (16)
M
Board 2
TJ Miller (1)
Jeff Moffett (10)
Board 2
TJ Miller (1)
TJ Miller (1)
O
Board 2
Ronnie Brown (14)
TJ Miller (1)

1st

  TJ Miller (1)

2nd

  Doug McClure (5)

3rd

  Ronnie Brown (14)

4th

  Jeff Moffett (10)

5th

  Rodney Gaddis (8)

  Skyler Seibert (16)

7th

  Russell Carlisle (4)

  Matt Burnett (2)

9th

  Joey Persinger (17)

  Paul Shock (12)

  Kyle Sauls (13)

  Steve Hayes (6)

13th

  Kyle Garrard (7)

  Kathy Harrison (3)

  Blake Swofford (21)

  Tim Miller (9)

17th

  James Williams (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Larry Wissel (11)

  Charlana Wayland (20)

  Josh Hackleman (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mike Rehkemper (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

TJ Miller (1) W vs.
Doug McClure (5) L Board 2 12:46

Final

Doug McClure (5) L vs.
TJ Miller (1) W Board 2 09:47

Elimination Final

TJ Miller (1) W vs.
Ronnie Brown (14) L Board 2 06:47

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Moffett (10) L vs.
TJ Miller (1) W Board 2 09:58

Winners Final

Doug McClure (5) W vs.
Ronnie Brown (14) L Board 3 12:24

Elimination 6

Rodney Gaddis (8) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (10) W Board 1 13:41

Skyler Seibert (16) L vs.
TJ Miller (1) W Board 2 12:40

Elimination 5

Matt Burnett (2) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 2 20:44

Russell Carlisle (4) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (8) W Board 2 15:59

Winners Semi-finals

Ronnie Brown (14) W vs.
Jeff Moffett (10) L Board 1 24:27

TJ Miller (1) L vs.
Doug McClure (5) W Board 3 18:46

Elimination 4

Joey Persinger (17) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (4) W Board 1 19:04

Kyle Sauls (13) L vs.
Matt Burnett (2) W Board 2 16:14

Paul Shock (12) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (8) W Board 2 13:21

Skyler Seibert (16) W vs.
Steve Hayes (6) L Board 3 23:17

Elimination 3

Joey Persinger (17) W vs.
Kyle Garrard (7) L Board 2 14:04

Kyle Sauls (13) W vs.
Blake Swofford (21) L Board 1 13:29

Paul Shock (12) W vs.
Kathy Harrison (3) L Board 2 21:54

Tim Miller (9) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 1 11:39

Winners 2

Doug McClure (5) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (4) L Board 1 15:29

Jeff Moffett (10) W vs.
Matt Burnett (2) L Board 2 12:00

Ronnie Brown (14) W vs.
Steve Hayes (6) L Board 1 10:59

TJ Miller (1) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (8) L Board 3 10:27

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tim Miller (9) W 19:10

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kyle Garrard (7) W 19:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Blake Swofford (21) W 02:56

Charlana Wayland (20) L vs.
Kathy Harrison (3) W Board 1 09:05

Joey Persinger (17) W vs.
James Williams (15) L Board 2 10:59

Josh Hackleman (19) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (13) W Board 2 13:14

Mike Rehkemper (18) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 2 13:32

Paul Shock (12) W vs.
Larry Wissel (11) L Board 1 15:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:24

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:24

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:24

(bye) (28) L vs.
Paul Shock (12) W 19:09

(bye) (30) L vs.
Josh Hackleman (19) W 33:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Joey Persinger (17) W 36:23

Charlana Wayland (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 19:22

Mike Rehkemper (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 10:23

Winners 1

Doug McClure (5) W vs.
Blake Swofford (21) L Board 1 06:35

James Williams (15) L vs.
Matt Burnett (2) W Board 2 10:38

Kathy Harrison (3) L vs.
Ronnie Brown (14) W Board 1 11:47

Kyle Garrard (7) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (10) W Board 2 17:00

Kyle Sauls (13) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (4) W Board 2 14:39

Larry Wissel (11) L vs.
Steve Hayes (6) W Board 1 10:12

Tim Miller (9) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (8) W Board 1 15:55

TJ Miller (1) W vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) L Board 1 15:55

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (10) W 58:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (8) W 58:24

(bye) (27) L vs.
Steve Hayes (6) W 58:24

(bye) (29) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (4) W 58:24

(bye) (31) L vs.
Matt Burnett (2) W 58:24

Blake Swofford (21) W vs.
Paul Shock (12) L Board 2 08:17

Doug McClure (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:24

James Williams (15) W vs.
Mike Rehkemper (18) L Board 3 11:48

Joey Persinger (17) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (16) W Board 2 16:51

Josh Hackleman (19) L vs.
Ronnie Brown (14) W Board 1 14:10

Kathy Harrison (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:24

Kyle Garrard (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:24

Kyle Sauls (13) W vs.
Charlana Wayland (20) L Board 1 20:57

Larry Wissel (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:24

Tim Miller (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:24

TJ Miller (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20