ACO October Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 6:07am

Round 1

Brandon Greenia & Jermey Greenia (21) vs.
Allen Wingham & Chris Jantzen (12) 6 20:45:44

Winners 1

Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (14)

Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett (9) vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (8)

Mike Clay & Larry Watkins (13) vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (4)

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (18) vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)

Teri Bowlin & Kelsy Morris (11) vs.
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck (6)

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (1) vs.
Russell Hinkle & Dewayne Housely (17)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (1)
(bye) (32)
Russell Hinkle & Dewayne Housely (17) 21
1
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (16) 7
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (8)
Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson (5)
(bye) (28)
Brandon Greenia & Jermey Greenia (21)
6
Allen Wingham & Chris Jantzen (12)
Mike Clay & Larry Watkins (13) 21
4
Trent Shields & Dylan Shields (20) 11
(bye) (29)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (4)
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3)
(bye) (30)
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (19) 10
5
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (14) 21
Teri Bowlin & Kelsy Morris (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck (6)
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (15) 10
3
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (1)
A
Russell Hinkle & Dewayne Housely (17)
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett (9)
B
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (8)
Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson (5)
C
Mike Clay & Larry Watkins (13)
D
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (4)
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3)
E
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (14)
Teri Bowlin & Kelsy Morris (11)
F
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck (6)
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (7) 21
G
1
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10) 10
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (18)
H
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
I
J
K
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (7)
L
M
N
O
(bye) (32)
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Trent Shields & Dylan Shields (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (15)
(bye) (31)
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (16)
H
(bye) (25)
G
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10)
F
Trent Shields & Dylan Shields (20)
E
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (19)
D
(bye) (27)
C
(bye) (23)
B
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (15)
A
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10)
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

17th

  (bye) (25)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10) W 44:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 13:27

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 13:27

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 13:27

(bye) (30) L vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (19) W 30:55

(bye) (32) L vs.
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (16) W 30:28

Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 31:17

Trent Shields & Dylan Shields (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 41:04

Winners 1

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (7) 21 W vs.
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10) 10 L 1 12:05

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess (10) W 13:27

(bye) (25) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (8) W 13:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck (6) W 13:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (4) W 13:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 13:27

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (19) 10 L vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (14) 21 W 5 16:02

Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 13:27

Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 13:27

Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 13:27

Mike Clay & Larry Watkins (13) 21 W vs.
Trent Shields & Dylan Shields (20) 11 L 4 25:28

Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (15) 10 L vs.
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (18) 21 W 3 15:07

Russell Hinkle & Dewayne Housely (17) 21 W vs.
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (16) 7 L 1 13:12

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 13:27

Teri Bowlin & Kelsy Morris (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 13:27

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20