Dartona Mens Singles

Updated 9:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ott Mcneely
(bye)
Jay Whitton
Greg Moon
Rooter Rindone
Chris’ Lounge
Chris Bevan
David Cowart
Metz Lounge 1
Steve Bethea
Billy Sheets
(bye)
Roy Smith
Chris’ Lounge
Jeff Spaulding
James Bagwell
Chris’ Lounge
Chris Waller
(bye)
Matt Kostecky
Chris Wilkinson
(bye)
Ric Moore
Port Hole
Wayne Rendt
David Vaughn
Port Hole
Shawn Thiel
Gavin Fullam
Last Chance
Ross Guindon
Daniel P Foster
Metz Lounge 1
Gary Cormier
Robert Main
Last Chance
Don Cormier
Gabe Herman
Port Hole
Leo Sambolin
(bye)
Eddie Toney
Ott Mcneely
A
Port Hole
Greg Moon
Rooter Rindone
B
Chris’ Lounge
Steve Bethea
Billy Sheets
C
Port Hole
Jeff Spaulding
Chris Waller
D
Port Hole
Matt Kostecky
Chris Wilkinson
E
Chris’ Lounge
Wayne Rendt
David Vaughn
F
Last Chance
Gavin Fullam
Gary Cormier
G
Metz Lounge 1
Robert Main
Gabe Herman
H
Metz Lounge 1
Eddie Toney
Greg Moon
I
Sports Den Pub
Steve Bethea
Billy Sheets
J
Metz Lounge 1
Matt Kostecky
Chris Wilkinson
K
Metz 2
David Vaughn
Gary Cormier
L
Last Chance
Eddie Toney
Greg Moon
M
Ya Ya’s
Billy Sheets
Chris Wilkinson
N
Ya Ya’s
Gary Cormier
Billy Sheets
O
Sports Den Pub
Gary Cormier
Billy Sheets
Chris’ Lounge
David Vaughn
Billy Sheets
(bye)
Jay Whitton
Chris Bevan
Last Chance
David Cowart
(bye)
Roy Smith
James Bagwell
(bye)
(bye)
Ric Moore
Shawn Thiel
Metz Lounge 1
Ross Guindon
Daniel P Foster
Chris’ Lounge
Don Cormier
Leo Sambolin
(bye)
Jay Whitton
H
Sports Den Pub
Gabe Herman
David Cowart
G
Sports Den Pub
Robert Main
Roy Smith
F
Metz 2
Gavin Fullam
James Bagwell
E
Port Hole
Wayne Rendt
Ric Moore
D
Last Chance
Chris Waller
Ross Guindon
C
Chris’ Lounge
Jeff Spaulding
Don Cormier
B
Port Hole
Rooter Rindone
Leo Sambolin
A
Metz Lounge 1
Ott Mcneely
Gabe Herman
Chris’ Lounge
David Cowart
Gavin Fullam
Chris’ Lounge
Wayne Rendt
Chris Waller
Metz Lounge 1
Jeff Spaulding
Don Cormier
Sports Den Pub
Ott Mcneely
Gabe Herman
J
Metz 2
Matt Kostecky
Wayne Rendt
I
Last Chance
Steve Bethea
Jeff Spaulding
L
Metz 2
Eddie Toney
Ott Mcneely
K
Ya Ya’s
David Vaughn
Gabe Herman
Ya Ya’s
Wayne Rendt
Jeff Spaulding
Sports Den Pub
David Vaughn
Wayne Rendt
N
Metz Lounge 1
Chris Wilkinson
David Vaughn
M
Chris’ Lounge
Greg Moon
Wayne Rendt
Metz Lounge 1
David Vaughn
David Vaughn
O
Port Hole
Gary Cormier
David Vaughn

1st

  Billy Sheets

2nd

  David Vaughn

3rd

  Gary Cormier

4th

  Wayne Rendt

5th

  Chris Wilkinson

  Greg Moon

7th

  Gabe Herman

  Jeff Spaulding

9th

  Matt Kostecky

  Steve Bethea

  Eddie Toney

  Ott Mcneely

13th

  David Cowart

  Gavin Fullam

  Chris Waller

  Don Cormier

17th

  Jay Whitton

  Robert Main

  Roy Smith

  James Bagwell

  Ric Moore

  Ross Guindon

  Rooter Rindone

  Leo Sambolin

25th

  Chris Bevan

  Shawn Thiel

  Daniel P Foster

Final

Billy Sheets W vs.
David Vaughn L Chris’ Lounge 00:06

Elimination Final

David Vaughn W vs.
Gary Cormier L Port Hole 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Wayne Rendt L vs.
David Vaughn W Metz Lounge 1 00:11

Winners Final

Billy Sheets W vs.
Gary Cormier L Sports Den Pub 00:05

Elimination 6

David Vaughn W vs.
Greg Moon L Chris’ Lounge 00:35

Wayne Rendt W vs.
Chris Wilkinson L Metz Lounge 1 00:20

Elimination 5

Gabe Herman L vs.
Wayne Rendt W Ya Ya’s 00:08

Jeff Spaulding L vs.
David Vaughn W Sports Den Pub 00:11

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Wilkinson L vs.
Gary Cormier W Ya Ya’s 00:09

Greg Moon L vs.
Billy Sheets W Ya Ya’s 00:06

Elimination 4

Gabe Herman W vs.
Matt Kostecky L Metz 2 07:05:13

Jeff Spaulding W vs.
Eddie Toney L Metz 2 00:20

Ott Mcneely L vs.
David Vaughn W Ya Ya’s 00:10

Wayne Rendt W vs.
Steve Bethea L Last Chance 07:05:12

Elimination 3

Chris Waller L vs.
Jeff Spaulding W Metz Lounge 1 00:09

Don Cormier L vs.
Ott Mcneely W Sports Den Pub 07:11:37

Gabe Herman W vs.
David Cowart L Chris’ Lounge 21:53

Gavin Fullam L vs.
Wayne Rendt W Chris’ Lounge 14:47

Winners 2

Billy Sheets W vs.
Matt Kostecky L Metz Lounge 1 27:11

Chris Wilkinson W vs.
David Vaughn L Metz 2 36:14

Gary Cormier W vs.
Eddie Toney L Last Chance 32:46

Greg Moon W vs.
Steve Bethea L Sports Den Pub 29:24

Elimination 2

David Cowart W vs.
Robert Main L Sports Den Pub 17:22

Don Cormier W vs.
Rooter Rindone L Port Hole 28:09

James Bagwell L vs.
Wayne Rendt W Port Hole 15:30

Jay Whitton L vs.
Gabe Herman W Sports Den Pub 20:27

Leo Sambolin L vs.
Ott Mcneely W Metz Lounge 1 27:59

Ric Moore L vs.
Chris Waller W Last Chance 34:13

Ross Guindon L vs.
Jeff Spaulding W Chris’ Lounge 17:20

Roy Smith L vs.
Gavin Fullam W Metz 2 15:55

Elimination 1

Chris Bevan L vs.
David Cowart W Last Chance 26:37

Daniel P Foster L vs.
Don Cormier W Chris’ Lounge 16:32

Shawn Thiel L vs.
Ross Guindon W Metz Lounge 1 23:03

Winners 1

Billy Sheets W vs.
Jeff Spaulding L Port Hole 06:14

Chris Waller L vs.
Matt Kostecky W Port Hole 23:30

Chris Wilkinson W vs.
Wayne Rendt L Chris’ Lounge 16:50

David Vaughn W vs.
Gavin Fullam L Last Chance 23:31

Gabe Herman L vs.
Eddie Toney W Metz Lounge 1 29:11

Gary Cormier W vs.
Robert Main L Metz Lounge 1 15:22

Ott Mcneely L vs.
Greg Moon W Port Hole 22:33

Rooter Rindone L vs.
Steve Bethea W Chris’ Lounge 25:28

Round 1

Daniel P Foster L vs.
Gary Cormier W Metz Lounge 1 13:47

David Cowart L vs.
Steve Bethea W Metz Lounge 1 22:09

David Vaughn W vs.
Shawn Thiel L Port Hole 24:30

Gabe Herman W vs.
Leo Sambolin L Port Hole 19:16

Gavin Fullam W vs.
Ross Guindon L Last Chance 16:24

James Bagwell L vs.
Chris Waller W Chris’ Lounge 17:25

Jay Whitton L vs.
Greg Moon W 19:17

Ric Moore L vs.
Wayne Rendt W Port Hole 09:01

Robert Main W vs.
Don Cormier L Last Chance 14:28

Rooter Rindone W vs.
Chris Bevan L Chris’ Lounge 21:10

Roy Smith L vs.
Jeff Spaulding W Chris’ Lounge 09:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20