CCl Singles Corn Shack

Updated 9:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Garcia
(bye)
Paul Ballard
2
Rick Talbert
Chris Stevenson
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Garcia
Lewis Clemmer
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Caputo
Bayden Purser
(bye)
(bye)
Rod Thompson
Ryan Stevenson
(bye)
(bye)
Scotty Furr
Wynne Helms
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Markov
David Patti
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Ward
Ellie Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Tate Honeycutt
Gene Nix
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Roberts
Blake Rorie
(bye)
(bye)
Dewey Smith
Bobby Hunt
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Gainer
Darrin Gates
(bye)
(bye)
Wes Griffin
Jason Tyson
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Gainer
Johnathon Dolittle
(bye)
(bye)
Travis Purser
Kevin Whitaker
(bye)
(bye)
Margaret Mcguire
Matthew Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Elizabeth Ballard
Troy Garcia
A
4
Paul Ballard
Chris Stevenson
B
5
Danny Garcia
Lewis Clemmer
C
2
Lee Caputo
Bayden Purser
D
1
Rod Thompson
Ryan Stevenson
E
5
Scotty Furr
Wynne Helms
F
1
Shawn Markov
David Patti
G
2
Mike Ward
Ellie Davis
H
4
Tate Honeycutt
Gene Nix
I
3
Chuck Roberts
Blake Rorie
J
4
Dewey Smith
Bobby Hunt
K
3
Mike Gainer
Darrin Gates
L
5
Wes Griffin
Jason Tyson
M
4
Cody Gainer
Johnathon Dolittle
N
1
Travis Purser
Kevin Whitaker
O
5
Margaret Mcguire
Matthew Brown
P
3
Elizabeth Ballard
Troy Garcia
Q
1
Chris Stevenson
Lewis Clemmer
R
3
Rod Thompson
Scotty Furr
S
2
Shawn Markov
Mike Ward
T
5
Tate Honeycutt
Chuck Roberts
U
1
Dewey Smith
Bobby Hunt
V
4
Darrin Gates
Jason Tyson
W
2
Travis Purser
Kevin Whitaker
X
5
Matthew Brown
Troy Garcia
Y
2
Rod Thompson
Shawn Markov
Z
3
Tate Honeycutt
Dewey Smith
AA
5
Bobby Hunt
Travis Purser
AB
5
Kevin Whitaker
Troy Garcia
AC
4
Shawn Markov
Dewey Smith
AD
4
Kevin Whitaker
Shawn Markov
AE
3
Kevin Whitaker
Shawn Markov
5
Kevin Whitaker
Kevin Whitaker
5
Shawn Markov
Shawn Markov
(bye)
Rick Talbert
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Talbert
P
3
Elizabeth Ballard
(bye)
O
Margaret Mcguire
(bye)
N
Johnathon Dolittle
(bye)
M
Cody Gainer
(bye)
L
Wes Griffin
(bye)
K
Mike Gainer
(bye)
J
Blake Rorie
(bye)
I
Gene Nix
(bye)
H
Ellie Davis
(bye)
G
David Patti
(bye)
F
Wynne Helms
(bye)
E
Ryan Stevenson
(bye)
D
Bayden Purser
(bye)
C
Lee Caputo
(bye)
B
Danny Garcia
(bye)
A
Paul Ballard
Rick Talbert
3
Margaret Mcguire
Johnathon Dolittle
2
Cody Gainer
Wes Griffin
5
Mike Gainer
Blake Rorie
5
Gene Nix
Ellie Davis
1
David Patti
Wynne Helms
2
Ryan Stevenson
Bayden Purser
2
Lee Caputo
Danny Garcia
4
Paul Ballard
Rick Talbert
T
5
Mike Ward
Cody Gainer
S
2
Scotty Furr
Mike Gainer
R
5
Lewis Clemmer
Blake Rorie
Q
1
Chris Stevenson
David Patti
X
4
Matthew Brown
Wynne Helms
W
1
Jason Tyson
Lee Caputo
V
3
Darrin Gates
Paul Ballard
U
4
Chuck Roberts
Mike Ward
2
Scotty Furr
Lewis Clemmer
3
Chris Stevenson
David Patti
1
Jason Tyson
Lee Caputo
4
Paul Ballard
Scotty Furr
AB
5
Travis Purser
Lewis Clemmer
AA
3
Bobby Hunt
Jason Tyson
Z
1
Tate Honeycutt
Paul Ballard
Y
2
Rod Thompson
Travis Purser
5
Bobby Hunt
Jason Tyson
3
Paul Ballard
Travis Purser
AC
5
Troy Garcia
Jason Tyson
AD
4
Dewey Smith
Travis Purser
5
Dewey Smith
Travis Purser
AE
5
Kevin Whitaker
Kevin Whitaker

1st

  Shawn Markov

2nd

  Kevin Whitaker

3rd

  Travis Purser

4th

  Dewey Smith

5th

  Troy Garcia

  Jason Tyson

7th

  Bobby Hunt

  Paul Ballard

9th

  Scotty Furr

  Lewis Clemmer

  Tate Honeycutt

  Rod Thompson

13th

  Mike Ward

  Chris Stevenson

  David Patti

  Lee Caputo

17th

  Rick Talbert

  Cody Gainer

  Mike Gainer

  Blake Rorie

  Matthew Brown

  Wynne Helms

  Darrin Gates

  Chuck Roberts

25th

  Margaret Mcguire

  Johnathon Dolittle

  Wes Griffin

  Gene Nix

  Ellie Davis

  Ryan Stevenson

  Bayden Purser

  Danny Garcia

33th

  Elizabeth Ballard

Final - Match 2

Kevin Whitaker L vs.
Shawn Markov W 5 19:54

Final

Shawn Markov L vs.
Kevin Whitaker W 5 13:31

Elimination Final

Travis Purser L vs.
Kevin Whitaker W 5 22:56

Elimination Semi-final

Travis Purser W vs.
Dewey Smith L 5 20:39

Winners Final

Shawn Markov W vs.
Kevin Whitaker L 3 19:50

Elimination 8

Jason Tyson L vs.
Dewey Smith W 4 11:55

Travis Purser W vs.
Troy Garcia L 5 07:29

Elimination 7

Jason Tyson W vs.
Paul Ballard L 3 19:35

Travis Purser W vs.
Bobby Hunt L 5 24:40

Winners Semi-finals

Dewey Smith L vs.
Kevin Whitaker W 4 22:54

Troy Garcia L vs.
Shawn Markov W 4 13:08

Elimination 6

Jason Tyson W vs.
Tate Honeycutt L 1 07:56

Lewis Clemmer L vs.
Bobby Hunt W 3 15:08

Paul Ballard W vs.
Rod Thompson L 2 13:06

Scotty Furr L vs.
Travis Purser W 5 15:29

Elimination 5

David Patti L vs.
Jason Tyson W 1 11:43

Lee Caputo L vs.
Paul Ballard W 4 12:13

Lewis Clemmer W vs.
Chris Stevenson L 3 13:05

Mike Ward L vs.
Scotty Furr W 2 13:32

Winners 3

Dewey Smith W vs.
Bobby Hunt L 5 15:41

Shawn Markov W vs.
Tate Honeycutt L 3 06:14

Travis Purser L vs.
Kevin Whitaker W 5 29:12

Troy Garcia W vs.
Rod Thompson L 2 10:14

Elimination 4

Blake Rorie L vs.
Chris Stevenson W 1 12:36

Cody Gainer L vs.
Scotty Furr W 2 18:27

David Patti W vs.
Matthew Brown L 4 16:18

Lee Caputo W vs.
Darrin Gates L 3 18:25

Mike Gainer L vs.
Lewis Clemmer W 5 07:31

Paul Ballard W vs.
Chuck Roberts L 4 17:55

Rick Talbert L vs.
Mike Ward W 5 08:29

Wynne Helms L vs.
Jason Tyson W 1 22:38

Elimination 3

Bayden Purser L vs.
Lee Caputo W 2 07:39

Blake Rorie W vs.
Gene Nix L 5 11:45

Danny Garcia L vs.
Paul Ballard W 4 10:21

Ellie Davis L vs.
David Patti W 1 11:29

Johnathon Dolittle L vs.
Cody Gainer W 2 07:10

Rick Talbert W vs.
Margaret Mcguire L 3 14:53

Wes Griffin L vs.
Mike Gainer W 5 12:03

Wynne Helms W vs.
Ryan Stevenson L 2 06:35

Winners 2

Bobby Hunt W vs.
Darrin Gates L 4 19:54

Chuck Roberts L vs.
Dewey Smith W 1 16:13

Jason Tyson L vs.
Travis Purser W 2 11:26

Kevin Whitaker W vs.
Matthew Brown L 5 08:56

Lewis Clemmer L vs.
Rod Thompson W 3 15:01

Mike Ward L vs.
Tate Honeycutt W 5 13:34

Scotty Furr L vs.
Shawn Markov W 2 12:23

Troy Garcia W vs.
Chris Stevenson L 1 10:28

Elimination 2

Rick Talbert W vs.
Elizabeth Ballard L 3 14:06

Winners 1

Bayden Purser L vs.
Rod Thompson W 1 20:12

Blake Rorie L vs.
Dewey Smith W 4 11:39

Bobby Hunt W vs.
Mike Gainer L 3 11:32

Chris Stevenson W vs.
Danny Garcia L 5 10:10

Darrin Gates W vs.
Wes Griffin L 5 12:42

David Patti L vs.
Mike Ward W 2 15:06

Ellie Davis L vs.
Tate Honeycutt W 4 06:05

Gene Nix L vs.
Chuck Roberts W 3 14:52

Jason Tyson W vs.
Cody Gainer L 4 12:07

Johnathon Dolittle L vs.
Travis Purser W 1 10:37

Kevin Whitaker W vs.
Margaret Mcguire L 5 06:00

Lewis Clemmer W vs.
Lee Caputo L 2 11:05

Matthew Brown W vs.
Elizabeth Ballard L 3 08:37

Ryan Stevenson L vs.
Scotty Furr W 5 06:15

Troy Garcia W vs.
Paul Ballard L 4 11:56

Wynne Helms L vs.
Shawn Markov W 1 12:04

Round 1

Paul Ballard W vs.
Rick Talbert L 2 11:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20