S.C.S. Comp. 7-9-22

Updated 6:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Dougie
(bye)
Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright
Board 1
Ricky D & Chris L
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry
(bye)
(bye)
Marc & General
Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks
(bye)
Ron & Brad
Board 3
Andrew & Justin
Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk
Board 2
Dale & Nick
(bye)
Hardy & Justin
Team Dougie
A
Board 2
Ricky D & Chris L
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry
B
Board 4
Marc & General
Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks
C
Board 1
Ron & Brad
Dale & Nick
D
Board 4
Hardy & Justin
Ricky D & Chris L
E
Board 3
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry
Ron & Brad
F
Board 2
Hardy & Justin
Ricky D & Chris L
G
Board 1
Hardy & Justin
Hardy & Justin
Board 3
Ricky D & Chris L
Hardy & Justin
(bye)
Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew & Justin
Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk
(bye)
Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright
D
Board 3
Dale & Nick
(bye)
C
Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks
Andrew & Justin
B
Board 4
Marc & General
Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk
A
Board 4
Team Dougie
Dale & Nick
Board 1
Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks
Marc & General
Board 3
Team Dougie
Dale & Nick
E
Board 1
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry
Team Dougie
F
Board 4
Ron & Brad
Dale & Nick
Board 2
Ron & Brad
Ron & Brad
G
Board 4
Ricky D & Chris L
Ricky D & Chris L

1st

  Hardy & Justin

2nd

  Ricky D & Chris L

3rd

  Ron & Brad

4th

  Dale & Nick

5th

  Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry

  Team Dougie

7th

  Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks

  Marc & General

9th

  Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright

  Andrew & Justin

  Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk

Final

Hardy & Justin W vs.
Ricky D & Chris L L Board 3 24:28

Elimination Final

Ron & Brad L vs.
Ricky D & Chris L W Board 4 10:41

Elimination Semi-final

Dale & Nick L vs.
Ron & Brad W Board 2 21:14

Winners Final

Ricky D & Chris L L vs.
Hardy & Justin W Board 1 41:18

Elimination 4

Dale & Nick W vs.
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry L Board 1 22:58

Team Dougie L vs.
Ron & Brad W Board 4 22:04

Elimination 3

Dale & Nick W vs.
Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks L Board 1 13:37

Marc & General L vs.
Team Dougie W Board 3 16:26

Winners Semi-finals

Ricky D & Chris L W vs.
Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry L Board 3 21:17

Ron & Brad L vs.
Hardy & Justin W Board 2 20:44

Elimination 2

Andrew & Justin L vs.
Marc & General W Board 4 14:54

Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright L vs.
Dale & Nick W Board 3 04:43

Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk L vs.
Team Dougie W Board 4 24:14

Winners 1

Dale & Nick L vs.
Hardy & Justin W Board 4 28:13

Kyle King & Ronnie Sparks L vs.
Ron & Brad W Board 1 39:09

Sloppy Dogs - Trevor & Jerry W vs.
Marc & General L Board 4 23:09

Team Dougie L vs.
Ricky D & Chris L W Board 2 39:00

Round 1

Austyns Liver - Paul Livermore & Austyn Wright L vs.
Ricky D & Chris L W Board 1 26:38

Mike Minnie & Dean Vanslambrouk L vs.
Dale & Nick W Board 2 18:25

Ron & Brad W vs.
Andrew & Justin L Board 3 29:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20