Brecksville 106

Updated 9:45am

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6)

Winners Final

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) vs.
Trayton Danishek MASO (3)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1)
(bye) (32)
Hudson McAvee WJES (17)
1
James Brenton CCC (16)
Tony Janisse GPNT (9)
2
Kolin Levenberg WEST (24)
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 6
3
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 3
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 16
4
Gabe Sheen STIG (28) 1
Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 8
5
Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 5
Drake Gonella BREC (13) 4
6
Blake Capentle OLIB (20) 5
Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 1
7
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 12
Trayton Danishek MASO (3)
(bye) (30)
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 10
8
Logan Bossent NORD (14) 2
Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 3
9
Greg Shreever MMID (22) 2
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27)
1
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6)
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 14
2
Seth Balkey STJJ (26) 1
Brendan Donner BRUN (23) 3
3
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 9
Gary Roday AWAY (15)
4
Travis Walker AMHS (18)
(bye) (31)
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2)
Rocco Kobak NOLM (1)
A
1
Hudson McAvee WJES (17)
Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 3
B
2
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 8
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 17
C
3
Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 2
Blake Capentle OLIB (20)
D
4
Alec Clougel AURO (4)
Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 15
E
5
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 3
Josh Carrick BIGW (11)
F
6
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6)
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 7
G
7
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 4
Travis Walker AMHS (18) 2
H
8
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 12
Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) 7
I
1
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 1
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 6
J
2
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 2
Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 5
K
3
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 4
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7)
L
1
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 5
Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) 6
M
1
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 3
Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 3
N
2
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2)
Rocco Kobak NOLM (1)
O
Trayton Danishek MASO (3)
(bye) (32)
James Brenton CCC (16)
Kolin Levenberg WEST (24)
1
Aaron Strope LANC (8)
Gabe Sheen STIG (28) 3
2
Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 5
Drake Gonella BREC (13) 2
3
Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 7
(bye) (30)
Logan Bossent NORD (14)
Greg Shreever MMID (22)
4
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 5
Seth Balkey STJJ (26) 1
5
Brendan Donner BRUN (23) 8
Gary Roday AWAY (15)
(bye) (31)
James Brenton CCC (16)
H
4
Travis Walker AMHS (18)
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 4
G
5
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 1
Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 3
F
6
Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 4
Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 4
E
7
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 6
Logan Bossent NORD (14) 8
D
8
Blake Capentle OLIB (20) 7
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 5
C
9
Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 2
Brendan Donner BRUN (23)
B
4
Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 3
Gary Roday AWAY (15)
A
5
Hudson McAvee WJES (17)
Travis Walker AMHS (18)
1
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 8
Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 1
2
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 9
Logan Bossent NORD (14)
3
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 10
Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 5
4
Hudson McAvee WJES (17) 3
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 4
J
1
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 3
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 2
I
2
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 7
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 1
L
3
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 8
Tony Janisse GPNT (9)
K
4
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6)
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 1
4
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 2
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7)
5
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 8
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 2
N
1
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 3
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 1
M
2
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5)
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2)
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6)
O

5th

  Ian Romantic REVE (25)

  Casy Cravatas CGOK (5)

7th

  Aaron Strope LANC (8)

  Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7)

9th

  Alec Clougel AURO (4)

  Mitch Gessic PERR (19)

  Peyton Brennock TWIN (27)

  Tony Janisse GPNT (9)

13th

  Travis Walker AMHS (18)

  Josh Carrick BIGW (11)

  Logan Bossent NORD (14)

  Hudson McAvee WJES (17)

17th

  James Brenton CCC (16)

  Caleb Kijek STRO (10)

  Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12)

  Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29)

  Blake Capentle OLIB (20)

  Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21)

  Brendan Donner BRUN (23)

  Gary Roday AWAY (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kolin Levenberg WEST (24)

  Gabe Sheen STIG (28)

  Drake Gonella BREC (13)

  (bye) (30)

  Greg Shreever MMID (22)

  Seth Balkey STJJ (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination 6

Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 1 W vs.
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) L 2 01:13

Ian Romantic REVE (25) 2 L vs.
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 3 W 1 01:40

Elimination 5

Aaron Strope LANC (8) 1 L vs.
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 2 W 4 12:11

Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) L vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 8 W 5 13:42

Winners Semi-finals

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) 6 W vs.
Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 3 L 1 10:09

Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 3 W vs.
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) L 2 11:34

Elimination 4

Aaron Strope LANC (8) 4 W vs.
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 3 L 1 06:42

Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 2 L vs.
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 7 W 2 06:52

Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 1 L vs.
Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 8 W 3 06:57

Tony Janisse GPNT (9) L vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) W 4 06:43

Elimination 3

Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 1 L vs.
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 9 W 2 06:01

Logan Bossent NORD (14) L vs.
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 10 W 3 06:12

Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 5 W vs.
Hudson McAvee WJES (17) 3 L 4 06:11

Travis Walker AMHS (18) L vs.
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 8 W 1 05:39

Winners 2

Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) L vs.
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 5 W 1 17:36

Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 6 W vs.
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 2 L 2 10:39

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) 7 W vs.
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 1 L 1 08:30

Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 5 W vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) 4 L 3 11:26

Elimination 2

Aaron Strope LANC (8) 4 W vs.
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 1 L 5 19:45

Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 3 L vs.
Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 4 W 6 20:21

Brendan Donner BRUN (23) L vs.
Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 3 W 4 13:04

Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 4 L vs.
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 6 W 7 20:57

Gary Roday AWAY (15) L vs.
Hudson McAvee WJES (17) W 5 04:41

James Brenton CCC (16) L vs.
Travis Walker AMHS (18) W 4 11:27

Logan Bossent NORD (14) 8 W vs.
Blake Capentle OLIB (20) 7 L 8 20:48

Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 5 W vs.
Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 2 L 9 21:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Logan Bossent NORD (14) W 34:38

(bye) (32) L vs.
James Brenton CCC (16) W 26:34

Drake Gonella BREC (13) 2 L vs.
Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 7 W 3 56:44

Gabe Sheen STIG (28) 3 L vs.
Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 5 W 2 56:28

Gary Roday AWAY (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:31

Greg Shreever MMID (22) L vs.
Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) 5 W 4 57:35

Kolin Levenberg WEST (24) L vs.
Aaron Strope LANC (8) W 1 56:23

Seth Balkey STJJ (26) 1 L vs.
Brendan Donner BRUN (23) 8 W 5 58:14

Winners 1

Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 7 W vs.
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 4 L 7 09:05

Blake Capentle OLIB (20) L vs.
Alec Clougel AURO (4) W 4 06:12

Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 17 W vs.
Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 2 L 3 05:50

Josh Carrick BIGW (11) L vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) W 6 08:08

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) W vs.
Hudson McAvee WJES (17) L 1 04:34

Tony Janisse GPNT (9) 3 L vs.
Ian Romantic REVE (25) 8 W 2 06:33

Travis Walker AMHS (18) 2 L vs.
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) 12 W 8 09:43

Trayton Danishek MASO (3) 15 W vs.
Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 3 L 5 06:59

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kyle Marsico PCEN (2) W 03:00

Andy Kuchenrither AVON (7) 14 W vs.
Seth Balkey STJJ (26) 1 L 2 10:23

Brendan Donner BRUN (23) 3 L vs.
Caleb Kijek STRO (10) 9 W 3 08:47

Cameron Bartinelli NROY (21) 8 W vs.
Aidan Norbeck CLAY (12) 5 L 5 09:48

Casy Cravatas CGOK (5) 16 W vs.
Gabe Sheen STIG (28) 1 L 4 09:15

Daelyn Maxwell BARB (29) 1 L vs.
Alec Clougel AURO (4) 12 W 7 10:40

Drake Gonella BREC (13) 4 L vs.
Blake Capentle OLIB (20) 5 W 6 10:05

Gary Roday AWAY (15) L vs.
Travis Walker AMHS (18) W 4 08:03

Hudson McAvee WJES (17) W vs.
James Brenton CCC (16) L 1 04:26

Ian Romantic REVE (25) 6 W vs.
Aaron Strope LANC (8) 3 L 3 08:01

Josh Carrick BIGW (11) 3 W vs.
Greg Shreever MMID (22) 2 L 9 10:35

Mitch Gessic PERR (19) 10 W vs.
Logan Bossent NORD (14) 2 L 8 10:35

Peyton Brennock TWIN (27) L vs.
Greysun Sweeney MENT (6) W 1 11:45

Rocco Kobak NOLM (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 03:00

Tony Janisse GPNT (9) W vs.
Kolin Levenberg WEST (24) L 2 05:52

Trayton Danishek MASO (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 03:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20