CCL TIER 1 Extreme

Updated 6:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith
Center Court
Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum
Amy Gore/April Clemons
A
1
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith
Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons
B
7
Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter
Jason McCannon/Allison Peters
C
8
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson
Sam/Chop
E
Center Court
John Lamb/Patty James
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor
F
2
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
G
7
JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings
Jake Long/Som
H
8
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith
I
2
Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson
J
8
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra
Sam/Chop
K
8
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
L
1
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith
M
2
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra
Sam/Chop
N
2
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra
O
Center Court
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
7
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
(bye)
Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum
Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum
H
2
Jake Long/Som
(bye)
G
JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings
(bye)
F
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton
(bye)
E
John Lamb/Patty James
(bye)
C
Jason McCannon/Allison Peters
(bye)
B
Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter
(bye)
A
Amy Gore/April Clemons
Jake Long/Som
1
JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton
8
John Lamb/Patty James
Jack Gore/Jake Gore
7
Jason McCannon/Allison Peters
Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter
Center Court
Amy Gore/April Clemons
Jake Long/Som
J
Center Court
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton
I
1
Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons
Jack Gore/Jake Gore
L
7
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
Amy Gore/April Clemons
K
1
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson
Center Court
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
1
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson
N
7
Sam/Chop
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
M
1
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith
Sam/Chop
2
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap
Sam/Chop
O
1
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra

1st

  Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland

2nd

  Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra

3rd

  Sam/Chop

4th

  Jesse Sims/Luam Chap

5th

  John Hall/ Jeff Johnson

  Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith

7th

  Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton

  Heath Dehart/Meng Mor

9th

  Jake Long/Som

  Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons

  Jack Gore/Jake Gore

  Amy Gore/April Clemons

13th

  JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings

  John Lamb/Patty James

  Jason McCannon/Allison Peters

  Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter

17th

  Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum

Final

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W vs.
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra L 7 22:45

Elimination Final

Sam/Chop L vs.
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra W 1 19:10

Elimination Semi-final

Sam/Chop W vs.
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap L 2 26:04

Winners Final

Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra L vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W Center Court 14:29

Elimination 6

Jesse Sims/Luam Chap W vs.
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith L 1 17:32

John Hall/ Jeff Johnson L vs.
Sam/Chop W 7 15:45

Elimination 5

Jesse Sims/Luam Chap W vs.
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor L 1 18:50

John Hall/ Jeff Johnson W vs.
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton L Center Court 13:56

Winners Semi-finals

Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith L vs.
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra W 2 12:30

Sam/Chop L vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W 2 30:45

Elimination 4

Amy Gore/April Clemons L vs.
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor W 1 16:16

Jack Gore/Jake Gore L vs.
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap W 7 23:54

Jake Long/Som L vs.
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson W Center Court 17:00

Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton W vs.
Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons L 1 12:03

Elimination 3

Jack Gore/Jake Gore W vs.
Jason McCannon/Allison Peters L 7 18:40

Jake Long/Som W vs.
JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings L 1 11:07

Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter L vs.
Amy Gore/April Clemons W Center Court 13:35

Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton W vs.
John Lamb/Patty James L 8 10:17

Winners 2

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W vs.
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap L 1 15:38

John Hall/ Jeff Johnson L vs.
Derek Holland/Jimmy Allegra W 8 10:40

Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith W vs.
Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons L 2 14:01

Sam/Chop W vs.
Heath Dehart/Meng Mor L 8 20:01

Elimination 2

Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum L vs.
Jake Long/Som W 2 17:12

Winners 1

Amy Gore/April Clemons L vs.
Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith W 1 08:50

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W vs.
JR Roberts/Jimmy Cummings L 7 34:44

Heath Dehart/Meng Mor W vs.
Travis Franklin/Clint Sutton L 2 11:56

Jake Long/Som L vs.
Jesse Sims/Luam Chap W 8 17:49

Jason McCannon/Allison Peters L vs.
John Hall/ Jeff Johnson W 8 15:01

Sam/Chop W vs.
John Lamb/Patty James L Center Court 21:59

Steven Bolen/Kevin Lemons W vs.
Tim Hunter/Ryan Hunter L 7 17:25

Round 1

Melvin Williams/Dewey Smith W vs.
Jonathan Martin/Michael Meachum L Center Court 36:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20