January Singles

Updated 2:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Steve Smith (17)
Board 4
Shane Granger (16)
Phil Wolter (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Teresa Gregory (8)
JD Underhill (5)
(bye) (28)
Danny Dixon (21)
Board 2
Randy Johnson (12)
Tim Herr (13)
Board 3
Mark Smothers (20)
(bye) (29)
Austin Brandle (4)
Robert Booker (3)
(bye) (30)
Charlie Enlow (19)
Board 2
Craig Waddell (14)
Linda Maree (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tracy Gregory (6)
Bobby Brooks (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
TJ Miller (10)
Danny Powers (15)
Board 1
Johnny Garloch (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
Board 1
Steve Smith (17)
Phil Wolter (9)
B
Board 4
Teresa Gregory (8)
JD Underhill (5)
C
Board 4
Danny Dixon (21)
Mark Smothers (20)
D
Board 2
Austin Brandle (4)
Robert Booker (3)
E
Board 2
Craig Waddell (14)
Linda Maree (11)
F
Board 1
Tracy Gregory (6)
Bobby Brooks (7)
G
Board 3
TJ Miller (10)
Johnny Garloch (18)
H
Board 3
Mike Miles (2)
Steve Smith (17)
I
Board 1
Phil Wolter (9)
JD Underhill (5)
J
Board 4
Austin Brandle (4)
Robert Booker (3)
K
Board 3
Tracy Gregory (6)
TJ Miller (10)
L
Board 2
Johnny Garloch (18)
Steve Smith (17)
M
Board 3
JD Underhill (5)
Tracy Gregory (6)
N
Board 2
TJ Miller (10)
Steve Smith (17)
O
Board 2
TJ Miller (10)
TJ Miller (10)
Board 1
Austin Brandle (4)
TJ Miller (10)
(bye) (32)
Shane Granger (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Randy Johnson (12)
Tim Herr (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Charlie Enlow (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Danny Powers (15)
(bye) (31)
Shane Granger (16)
H
Board 4
Mike Miles (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Bobby Brooks (7)
Randy Johnson (12)
F
Board 1
Linda Maree (11)
Tim Herr (13)
E
Board 2
Craig Waddell (14)
Charlie Enlow (19)
D
Board 1
Mark Smothers (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Danny Dixon (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Teresa Gregory (8)
Danny Powers (15)
A
Board 3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Mike Miles (2)
Board 2
Bobby Brooks (7)
Linda Maree (11)
Board 4
Craig Waddell (14)
Mark Smothers (20)
Board 3
Danny Dixon (21)
Teresa Gregory (8)
Board 1
Danny Powers (15)
Mike Miles (2)
J
Board 3
Austin Brandle (4)
Craig Waddell (14)
I
Board 2
Phil Wolter (9)
Danny Dixon (21)
L
Board 1
Johnny Garloch (18)
Teresa Gregory (8)
K
Board 4
Robert Booker (3)
Austin Brandle (4)
Board 1
Craig Waddell (14)
Johnny Garloch (18)
Board 4
Robert Booker (3)
Austin Brandle (4)
N
Board 4
Tracy Gregory (6)
Robert Booker (3)
M
Board 1
JD Underhill (5)
Austin Brandle (4)
Board 2
JD Underhill (5)
Austin Brandle (4)
O
Board 3
Steve Smith (17)
Austin Brandle (4)

1st

  TJ Miller (10)

2nd

  Austin Brandle (4)

3rd

  Steve Smith (17)

4th

  JD Underhill (5)

5th

  Tracy Gregory (6)

  Robert Booker (3)

7th

  Craig Waddell (14)

  Johnny Garloch (18)

9th

  Mike Miles (2)

  Phil Wolter (9)

  Danny Dixon (21)

  Teresa Gregory (8)

13th

  Bobby Brooks (7)

  Linda Maree (11)

  Mark Smothers (20)

  Danny Powers (15)

17th

  Shane Granger (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Randy Johnson (12)

  Tim Herr (13)

  Charlie Enlow (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

TJ Miller (10) W vs.
Austin Brandle (4) L Board 1 13:42

Elimination Final

Austin Brandle (4) W vs.
Steve Smith (17) L Board 3 11:18

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Brandle (4) W vs.
JD Underhill (5) L Board 2 15:15

Winners Final

Steve Smith (17) L vs.
TJ Miller (10) W Board 2 09:55

Elimination 6

Austin Brandle (4) W vs.
Tracy Gregory (6) L Board 4 18:44

Robert Booker (3) L vs.
JD Underhill (5) W Board 1 14:18

Elimination 5

Austin Brandle (4) W vs.
Craig Waddell (14) L Board 1 13:59

Johnny Garloch (18) L vs.
Robert Booker (3) W Board 4 16:17

Winners Semi-finals

Steve Smith (17) W vs.
JD Underhill (5) L Board 3 15:13

Tracy Gregory (6) L vs.
TJ Miller (10) W Board 2 04:53

Elimination 4

Craig Waddell (14) W vs.
Phil Wolter (9) L Board 2 14:47

Danny Dixon (21) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (18) W Board 1 13:12

Mike Miles (2) L vs.
Austin Brandle (4) W Board 3 08:12

Teresa Gregory (8) L vs.
Robert Booker (3) W Board 4 07:53

Elimination 3

Linda Maree (11) L vs.
Craig Waddell (14) W Board 4 17:42

Mark Smothers (20) L vs.
Danny Dixon (21) W Board 3 22:50

Mike Miles (2) W vs.
Bobby Brooks (7) L Board 2 18:18

Teresa Gregory (8) W vs.
Danny Powers (15) L Board 1 19:35

Winners 2

JD Underhill (5) W vs.
Austin Brandle (4) L Board 4 14:26

Robert Booker (3) L vs.
Tracy Gregory (6) W Board 3 15:41

Steve Smith (17) W vs.
Phil Wolter (9) L Board 1 17:00

TJ Miller (10) W vs.
Johnny Garloch (18) L Board 2 11:39

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (8) W 08:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bobby Brooks (7) W 44:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Danny Dixon (21) W 25:15

Charlie Enlow (19) L vs.
Mark Smothers (20) W Board 1 06:23

Danny Powers (15) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L Board 3 15:30

Randy Johnson (12) L vs.
Linda Maree (11) W Board 1 19:06

Shane Granger (16) L vs.
Mike Miles (2) W Board 4 10:58

Tim Herr (13) L vs.
Craig Waddell (14) W Board 2 14:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 54:27

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 54:27

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 54:27

(bye) (28) L vs.
Randy Johnson (12) W 58:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Charlie Enlow (19) W 36:31

(bye) (32) L vs.
Shane Granger (16) W 44:37

Danny Powers (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:44

Tim Herr (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 38:28

Winners 1

Bobby Brooks (7) L vs.
TJ Miller (10) W Board 3 06:19

JD Underhill (5) W vs.
Danny Dixon (21) L Board 4 16:45

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Steve Smith (17) W Board 1 10:06

Johnny Garloch (18) W vs.
Mike Miles (2) L Board 3 26:51

Linda Maree (11) L vs.
Tracy Gregory (6) W Board 1 19:26

Mark Smothers (20) L vs.
Austin Brandle (4) W Board 2 09:24

Phil Wolter (9) W vs.
Teresa Gregory (8) L Board 4 22:48

Robert Booker (3) W vs.
Craig Waddell (14) L Board 2 18:00

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
TJ Miller (10) W 54:27

(bye) (25) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (8) W 54:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tracy Gregory (6) W 54:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Austin Brandle (4) W 54:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Miles (2) W 54:27

Bobby Brooks (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 54:27

Charlie Enlow (19) L vs.
Craig Waddell (14) W Board 2 11:08

Danny Dixon (21) W vs.
Randy Johnson (12) L Board 2 21:49

Danny Powers (15) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (18) W Board 1 14:17

JD Underhill (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 54:27

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 54:27

Linda Maree (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 54:27

Phil Wolter (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 54:27

Robert Booker (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 54:27

Steve Smith (17) W vs.
Shane Granger (16) L Board 4 19:07

Tim Herr (13) L vs.
Mark Smothers (20) W Board 3 12:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20