Iron Axe 3/21 #2

Updated 8:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amy / Brownie
1
Morrison / John G
Storm / Brett F
2
John S / Clay
Tim / Tim
3
Shawn / John C
Jenn / Brandon Bub
4
Ryan / Mama Dukes
Bret R / Chappy
2
Keith / Bama
Brandon Bo / Josh H
1
Russ / Kylie
Tanner / Tommy
3
Hunter / Charlie
Kiym / Chuck
4
Brian / George
Amy / Brownie
A
4
Storm / Brett F
Shawn / John C
B
1
Ryan / Mama Dukes
Keith / Bama
C
1
Brandon Bo / Josh H
Tanner / Tommy
D
3
Brian / George
Amy / Brownie
E
4
Shawn / John C
Keith / Bama
F
1
Brian / George
Amy / Brownie
G
1
Brian / George
Amy / Brownie
2
Storm / Brett F
Storm / Brett F
1
Amy / Brownie
Amy / Brownie
Morrison / John G
1
John S / Clay
Tim / Tim
3
Jenn / Brandon Bub
Bret R / Chappy
2
Russ / Kylie
Hunter / Charlie
2
Kiym / Chuck
Morrison / John G
D
3
Tanner / Tommy
Jenn / Brandon Bub
C
1
Brandon Bo / Josh H
Russ / Kylie
B
2
Ryan / Mama Dukes
Hunter / Charlie
A
4
Storm / Brett F
Tanner / Tommy
3
Brandon Bo / Josh H
Russ / Kylie
2
Storm / Brett F
Tanner / Tommy
E
3
Shawn / John C
Storm / Brett F
F
2
Keith / Bama
Tanner / Tommy
1
Storm / Brett F
Storm / Brett F
G
1
Brian / George
Storm / Brett F

1st

  Amy / Brownie

2nd

  Storm / Brett F

3rd

  Brian / George

4th

  Tanner / Tommy

5th

  Shawn / John C

  Keith / Bama

7th

  Brandon Bo / Josh H

  Russ / Kylie

9th

  Morrison / John G

  Jenn / Brandon Bub

  Ryan / Mama Dukes

  Hunter / Charlie

13th

  John S / Clay

  Tim / Tim

  Bret R / Chappy

  Kiym / Chuck

Final - Match 2

Storm / Brett F L vs.
Amy / Brownie W 1 03:49

Final

Amy / Brownie L vs.
Storm / Brett F W 2 17:09

Elimination Final

Storm / Brett F W vs.
Brian / George L 1 10:17

Elimination Semi-final

Tanner / Tommy L vs.
Storm / Brett F W 1 13:35

Winners Final

Amy / Brownie W vs.
Brian / George L 1 16:40

Elimination 4

Storm / Brett F W vs.
Keith / Bama L 2 14:53

Tanner / Tommy W vs.
Shawn / John C L 3 09:56

Elimination 3

Russ / Kylie L vs.
Storm / Brett F W 2 09:01

Tanner / Tommy W vs.
Brandon Bo / Josh H L 3 17:17

Winners Semi-finals

Amy / Brownie W vs.
Shawn / John C L 4 09:19

Keith / Bama L vs.
Brian / George W 1 19:02

Elimination 2

Hunter / Charlie L vs.
Storm / Brett F W 4 16:58

Jenn / Brandon Bub L vs.
Brandon Bo / Josh H W 1 10:17

Morrison / John G L vs.
Tanner / Tommy W 3 32:13

Russ / Kylie W vs.
Ryan / Mama Dukes L 2 09:49

Elimination 1

Bret R / Chappy L vs.
Russ / Kylie W 2 18:32

Hunter / Charlie W vs.
Kiym / Chuck L 2 16:38

Morrison / John G W vs.
John S / Clay L 1 11:13

Tim / Tim L vs.
Jenn / Brandon Bub W 3 10:52

Winners 1

Amy / Brownie W vs.
Storm / Brett F L 4 25:29

Keith / Bama W vs.
Brandon Bo / Josh H L 1 12:15

Shawn / John C W vs.
Ryan / Mama Dukes L 1 11:49

Tanner / Tommy L vs.
Brian / George W 3 17:48

Round 1

Amy / Brownie W vs.
Morrison / John G L 1 09:54

Brandon Bo / Josh H W vs.
Russ / Kylie L 1 06:39

Bret R / Chappy L vs.
Keith / Bama W 2 22:48

Jenn / Brandon Bub L vs.
Ryan / Mama Dukes W 4 15:18

Kiym / Chuck L vs.
Brian / George W 4 11:18

Storm / Brett F W vs.
John S / Clay L 2 07:33

Tanner / Tommy W vs.
Hunter / Charlie L 3 12:27

Tim / Tim L vs.
Shawn / John C W 3 07:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20