United For Fitness Cornhole Tournament

Updated 5:16pm

Final

OSHIM vs.
Air Strike Court 1 21:02:40

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Corn Shuckers
(bye)
Grease Monkey’s
Court 1
Bamboo Bungalow
Hawkeye
Court 2
Second To Nunn
Hard Core Corn
Court 3
Team BV
OSHIM
Court 5
Klub Klondike
Air Strike
Court 3
Cornholios
Sasquach Sizzlers
Court 4
Something Clever
The Avengers
Court 6
The Chamber
Corn Shuckers
A
Court 5
Grease Monkey’s
Second To Nunn
B
Court 1
Hard Core Corn
OSHIM
C
Court 2
Air Strike
Something Clever
D
Court 4
The Chamber
Grease Monkey’s
E
Court 1
Hard Core Corn
OSHIM
F
Court 4
Something Clever
Grease Monkey’s
G
Court 6
OSHIM
OSHIM
Court 1
Air Strike
(bye)
Bamboo Bungalow
Hawkeye
Court 3
Team BV
Klub Klondike
Court 1
Cornholios
Sasquach Sizzlers
Court 6
The Avengers
Bamboo Bungalow
D
Court 2
The Chamber
Team BV
C
Court 4
Air Strike
Klub Klondike
B
Court 5
Second To Nunn
Sasquach Sizzlers
A
Court 3
Corn Shuckers
Bamboo Bungalow
Court 5
Air Strike
Second To Nunn
Court 5
Sasquach Sizzlers
Air Strike
E
Court 2
Hard Core Corn
Second To Nunn
F
Court 3
Something Clever
Air Strike
Court 6
Second To Nunn
Air Strike
G
Court 3
Grease Monkey’s
Air Strike

3rd

  Grease Monkey’s

4th

  Second To Nunn

5th

  Hard Core Corn

  Something Clever

7th

  Bamboo Bungalow

  Sasquach Sizzlers

9th

  The Chamber

  Team BV

  Klub Klondike

  Corn Shuckers

13th

  Hawkeye

  Cornholios

  The Avengers

Elimination Final

Air Strike W vs.
Grease Monkey’s L Court 3 15:35

Elimination Semi-final

Air Strike W vs.
Second To Nunn L Court 6 21:06

Winners Final

Grease Monkey’s L vs.
OSHIM W Court 6 22:59

Elimination 4

Air Strike W vs.
Hard Core Corn L Court 2 23:50

Second To Nunn W vs.
Something Clever L Court 3 10:06

Elimination 3

Bamboo Bungalow L vs.
Air Strike W Court 5 13:36

Second To Nunn W vs.
Sasquach Sizzlers L Court 5 11:42

Winners Semi-finals

Grease Monkey’s W vs.
Hard Core Corn L Court 1 16:19

OSHIM W vs.
Something Clever L Court 4 07:57

Elimination 2

Bamboo Bungalow W vs.
The Chamber L Court 2 23:19

Klub Klondike L vs.
Second To Nunn W Court 5 18:50

Sasquach Sizzlers W vs.
Corn Shuckers L Court 3 26:51

Team BV L vs.
Air Strike W Court 4 16:28

Elimination 1

Hawkeye L vs.
Team BV W Court 3 20:16

Klub Klondike W vs.
Cornholios L Court 1 10:04

Sasquach Sizzlers W vs.
The Avengers L Court 6 37:38

Winners 1

Corn Shuckers L vs.
Grease Monkey’s W Court 5 21:08

OSHIM W vs.
Air Strike L Court 2 15:42

Second To Nunn L vs.
Hard Core Corn W Court 1 14:06

Something Clever W vs.
The Chamber L Court 4 18:17

Round 1

Air Strike W vs.
Cornholios L Court 3 10:56

Grease Monkey’s W vs.
Bamboo Bungalow L Court 1 14:20

Hard Core Corn W vs.
Team BV L Court 3 13:27

Hawkeye L vs.
Second To Nunn W Court 2 15:44

OSHIM W vs.
Klub Klondike L Court 5 14:43

Sasquach Sizzlers L vs.
Something Clever W Court 4 15:21

The Avengers L vs.
The Chamber W Court 6 16:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20