12/29 BSS DIV B

Updated 11:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JESSE // SARA P
(bye)
FREDDIE // KSWANS
BOARD 9
AMBER M // B.K.
ASHLEY Z // NICOLE B
BOARD 5
DONO // SHERM
MR PNUT // STEF
BOARD 10
KAT // TEX
CHICKEN // HEIDI R
BOARD 7
PREACHER // SUZY Q
DUKE // SLIM
BOARD 8
GLEN R // PROFESSOR
LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE
BOARD 6
DEVIN // NICK U
(bye)
KING BOB // RED NECK
JESSE // SARA P
A
BOARD 5
FREDDIE // KSWANS
DONO // SHERM
B
BOARD 8
KAT // TEX
PREACHER // SUZY Q
C
BOARD 9
DUKE // SLIM
DEVIN // NICK U
D
BOARD 5
KING BOB // RED NECK
JESSE // SARA P
E
BOARD 6
KAT // TEX
DUKE // SLIM
F
BOARD 8
DEVIN // NICK U
KAT // TEX
G
BOARD 6
DEVIN // NICK U
DEVIN // NICK U
BOARD 6
MR PNUT // STEF
DEVIN // NICK U
(bye)
AMBER M // B.K.
ASHLEY Z // NICOLE B
BOARD 6
MR PNUT // STEF
CHICKEN // HEIDI R
BOARD 6
GLEN R // PROFESSOR
LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE
(bye)
AMBER M // B.K.
D
BOARD 10
KING BOB // RED NECK
MR PNUT // STEF
C
BOARD 5
PREACHER // SUZY Q
GLEN R // PROFESSOR
B
BOARD 9
DONO // SHERM
LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE
A
BOARD 7
FREDDIE // KSWANS
KING BOB // RED NECK
BOARD 5
MR PNUT // STEF
GLEN R // PROFESSOR
BOARD 7
FREDDIE // KSWANS
MR PNUT // STEF
E
BOARD 6
JESSE // SARA P
FREDDIE // KSWANS
F
BOARD 5
DUKE // SLIM
MR PNUT // STEF
BOARD 6
FREDDIE // KSWANS
MR PNUT // STEF
G
BOARD 5
KAT // TEX
MR PNUT // STEF

1st

  DEVIN // NICK U

2nd

  MR PNUT // STEF

3rd

  KAT // TEX

4th

  FREDDIE // KSWANS

5th

  JESSE // SARA P

  DUKE // SLIM

7th

  KING BOB // RED NECK

  GLEN R // PROFESSOR

9th

  AMBER M // B.K.

  PREACHER // SUZY Q

  DONO // SHERM

  LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE

13th

  ASHLEY Z // NICOLE B

  CHICKEN // HEIDI R

Final

DEVIN // NICK U W vs.
MR PNUT // STEF L BOARD 6 28:41

Elimination Final

MR PNUT // STEF W vs.
KAT // TEX L BOARD 5 28:54

Elimination Semi-final

MR PNUT // STEF W vs.
FREDDIE // KSWANS L BOARD 6 21:43

Winners Final

KAT // TEX L vs.
DEVIN // NICK U W BOARD 6 19:28

Elimination 4

FREDDIE // KSWANS W vs.
DUKE // SLIM L BOARD 5 40:09

MR PNUT // STEF W vs.
JESSE // SARA P L BOARD 6 33:00

Elimination 3

GLEN R // PROFESSOR L vs.
FREDDIE // KSWANS W BOARD 7 38:25

KING BOB // RED NECK L vs.
MR PNUT // STEF W BOARD 5 25:15

Winners Semi-finals

DUKE // SLIM L vs.
DEVIN // NICK U W BOARD 8 21:34

JESSE // SARA P L vs.
KAT // TEX W BOARD 6 23:13

Elimination 2

AMBER M // B.K. L vs.
KING BOB // RED NECK W BOARD 10 31:10

GLEN R // PROFESSOR W vs.
DONO // SHERM L BOARD 9 33:19

LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
FREDDIE // KSWANS W BOARD 7 26:08

MR PNUT // STEF W vs.
PREACHER // SUZY Q L BOARD 5 32:35

Elimination 1

ASHLEY Z // NICOLE B L vs.
MR PNUT // STEF W BOARD 6 22:59

CHICKEN // HEIDI R L vs.
GLEN R // PROFESSOR W BOARD 6 23:23

Winners 1

DEVIN // NICK U W vs.
KING BOB // RED NECK L BOARD 5 16:57

DONO // SHERM L vs.
KAT // TEX W BOARD 8 39:18

JESSE // SARA P W vs.
FREDDIE // KSWANS L BOARD 5 28:15

PREACHER // SUZY Q L vs.
DUKE // SLIM W BOARD 9 17:28

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // NICOLE B L vs.
DONO // SHERM W BOARD 5 22:51

CHICKEN // HEIDI R L vs.
PREACHER // SUZY Q W BOARD 7 54:18

DUKE // SLIM W vs.
GLEN R // PROFESSOR L BOARD 8 27:57

FREDDIE // KSWANS W vs.
AMBER M // B.K. L BOARD 9 37:26

LINDZ // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
DEVIN // NICK U W BOARD 6 22:52

MR PNUT // STEF L vs.
KAT // TEX W BOARD 10 26:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20