Rogers Roost Playoff Fall 19

Updated 3:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Thrilla From Manilla (1)
(bye) (32)
Support Day Drinking (17)
Board 1
Matt & Nick (16)
Boosh (9)
Board 2
Corny Men (24)
Swamp Donkeys (25)
Board 2
Game Of Throws (8)
Nate & Ryan (5)
Board 4
Jeremy & Mike (28)
Cobra Kai (21)
Board 3
Cornadoes (12)
TNT (13)
Board 4
Rockford Gang (20)
(bye) (29)
Maized & Confused (4)
Jim & Dale (3)
(bye) (30)
Hardcore Corn (19)
Board 1
Kyle & Blake (14)
Prestige Worldwide (11)
Board 3
Marc & Harry (22)
Chris & Nick (27)
Board 1
Chris & Kyle (6)
The Great Cornholios (7)
Board 3
Dan & Cody (26)
Frat Stars (23)
Board 4
Tuck & The Tan Man (10)
Here For Beer (15)
Board 2
Catch 21 (18)
(bye) (31)
4 Bangerz (2)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
A
Board 2
Matt & Nick (16)
Boosh (9)
B
Board 1
Swamp Donkeys (25)
Nate & Ryan (5)
C
Board 4
Cornadoes (12)
TNT (13)
D
Board 3
Maized & Confused (4)
Jim & Dale (3)
E
Board 2
Kyle & Blake (14)
Prestige Worldwide (11)
F
Board 4
Chris & Kyle (6)
Dan & Cody (26)
G
Board 2
Tuck & The Tan Man (10)
Here For Beer (15)
H
Board 1
4 Bangerz (2)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
I
Board 1
Boosh (9)
Nate & Ryan (5)
J
Board 4
Maized & Confused (4)
Jim & Dale (3)
K
Board 1
Chris & Kyle (6)
Tuck & The Tan Man (10)
L
Board 2
4 Bangerz (2)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
M
Board 1
Maized & Confused (4)
Jim & Dale (3)
N
Board 2
4 Bangerz (2)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
O
Board 2
Jim & Dale (3)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
Board 1
Boosh (9)
Thrilla From Manilla (1)
(bye) (32)
Support Day Drinking (17)
Corny Men (24)
Board 4
Game Of Throws (8)
Jeremy & Mike (28)
Board 2
Cobra Kai (21)
Rockford Gang (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Hardcore Corn (19)
Marc & Harry (22)
Board 3
Chris & Nick (27)
The Great Cornholios (7)
Board 1
Frat Stars (23)
Catch 21 (18)
(bye) (31)
Support Day Drinking (17)
H
Board 1
Here For Beer (15)
Corny Men (24)
G
Board 4
Dan & Cody (26)
Cobra Kai (21)
F
Board 3
Prestige Worldwide (11)
Rockford Gang (20)
E
Board 4
Kyle & Blake (14)
Hardcore Corn (19)
D
Board 2
TNT (13)
Marc & Harry (22)
C
Board 4
Cornadoes (12)
The Great Cornholios (7)
B
Board 3
Swamp Donkeys (25)
Catch 21 (18)
A
Board 2
Matt & Nick (16)
Here For Beer (15)
Board 1
Corny Men (24)
Cobra Kai (21)
Board 2
Kyle & Blake (14)
TNT (13)
Board 2
Marc & Harry (22)
Swamp Donkeys (25)
Board 4
Catch 21 (18)
Here For Beer (15)
J
Board 3
Nate & Ryan (5)
Kyle & Blake (14)
I
Board 1
Boosh (9)
TNT (13)
L
Board 1
Tuck & The Tan Man (10)
Swamp Donkeys (25)
K
Board 3
Chris & Kyle (6)
Here For Beer (15)
Board 2
Boosh (9)
Tuck & The Tan Man (10)
Board 4
Chris & Kyle (6)
Boosh (9)
N
Board 1
4 Bangerz (2)
Chris & Kyle (6)
M
Board 2
Maized & Confused (4)
Boosh (9)
Board 1
Chris & Kyle (6)
Boosh (9)
O
Board 2
Jim & Dale (3)
Boosh (9)

1st

  Thrilla From Manilla (1)

2nd

  Boosh (9)

3rd

  Jim & Dale (3)

4th

  Chris & Kyle (6)

5th

  4 Bangerz (2)

  Maized & Confused (4)

7th

  Here For Beer (15)

  Tuck & The Tan Man (10)

9th

  Nate & Ryan (5)

  Kyle & Blake (14)

  TNT (13)

  Swamp Donkeys (25)

13th

  Corny Men (24)

  Cobra Kai (21)

  Marc & Harry (22)

  Catch 21 (18)

17th

  Support Day Drinking (17)

  Dan & Cody (26)

  Prestige Worldwide (11)

  Rockford Gang (20)

  Hardcore Corn (19)

  Cornadoes (12)

  The Great Cornholios (7)

  Matt & Nick (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Game Of Throws (8)

  Jeremy & Mike (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Chris & Nick (27)

  Frat Stars (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
Boosh (9) L Board 1 14:04

Elimination Final

Boosh (9) W vs.
Jim & Dale (3) L Board 2 16:29

Elimination Semi-final

Boosh (9) W vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) L Board 1 12:14

Winners Final

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
Jim & Dale (3) L Board 2 11:12

Elimination 6

Boosh (9) W vs.
4 Bangerz (2) L Board 1 08:35

Chris & Kyle (6) W vs.
Maized & Confused (4) L Board 2 15:06

Elimination 5

Here For Beer (15) L vs.
Boosh (9) W Board 2 15:07

Tuck & The Tan Man (10) L vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) W Board 4 17:04

Winners Semi-finals

Jim & Dale (3) W vs.
4 Bangerz (2) L Board 2 16:01

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
Maized & Confused (4) L Board 1 12:11

Elimination 4

Here For Beer (15) W vs.
Nate & Ryan (5) L Board 3 16:17

Kyle & Blake (14) L vs.
Boosh (9) W Board 1 09:33

Swamp Donkeys (25) L vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) W Board 3 20:51

TNT (13) L vs.
Tuck & The Tan Man (10) W Board 1 17:48

Elimination 3

Cobra Kai (21) L vs.
Kyle & Blake (14) W Board 2 12:58

Here For Beer (15) W vs.
Corny Men (24) L Board 1 08:27

Swamp Donkeys (25) W vs.
Catch 21 (18) L Board 4 25:40

TNT (13) W vs.
Marc & Harry (22) L Board 2 15:34

Winners 2

Jim & Dale (3) W vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) L Board 1 10:42

Nate & Ryan (5) L vs.
Maized & Confused (4) W Board 4 08:44

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
Boosh (9) L Board 1 14:17

Tuck & The Tan Man (10) L vs.
4 Bangerz (2) W Board 2 10:23

Elimination 2

Catch 21 (18) W vs.
Matt & Nick (16) L Board 2 15:20

Cobra Kai (21) W vs.
Prestige Worldwide (11) L Board 3 17:15

Corny Men (24) W vs.
Dan & Cody (26) L Board 4 12:02

Hardcore Corn (19) L vs.
TNT (13) W Board 2 13:57

Marc & Harry (22) W vs.
Cornadoes (12) L Board 4 12:39

Rockford Gang (20) L vs.
Kyle & Blake (14) W Board 4 11:20

Support Day Drinking (17) L vs.
Here For Beer (15) W Board 1 17:34

The Great Cornholios (7) L vs.
Swamp Donkeys (25) W Board 3 22:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Hardcore Corn (19) W 22:56

(bye) (32) L vs.
Support Day Drinking (17) W 35:45

Catch 21 (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 22:42

Corny Men (24) W vs.
Game Of Throws (8) L Board 4 21:21

Jeremy & Mike (28) L vs.
Cobra Kai (21) W Board 2 13:29

Marc & Harry (22) W vs.
Chris & Nick (27) L Board 3 17:49

Rockford Gang (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 37:06

The Great Cornholios (7) W vs.
Frat Stars (23) L Board 1 17:37

Winners 1

Boosh (9) W vs.
Swamp Donkeys (25) L Board 1 21:04

Dan & Cody (26) L vs.
Tuck & The Tan Man (10) W Board 2 08:33

Here For Beer (15) L vs.
4 Bangerz (2) W Board 1 14:50

Jim & Dale (3) W vs.
Kyle & Blake (14) L Board 2 08:47

Nate & Ryan (5) W vs.
Cornadoes (12) L Board 4 11:58

Prestige Worldwide (11) L vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) W Board 4 09:41

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
Matt & Nick (16) L Board 2 14:08

TNT (13) L vs.
Maized & Confused (4) W Board 3 16:30

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Maized & Confused (4) W 17:18

(bye) (31) L vs.
4 Bangerz (2) W 17:18

Boosh (9) W vs.
Corny Men (24) L Board 2 12:40

Chris & Nick (27) L vs.
Chris & Kyle (6) W Board 1 12:01

Cobra Kai (21) L vs.
Cornadoes (12) W Board 3 23:12

Frat Stars (23) L vs.
Tuck & The Tan Man (10) W Board 4 19:07

Hardcore Corn (19) L vs.
Kyle & Blake (14) W Board 1 12:35

Here For Beer (15) W vs.
Catch 21 (18) L Board 2 12:01

Jim & Dale (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 17:18

Nate & Ryan (5) W vs.
Jeremy & Mike (28) L Board 4 08:18

Prestige Worldwide (11) W vs.
Marc & Harry (22) L Board 3 09:40

Support Day Drinking (17) L vs.
Matt & Nick (16) W Board 1 12:35

Swamp Donkeys (25) W vs.
Game Of Throws (8) L Board 2 13:21

The Great Cornholios (7) L vs.
Dan & Cody (26) W Board 3 23:29

Thrilla From Manilla (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:18

TNT (13) W vs.
Rockford Gang (20) L Board 4 10:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20