Chasers 8/31/20

Updated 2:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder
(bye)
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves
3
13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers
24 // 5 Russ Carlyle & Sara M
1
29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim
3
57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott
1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus
(bye)
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole
1
46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
1
25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher
(bye)
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese
86 Denny Elliott
(bye)
52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T
1
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead
2
17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight
(bye)
39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr
43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers
2
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
6 // 69 Susan Wilson & Tyler Stahl
2
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
3
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
(bye)
11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams
26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder
A
3
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves
29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz
B
2
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim
1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus
C
1
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
D
1
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese
86 Denny Elliott
E
3
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead
F
1
39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
G
2
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
H
2
11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves
I
3
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim
1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus
J
2
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger
K
2
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
L
1
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves
M
1
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead
N
1
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
O
1
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
3
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong
(bye)
13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers
24 // 5 Russ Carlyle & Sara M
3
57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott
(bye)
46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able
25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher
(bye)
(bye)
52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T
17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight
(bye)
43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers
2
6 // 69 Susan Wilson & Tyler Stahl
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
(bye)
13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers
H
1
11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams
57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott
G
1
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able
F
2
39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr
25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher
E
3
86 Denny Elliott
52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T
D
1
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese
17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight
C
2
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole
43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers
B
3
29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
A
1
26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder
13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers
1
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able
3
86 Denny Elliott
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese
2
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole
43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers
3
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
J
1
1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus
86 Denny Elliott
I
3
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole
L
1
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
K
2
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas
3
86 Denny Elliott
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
2
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews
86 Denny Elliott
N
2
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
M
2
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves
86 Denny Elliott
3
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown
O
3
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown

1st

  22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong

2nd

  23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown

3rd

  41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams

4th

  86 Denny Elliott

5th

  30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead

  27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves

7th

  42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas

  2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews

9th

  1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus

  18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim

  8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole

  32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger

13th

  13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers

  46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able

  3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese

  43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers

17th

  11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams

  57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott

  39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr

  25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher

  52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T

  17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight

  29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz

  26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder

25th

  24 // 5 Russ Carlyle & Sara M

  6 // 69 Susan Wilson & Tyler Stahl

Final

22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W vs.
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown L 3 15:51

Elimination Final

23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W vs.
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams L 3 09:03

Elimination Semi-final

86 Denny Elliott L vs.
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W 3 09:51

Winners Final

41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams L vs.
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W 1 11:10

Elimination 6

23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W vs.
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves L 2 11:02

86 Denny Elliott W vs.
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead L 2 15:20

Elimination 5

23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W vs.
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews L 2 18:25

42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas L vs.
86 Denny Elliott W 3 15:14

Winners Semi-finals

27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves L vs.
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams W 1 10:49

30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead L vs.
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W 1 14:44

Elimination 4

2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews W vs.
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger L 2 14:25

42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas W vs.
1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus L 1 09:49

8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole L vs.
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W 1 07:19

86 Denny Elliott W vs.
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim L 3 26:56

Elimination 3

13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers L vs.
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas W 1 15:10

3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese L vs.
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole W 2 19:44

43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers L vs.
2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews W 3 12:43

46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able L vs.
86 Denny Elliott W 3 17:25

Winners 2

1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus L vs.
41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams W 2 13:04

23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown L vs.
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W 1 13:48

27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves W vs.
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim L 3 17:08

32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger L vs.
30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead W 2 12:55

Elimination 2

13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers W vs.
11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams L 1 11:30

17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight L vs.
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole W 2 27:49

2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews W vs.
26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder L 1 15:36

25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher L vs.
86 Denny Elliott W 3 09:45

43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers W vs.
29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz L 3 16:07

46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able W vs.
39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr L 2 14:27

52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T L vs.
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese W 1 12:29

57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott L vs.
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas W 1 11:16

Elimination 1

24 // 5 Russ Carlyle & Sara M L vs.
57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott W 3 14:43

43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers W vs.
6 // 69 Susan Wilson & Tyler Stahl L 2 11:11

Winners 1

1 // 40 Jp Hobbs & Shannon Knaus W vs.
8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole L 1 15:39

22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W vs.
11 // 93 Steve Duncan & Jarrod williams L 2 06:21

26 // 66 Colon Foley & David Ryder L vs.
27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves W 3 17:36

29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz L vs.
18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim W 2 13:43

30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
39 // 59 Dillon Beckam & Steven Zehr L 1 07:49

41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams W vs.
3 // 54 Casey Erickson & Conor Dewese L 1 11:12

42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas L vs.
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W 2 11:58

86 Denny Elliott L vs.
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger W 3 21:11

Round 1

18 // 49 Doug Tevault & Jeff Maxim W vs.
57 // 61 Jennifer Harrison & Mariah Elliott L 3 11:51

2 // 70 Caden Blankenship & Shane Matthews L vs.
22 // 68 Mike Harrison & Jay Furlong W 3 14:10

24 // 5 Russ Carlyle & Sara M L vs.
29 // 75 Charlie Wayland & Scott Kurtz W 1 13:40

27 // 28 Doug Mcclure & Alan Groves W vs.
13 // 67 Mike Brown & Heike Byers L 3 12:40

30 // 97 Zach Schadler & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
17 // 98 Tristan Hollis & Derek Mcknight L 2 13:12

41 // 62 Sammy Dye & Derek Williams W vs.
25 // 50 Sara Blume & Alex Welcher L 1 07:27

43 // 84 Sherry Brown & Ryan Byers L vs.
42 // 79 Seth Duffy & Cl Thomas W 2 13:56

52 // 55 Nicole Ploch & Nathan T L vs.
32 // 33 David Doerner & Dalton Saeger W 1 07:02

6 // 69 Susan Wilson & Tyler Stahl L vs.
23 // 82 Jim Culver & Chip Brown W 2 09:43

8 // 94 Josh Campbell & Ryan Poole W vs.
46 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Able L 1 14:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20