ACO Tipton Co. Doubles

Updated 8:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1)
(bye) (32)
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)
Board 2
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24)
Johnny Koonce/David Ballard (25)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5)
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (28)
Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21)
Board 4
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)
Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13)
Board 4
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
Jordan Mitchell/Tristan Gourley (29)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)
(bye) (30)
Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19)
Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14)
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
Board 2
Steven Fairchild/Ricky Ward (22)
Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27)
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
Board 1
TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26)
Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23)
Board 3
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (10)
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15)
Board 5
Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18)
(bye) (31)
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1)
A
Board 3
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24)
B
Board 1
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5)
C
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)
Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13)
D
Board 4
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)
E
Board 5
Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19)
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
F
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
G
Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23)
Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18)
H
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1)
I
Board 4
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5)
J
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)
K
Board 1
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
L
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
M
Board 5
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
N
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
O
Board 4
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
Board 2
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)
(bye) (32)
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
Johnny Koonce/David Ballard (25)
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (28)
Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21)
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
Jordan Mitchell/Tristan Gourley (29)
(bye) (30)
Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14)
Steven Fairchild/Ricky Ward (22)
Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27)
TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26)
Board 2
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (10)
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15)
(bye) (31)
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16)
H
Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
G
Board 5
Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23)
Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21)
F
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6)
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
E
Board 2
Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19)
Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14)
D
Board 5
Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13)
Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27)
C
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)
TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26)
B
Board 3
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24)
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15)
A
Board 3
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21)
Board 1
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13)
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24)
Board 3
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
J
Board 3
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5)
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
I
Board 5
Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1)
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)
L
Board 2
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)
K
Board 4
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
Board 1
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
Board 2
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)
N
Board 4
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
M
Board 3
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Board 5
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)
O
Board 3
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)

1st

  Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11)

2nd

  Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8)

3rd

  6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7)

4th

  Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)

5th

  Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9)

  Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4)

7th

  Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20)

  Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3)

9th

  David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5)

  Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1)

  Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12)

  Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17)

13th

  Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16)

  Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21)

  Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13)

  Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24)

17th

  Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18)

  Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23)

  Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6)

  Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19)

  Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14)

  Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27)

  TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26)

  Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Johnny Koonce/David Ballard (25)

  Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (28)

  Jordan Mitchell/Tristan Gourley (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Steven Fairchild/Ricky Ward (22)

  Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) L Board 2 16:00

Elimination Final

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) W Board 3 15:20

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) L vs.
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W Board 5 00:07

Winners Final

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) L vs.
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W Board 4 19:50

Elimination 6

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4) L Board 3 31:02

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W Board 4 17:01

Elimination 5

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3) L Board 2 21:12

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) W vs.
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) L Board 1 20:14

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) L 15:35

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) W vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4) L Board 5 19:47

Elimination 4

Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12) L vs.
6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W Board 2 16:01

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) W vs.
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5) L Board 3 33:22

Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17) L vs.
Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3) W Board 4 17:30

Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) W vs.
Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1) L Board 5 16:44

Elimination 3

Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13) L vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12) W 18:12

Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17) W Board 3 14:50

Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21) L vs.
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) W Board 1 17:19

Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16) L vs.
Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) W 13:07

Winners 2

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 18:30

Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3) L vs.
Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W Board 1 15:34

David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4) W 16:12

Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) W Board 4 19:01

Elimination 2

Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17) W Board 3 12:04

Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6) L 10:34

Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27) L vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12) W 14:28

Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16) W vs.
Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18) L 12:41

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) W vs.
Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23) L Board 5 08:24

Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14) L vs.
Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13) W Board 5 17:33

Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) W vs.
Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19) L Board 2 14:40

TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26) L vs.
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24) W Board 3 14:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14) W 38:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16) W 28:04

Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 38:12

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) W vs.
Johnny Koonce/David Ballard (25) L 18:43

Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) W vs.
Jordan Mitchell/Tristan Gourley (29) L 13:13

Steven Fairchild/Ricky Ward (22) L vs.
Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27) W 18:29

TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26) W vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (10) L Board 2 16:54

Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (28) L vs.
Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21) W 16:14

Winners 1

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23) L 17:16

Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3) W vs.
Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19) L Board 5 13:03

Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4) W Board 4 14:21

Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6) L Board 1 08:28

Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) W Board 1 09:01

David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5) W vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12) L 35:32

Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 12:07

Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1) W vs.
Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17) L Board 3 11:30

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 17:34

6 Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (7) W vs.
TJ Tate/Cody Steele (26) L Board 1 15:29

Austin Pitts/ Hollywood Page (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 17:34

Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (15) L vs.
Jacob Shea/Lane Cruse (18) W Board 5 16:38

Chris Seaton/Aaron Gunnels (13) W vs.
Spencer Garner/Rob Thomson (20) L Board 4 12:03

Daniel Perry/Katlyn Hamm (11) W vs.
Steven Fairchild/Ricky Ward (22) L Board 2 09:49

David Tummins/Kelan Gourley (5) W vs.
Travis Hatcher/Denise Johnson (28) L 12:00

Devin Smith/Jerett Scott (21) L vs.
Kris Pugh/Brandon Groves (12) W Board 4 17:44

Jason Gunn/Owen Gunn (27) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Tom Carpenter (6) W 20:50

Johnny Koonce/David Ballard (25) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (8) W 12:35

Jordan Mitchell/Tristan Gourley (29) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (4) W 22:16

Keith Duke/Wes Livingston (19) W vs.
Randle West/Greg Neighbors (14) L 18:25

Patrick Barger/Sebastian Barger (9) L vs.
Danny Latham/TJ Facelli (24) W 12:00

Phillip Barnett/Maddie McBride (17) W vs.
Josh Keene/Justin Duke (16) L Board 2 10:03

Rick Gray/Robert Albrecht (23) W vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (10) L Board 3 13:01

Ryan Shoe/Jamie McDowell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20